Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Noah Nguyen (San Jose, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | S |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Raj Pisal (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | Q |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | 16 |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Nicolas Cudny (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 3RD |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Connor Lin (-----) RJ Kuo (-----) |
W | 4-1 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NO-S |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Gordon Jung (-----) Ishaan Rout (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NO-Q |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Dylan Donovan (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Collin De Oliveira (-----) Calado Fazal (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NW-F |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Benjamin Truong (-----) Ishaan Rout (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NW-S |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Sebastien Cudny (-----) ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NO-Q |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Oliver Carpenter (-----) Aayush Khadpe (-----) |
L | 5-4 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 32 |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Dylan Donovan (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | 3RD |
Charlotte Weber (-----) |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) Lily Bazemore (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | S |
Charlotte Weber (-----) |
Eva Chow (-----) Yuanye Ma (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | Q |
Charlotte Weber (-----) |
Daniel Zheng (-----) Hannah Guan (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | 16 |
Charlotte Weber (-----) |
Akbar Beg (-----) Jillian Yang (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | SO-F |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Keigo Kamata (-----) Benjamin Truong (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | SO-S |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Aaron Sharma (-----) Ishaan Rout (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | W-Q |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Connor Lin (-----) RJ Kuo (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Subedei Enkhtuvshin (-----) Yoshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 5-4 5-3 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
39th Annual Gar Glenney Cup | F |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Edward Feuer (-----) Colin Bringas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
39th Annual Gar Glenney Cup | F |
Megan Smith (-----) |
Colin Bringas (-----) Naomi Kao (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | F |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
hudson ward (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | S |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Yuki Hase (-----) Aayush Khadpe (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | Q |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Eddie Zhang (-----) Jeffrey Zhang (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | Q |
marius yen (-----) |
Somei Ogata (-----) TED NGUYEN (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 16 |
marius yen (-----) |
Leo Terman (-----) Elihu Hartman LINN (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 32 |
marius yen (-----) |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | R1 |
Magnus Weng (-----) |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | R3 |
Magnus Weng (-----) |
Arjun Sivakumar (-----) Gavin Sonntag (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | R3 |
Vihaan Reddy (-----) |
Henry Wilson (-----) TED NGUYEN (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | R2 |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Benjamin Ho (4.53) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | 16 |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Kenn Wijesekara (-----) Rishi Palle (-----) |
L | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | 3RD |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | S |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Henry Wilson (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | Q |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Zhong Yuan Chen (-----) Rohan Patil (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | 16 |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Daniel Zheng (-----) Alexander Sanford (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
01/02/2023 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 32 |
Julian Zhang (-----) |
Colin McPeek (-----) Izyan Ahmad (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
Raj Pisal (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Nicolas Cudny (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-1 3-5 1-0 |
Connor Lin (-----) RJ Kuo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Gordon Jung (-----) Ishaan Rout (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Dylan Donovan (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Collin De Oliveira (-----) Calado Fazal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-2 5-4 |
Benjamin Truong (-----) Ishaan Rout (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | NW-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
Sebastien Cudny (-----) ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 5-4 3-5 1-0 |
Oliver Carpenter (-----) Aayush Khadpe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-1 4-0 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Dylan Donovan (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
09/03/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Charlotte Weber (-----) | 5-3 5-3 |
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) Lily Bazemore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Charlotte Weber (-----) | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Eva Chow (-----) Yuanye Ma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Charlotte Weber (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Daniel Zheng (-----) Hannah Guan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Charlotte Weber (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Akbar Beg (-----) Jillian Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | Def |
Keigo Kamata (-----) Benjamin Truong (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Aaron Sharma (-----) Ishaan Rout (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Connor Lin (-----) RJ Kuo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 5-4 5-3 |
Subedei Enkhtuvshin (-----) Yoshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
39th Annual Gar Glenney Cup | ||
07/30/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Edward Feuer (-----) Colin Bringas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
39th Annual Gar Glenney Cup | ||
07/29/2023 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Megan Smith (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Colin Bringas (-----) Naomi Kao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | ||
07/18/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
hudson ward (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | ||
07/18/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Yuki Hase (-----) Aayush Khadpe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | ||
07/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Eddie Zhang (-----) Jeffrey Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
marius yen (-----) | 4-1 5-4 |
Somei Ogata (-----) TED NGUYEN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
marius yen (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Leo Terman (-----) Elihu Hartman LINN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
marius yen (-----) | Def |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | ||
06/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Magnus Weng (-----) | 8-7 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | ||
06/03/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Magnus Weng (-----) | 8-5 |
Arjun Sivakumar (-----) Gavin Sonntag (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | ||
06/03/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Vihaan Reddy (-----) | 8-1 |
Henry Wilson (-----) TED NGUYEN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | ||
06/03/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) | 8-4 |
Samuel He (-----) Benjamin Ho (4.53) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Kenn Wijesekara (-----) Rishi Palle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) | Def |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) | 4-2 5-4 |
Henry Wilson (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Zhong Yuan Chen (-----) Rohan Patil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Daniel Zheng (-----) Alexander Sanford (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Julian Zhang (-----) | Def |
Colin McPeek (-----) Izyan Ahmad (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap