Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Pablo Alvarez (San Antonio, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 14's & 18's | W-Q |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Steven Fitzsimmons (-----) Joshua Keena (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 14's & 18's | 16 |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Anish Sehgal (-----) Arian Patel (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 14's & 18's | SO-F |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Ezra Suez (-----) Sajal Chauhan (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD |
Blake Medici (-----) |
Agastya Singh (-----) AARIZ REHMAN (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Blake Medici (-----) |
David Beckles (-----) ETHAN VALDEZ (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Blake Medici (-----) |
Joshua Li (-----) Rehan Meerasahib (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 |
Blake Medici (-----) |
Sydney Brand (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Kingwood | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Zane Elhindi (-----) Brady McGarr (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Kingwood | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Leo Montes (-----) Kenneth Latimer (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Spring Branch Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | F |
Noah Ward (-----) |
Kevin Lee (-----) Justin Lu (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Spring Branch Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | S |
Noah Ward (-----) |
Andre Toscano (-----) Michael Malyshev (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Spring Branch Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q |
Noah Ward (-----) |
Gavin Klein (-----) Jakub Obrochta (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | F |
Noah Ward (-----) |
Kieran Desireddi (-----) Seth Vogdes (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | S |
Noah Ward (-----) |
Leo Congeni (-----) Barrett Spaar (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q |
Noah Ward (-----) |
Kash Kelso (-----) Mahir Vallabhaneni (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TOSA Labor Day | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-F |
Seth Vogdes (-----) |
Manav Parekh (-----) Shaye Grant (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TOSA Labor Day | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q |
Seth Vogdes (-----) |
Noah Ward (-----) Tucker Rannala (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TOSA Labor Day | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 32 |
Seth Vogdes (-----) |
Aidan Cebe (-----) Anish Sehgal (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Kyle Curley (-----) |
Dev Mansingka (-----) Rayyan Shahid (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Kyle Curley (-----) |
Christopher Huff (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD |
Kyle Curley (-----) |
Caden Highfill (-----) James Thomson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-F |
Sebastian Flyckt (-----) |
Sanjit Kumar (-----) Shreyan Dey (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S |
Sebastian Flyckt (-----) |
Ryan Runner (-----) Pierce Collard (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Sebastian Flyckt (-----) |
Tyler Van Tassell (-----) Fredrich John Buquel (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | W-F |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
William McEwan (-----) Matteo Mejia (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | W-S |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Caiden Riebold (-----) Anthony Tegen (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | W-Q |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Aarav Sangani (-----) Brayden Effler (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 32 |
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Jaren Scarborough (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | SW-S |
Isabella Zertuche (-----) |
Agastya Singh (-----) Parmida Kalali (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 32 |
Isabella Zertuche (-----) |
Katiana Gonzalez (-----) Gabriel Segubiense (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | W-Q |
Isabella Zertuche (-----) |
Autumn Xu (-----) Aidan Xu (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | W-16 |
Isabella Zertuche (-----) |
Henry Bullock-Goyer (-----) Victoria Duke (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 14's & 18's | ||
12/16/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Steven Fitzsimmons (-----) Joshua Keena (-----) |
|
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 14's & 18's | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) | 6-3 |
Anish Sehgal (-----) Arian Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 14's & 18's | ||
12/16/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) |
Ezra Suez (-----) Sajal Chauhan (-----) |
|
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/03/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Blake Medici (-----) | 6-4 |
Agastya Singh (-----) AARIZ REHMAN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Blake Medici (-----) | 7-6 |
David Beckles (-----) ETHAN VALDEZ (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Blake Medici (-----) | 6-4 |
Joshua Li (-----) Rehan Meerasahib (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Blake Medici (-----) | 6-2 |
Sydney Brand (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/29/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) | 6-1 |
Zane Elhindi (-----) Brady McGarr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) | 7-6 |
Leo Montes (-----) Kenneth Latimer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Branch Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
10/01/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Noah Ward (-----) | 6-3 |
Kevin Lee (-----) Justin Lu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Branch Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/30/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Ward (-----) | 6-3 |
Andre Toscano (-----) Michael Malyshev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spring Branch Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Ward (-----) | Def |
Gavin Klein (-----) Jakub Obrochta (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SATA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/17/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Ward (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Kieran Desireddi (-----) Seth Vogdes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/16/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Ward (-----) | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Leo Congeni (-----) Barrett Spaar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Ward (-----) | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Kash Kelso (-----) Mahir Vallabhaneni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA Labor Day | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/03/2023 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Seth Vogdes (-----) | 6-4 |
Manav Parekh (-----) Shaye Grant (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA Labor Day | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/03/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Seth Vogdes (-----) | 6-2 |
Noah Ward (-----) Tucker Rannala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA Labor Day | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Seth Vogdes (-----) | 6-2 |
Aidan Cebe (-----) Anish Sehgal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kyle Curley (-----) | Def |
Dev Mansingka (-----) Rayyan Shahid (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kyle Curley (-----) | Def |
Christopher Huff (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kyle Curley (-----) | Def |
Caden Highfill (-----) James Thomson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/19/2023 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sebastian Flyckt (-----) | 6-3 |
Sanjit Kumar (-----) Shreyan Dey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/18/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sebastian Flyckt (-----) | 6-2 |
Ryan Runner (-----) Pierce Collard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sebastian Flyckt (-----) | 6-2 |
Tyler Van Tassell (-----) Fredrich John Buquel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) | 6-1 |
William McEwan (-----) Matteo Mejia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) | 6-3 |
Caiden Riebold (-----) Anthony Tegen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) | 7-6 |
Aarav Sangani (-----) Brayden Effler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Diego Alvarez (-----) | 6-3 |
Jaren Scarborough (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | SW-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Isabella Zertuche (-----) | 7-6 |
Agastya Singh (-----) Parmida Kalali (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Isabella Zertuche (-----) | 6-3 |
Katiana Gonzalez (-----) Gabriel Segubiense (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | W-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Isabella Zertuche (-----) | 6-1 |
Autumn Xu (-----) Aidan Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | W-16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Isabella Zertuche (-----) | 6-0 |
Henry Bullock-Goyer (-----) Victoria Duke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap