Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Paul Cai (Whitsett, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 |
Mikayla Noel (-----) |
AJ Williams (-----) Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 |
Mikayla Noel (-----) |
Ved Gupta (-----) Casey Davis (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 |
Mikayla Noel (-----) |
Aiden Hu (-----) Madelyn Odell (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Aniket Bhat (-----) Isaac Rubanenko (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | Q |
Aarush Andey (-----) |
Mason An (-----) Mahin Zaveri (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Evan Li (-----) Nathan Ye (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | F |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | S |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Kevin Walker (-----) Patrick Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | Q |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Ryan Yan (-----) Mahin Zaveri (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | Q |
Dylan Hu (-----) |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Emerson Xu (-----) |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Luka Milas (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
BG12 & BG16 OUTDOOR Singles & Mixed Doubles West Virginia Open Hosted by Tennis On Main | Q |
Regan Ray (-----) |
Madan Sivakumar (-----) Violet Hall (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | Q |
Damien Robinson (-----) |
Gus Geubelle (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | 16 |
Damien Robinson (-----) |
Kevin Le (-----) Landon Tran (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA OK BG 12-18's | S |
Damien Robinson (-----) |
Henry Deering (-----) Owen Neal (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA OK BG 12-18's | Q |
Damien Robinson (-----) |
Jack Griffith (-----) Robert Browne (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southlake | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | F |
Joshua Bratanata (-----) |
Ansh Shukla (-----) John Griggs (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southlake | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S |
Joshua Bratanata (-----) |
Caden Tran (-----) Landon Tran (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southlake | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Joshua Bratanata (-----) |
Advait Ujjini (-----) Sean Conner (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | W-F |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) |
Joshua Bratanata (-----) Winston Tian (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | W-S |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) |
Tiago Fox (-----) Tycho Fox (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) |
Aadit Shetty (-----) Ethan Goh (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) |
Tycho Fox (-----) Tiago Fox (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) |
Aayush Kollana (-----) Berrien Becks (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) |
Viraj Gate (-----) Aryan Dey (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Mikayla Noel (-----) | 6-1 |
AJ Williams (-----) Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Mikayla Noel (-----) | 6-0 |
Ved Gupta (-----) Casey Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Mikayla Noel (-----) | 6-1 |
Aiden Hu (-----) Madelyn Odell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | Def |
Aniket Bhat (-----) Isaac Rubanenko (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aarush Andey (-----) | 7-5 |
Mason An (-----) Mahin Zaveri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | 9-7 |
Evan Li (-----) Nathan Ye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | 7-6 |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | 6-3 |
Kevin Walker (-----) Patrick Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | 8-1 |
Ryan Yan (-----) Mahin Zaveri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Dylan Hu (-----) | 8-5 |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Emerson Xu (-----) | 8-6 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Luka Milas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 & BG16 OUTDOOR Singles & Mixed Doubles West Virginia Open Hosted by Tennis On Main | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Regan Ray (-----) | 9-7 |
Madan Sivakumar (-----) Violet Hall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Damien Robinson (-----) | 8-2 |
Gus Geubelle (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Damien Robinson (-----) | 8-6 |
Kevin Le (-----) Landon Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA OK BG 12-18's | ||
05/28/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Damien Robinson (-----) | 8-5 |
Henry Deering (-----) Owen Neal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA OK BG 12-18's | ||
05/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Damien Robinson (-----) | 8-2 |
Jack Griffith (-----) Robert Browne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/30/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Joshua Bratanata (-----) | 6-2 |
Ansh Shukla (-----) John Griggs (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/29/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Joshua Bratanata (-----) | 6-2 |
Caden Tran (-----) Landon Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southlake | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Joshua Bratanata (-----) | 6-0 |
Advait Ujjini (-----) Sean Conner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/09/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Brandon Ionescu (-----) | 6-4 |
Joshua Bratanata (-----) Winston Tian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Brandon Ionescu (-----) | 6-3 |
Tiago Fox (-----) Tycho Fox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Brandon Ionescu (-----) | 6-3 |
Aadit Shetty (-----) Ethan Goh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Brandon Ionescu (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Tycho Fox (-----) Tiago Fox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/11/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Brandon Ionescu (-----) | 4-2 5-4 |
Aayush Kollana (-----) Berrien Becks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Brandon Ionescu (-----) | Def |
Viraj Gate (-----) Aryan Dey (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap