Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rachel Roth (New York, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | 3RD |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) |
Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) Laila Fishman (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | S |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) |
Anagha Shankar (-----) Katie Wong (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | Q |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) |
Carina Cristobal (-----) Victoria Matos (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | 16 |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) |
Lily Dematas (-----) Elena Sobouti (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament G14d |
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | F |
Giselle Vlassis (-----) |
Juliette Ceas (-----) Katrina Setchenkov (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | S |
Giselle Vlassis (-----) |
Carina Cristobal (-----) Victoria Matos (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | Q |
Giselle Vlassis (-----) |
DUPLICATESara DUPLICATENovo (-----) Klarissa Salfarlie (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Mariana Shulman (-----) |
Larisa Kotok (-----) Elaine Qian (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Mariana Shulman (-----) |
Kavitha Gowda (-----) Kathryn Wilson (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | 64 |
Olivia Benton (-----) |
Isabella Chhiv (-----) Mika Ikemori (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | 128 |
Olivia Benton (-----) |
Kylie Elliott (-----) Margaret Manolache (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/07/2019 | Tournament G14d |
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer Championships | F |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Loren Cuomo (-----) Samantha Ostrander (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
07/06/2019 | Tournament G14d |
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer Championships | S |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
VICTORIA GAZDA (-----) Manasi Vartak (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | 16 |
Samantha Jacobs (-----) |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | C-Q |
Samantha Jacobs (-----) |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) Olivia Zuba (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | C-R2 |
Samantha Jacobs (-----) |
Maeve Cassidy (-----) Giselle Vlassis (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | 32 |
Samantha Jacobs (-----) |
Chantajah Mills (-----) Neha Saraswatula (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | 16 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Anika Paul (-----) Kady Tannenbaum (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | C-R2 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Cassandra DINULESCU (-----) Isabella Dinulescu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | 32 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Samantha Jacobs (-----) Samantha Zeltser (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G12d |
USTA National Championships - Easter Bowl | 32 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Daniela Borruel (-----) Rebecca Kong (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/17/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | C-S |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | C-Q |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Laila Fishman (-----) Katie Wong (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | C-R2 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Meredith Albertelli (-----) Emma Sarner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | 32 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) Anagha Shankar (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | C-R1 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Alexandra Ho (-----) Natalie Phillips (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/16/2019 | Tournament G12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Tejasvi Gutta (-----) |
Alex Ackman (-----) Melis Wiesinger (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | C-R3 |
Anika Paul (-----) |
Katie Finerman (-----) Imani Jean (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/01/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | 32 |
Anika Paul (-----) |
Claire An (-----) Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
L | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | ||
12/15/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) Laila Fishman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | ||
12/15/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Anagha Shankar (-----) Katie Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Carina Cristobal (-----) Victoria Matos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Lily Dematas (-----) Elena Sobouti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
11/17/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Giselle Vlassis (-----) | Def |
Juliette Ceas (-----) Katrina Setchenkov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Giselle Vlassis (-----) | 8-5 |
Carina Cristobal (-----) Victoria Matos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Giselle Vlassis (-----) | 8-1 |
DUPLICATESara DUPLICATENovo (-----) Klarissa Salfarlie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/21/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Mariana Shulman (-----) | 8-4 |
Larisa Kotok (-----) Elaine Qian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Mariana Shulman (-----) | 9-7 |
Kavitha Gowda (-----) Kathryn Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Olivia Benton (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Isabella Chhiv (-----) Mika Ikemori (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 128 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Olivia Benton (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Kylie Elliott (-----) Margaret Manolache (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer Championships | ||
07/07/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Loren Cuomo (-----) Samantha Ostrander (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 5-4 5-4 |
VICTORIA GAZDA (-----) Manasi Vartak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Samantha Jacobs (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Samantha Jacobs (-----) | 9-7 |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) Olivia Zuba (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Samantha Jacobs (-----) | 8-4 |
Maeve Cassidy (-----) Giselle Vlassis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Samantha Jacobs (-----) | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Chantajah Mills (-----) Neha Saraswatula (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Anika Paul (-----) Kady Tannenbaum (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | Def |
Cassandra DINULESCU (-----) Isabella Dinulescu (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | Def |
Samantha Jacobs (-----) Samantha Zeltser (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships - Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Daniela Borruel (-----) Rebecca Kong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | ||
03/17/2019 | C-S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 8-5 |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 8-6 |
Laila Fishman (-----) Katie Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | Def |
Meredith Albertelli (-----) Emma Sarner (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | ||
03/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) Anagha Shankar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4) | ||
03/15/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 8-1 |
Alexandra Ho (-----) Natalie Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Tejasvi Gutta (-----) | 8-4 |
Alex Ackman (-----) Melis Wiesinger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anika Paul (-----) | Def |
Katie Finerman (-----) Imani Jean (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | ||
02/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anika Paul (-----) | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Claire An (-----) Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap