Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ren Barton (Avon, CT)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | C-S |
Charlie Barton (-----) |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) Margot Sack (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | C-Q |
Charlie Barton (-----) |
Mia McCandless (-----) Jay Raj (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | 16 |
Charlie Barton (-----) |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Todd Cannaliato (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | R3 |
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) |
Marie Sofia Romaniello (-----) Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | R2 |
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) |
Kallie Kagan (-----) Margot Sack (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | R1 |
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) |
Emma Ha (-----) Isabel Lin (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | Q |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Nicholas Hermes (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | 5TH |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
Derek Hafiz (-----) Anya Kunar (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | 5-8 |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 3RD |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) Morgan Rich (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | S |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
Rohan Rao (-----) Bella Gopen (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) Anna Miraglia (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
Lexi Stockwell (-----) Alberto Cutone (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 3RD |
Grace Zhang (-----) |
Olivia Gilbert (-----) Charlotte Ballarin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | S |
Grace Zhang (-----) |
Emma Jani (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Grace Zhang (-----) |
Anna Miraglia (-----) Lexi Stockwell (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | P4-F |
Elizabeth Doak (-----) |
Anya Beniwal (-----) Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R1 |
Elizabeth Doak (-----) |
Peyton Gaudreau (-----) Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R2 |
Elizabeth Doak (-----) |
Rachel White (-----) Devon Connerly (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R3 |
Elizabeth Doak (-----) |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Emma Haswell (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | F |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Jolie Zink (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | S |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Emma Jani (-----) Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | Q |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Jeanne Mei Larouche (-----) Aaciya Sonthonnax (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 3RD |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Emma Jani (-----) Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | S |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Emma Palacio (-----) Evelyn Blanchette (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Marie Sofia Romaniello (-----) Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | 3RD |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
John DeAngelis (-----) Priscilla Sirichantho (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | S |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) Peyton Gaudreau (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | Q |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
Naomi Wachira (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | 16 |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
Anya Konopka (-----) Lielle Assayag (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-F |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
Halina Nguyen (-----) John Dickens (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-S |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
Tomas Medina (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-Q |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
Thomas Jani (-----) Alexandra Orlins (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 16 |
Andrew Smith (-----) |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 5-8 |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Naomi Wachira (-----) Kaya Moe (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | Q |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Isabella Sicignano (-----) Olivia Koziol (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | ||
12/03/2023 | C-S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Charlie Barton (-----) | 9-7 |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) Margot Sack (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | ||
12/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Charlie Barton (-----) | 8-6 |
Mia McCandless (-----) Jay Raj (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | ||
12/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Charlie Barton (-----) | 8-2 |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Todd Cannaliato (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | ||
12/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) | 9-7 |
Marie Sofia Romaniello (-----) Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | ||
12/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) | 8-1 |
Kallie Kagan (-----) Margot Sack (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Boys/Girls 18's Doubles (SAT) Mixed (SUN) | ||
12/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) | 8-2 |
Emma Ha (-----) Isabel Lin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/29/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
John DeAngelis (-----) | 8-6 |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Nicholas Hermes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | 5TH | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
John DeAngelis (-----) | 8-5 |
Derek Hafiz (-----) Anya Kunar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
John DeAngelis (-----) | 8-6 |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
John DeAngelis (-----) | 8-4 |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) Morgan Rich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
John DeAngelis (-----) | 9-8 |
Rohan Rao (-----) Bella Gopen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
John DeAngelis (-----) | 8-1 |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) Anna Miraglia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
John DeAngelis (-----) | 8-2 |
Lexi Stockwell (-----) Alberto Cutone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Grace Zhang (-----) | 8-3 |
Olivia Gilbert (-----) Charlotte Ballarin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Grace Zhang (-----) | 8-4 |
Emma Jani (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Grace Zhang (-----) | 8-3 |
Anna Miraglia (-----) Lexi Stockwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | P4-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Elizabeth Doak (-----) | 6-3 |
Anya Beniwal (-----) Gabriella Mazzeo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Doak (-----) | 6-2 |
Peyton Gaudreau (-----) Maria Victoria Weygang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Elizabeth Doak (-----) | 6-4 |
Rachel White (-----) Devon Connerly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Doak (-----) | 6-2 |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Emma Haswell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 8-1 |
Jolie Zink (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 9-8 |
Emma Jani (-----) Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 8-0 |
Jeanne Mei Larouche (-----) Aaciya Sonthonnax (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
04/29/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 9-7 |
Emma Jani (-----) Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
04/29/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 9-8 |
Emma Palacio (-----) Evelyn Blanchette (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16 Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 9-7 |
Marie Sofia Romaniello (-----) Soumya Wijesekera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | 8-3 |
John DeAngelis (-----) Priscilla Sirichantho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/26/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | 8-6 |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) Peyton Gaudreau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/24/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | Def |
Naomi Wachira (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | 8-1 |
Anya Konopka (-----) Lielle Assayag (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | C-F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | 8-6 |
Halina Nguyen (-----) John Dickens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | 8-6 |
Tomas Medina (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | 9-7 |
Thomas Jani (-----) Alexandra Orlins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Andrew Smith (-----) | 8-4 |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 8-3 |
Naomi Wachira (-----) Kaya Moe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 8-3 |
Isabella Sicignano (-----) Olivia Koziol (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap