Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Reynolds Griffin (Atlanta, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | F |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Andres Anzola (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | S |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Joshua Rubanenko (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Mattis Michener (-----) Noah Adekunle (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
SCCTA Sam Kennedy Open Invitation | F |
Leo Montgomery (-----) |
Beau Denison (-----) Caiden Lin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
SACTA Harvest L5 (Flighted Draws) | 3RD |
Leo Montgomery (-----) |
Meet Soni (-----) Samanyu Chaudhary (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
SACTA Harvest L5 (Flighted Draws) | S |
Leo Montgomery (-----) |
Ryan Barr (-----) Tristan Goyen (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
SACTA Harvest L5 (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Leo Montgomery (-----) |
Temo McAdoo (-----) Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | Q |
Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Nate Lingoes (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | F |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Sipho Mashego (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | S |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Clyde Checketts (-----) Charles Checketts (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | Q |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Tristan Goyen (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | 16 |
Bruce Li (-----) |
John Aubrey Howell (-----) Matthew Jang (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | 16 |
Ryan Ma (-----) |
Olie Rosa Hall (-----) Aarush Andey (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Harrison Jr Fall Level 5 | Q |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Tristan Goyen (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Atlanta Southern Classic Part 1 - BG 12s - 14s | F |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Nicholas Bohn (-----) Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Atlanta Southern Classic Part 1 - BG 12s - 14s | S |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Hayes Giddens (-----) Dylan Sanchez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Atlanta Southern Classic Part 1 - BG 12s - 14s | Q |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Andres Anzola (-----) Ellis Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | 3RD |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
Krishiv Ramesh (-----) Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | S |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
Annant Junghare (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Samanyu Chaudhary (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Georgia Junior Open | Q |
Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Ved Gupta (-----) Alp Weitkamp (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | F |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
Leo Montgomery (-----) Will Monahon (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | S |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
Lucas Vasilescu (-----) Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | Q |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
Nicholas Bohn (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | 16 |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
Samanyu Chaudhary (-----) Carmelito Hopkins (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Hudson Gildemeister (-----) |
Luciano Bisogno (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B12d |
One Love Tennis Jr Chps of the South | 16 |
Meet Soni (-----) |
Leo Montgomery (-----) Carmelito Hopkins (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 3RD |
Ransom Conway (-----) |
Christian Endsjo (-----) Cole Fleming (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Ransom Conway (-----) |
YORRICK HIEBER (-----) SILAS HIEBER (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Ransom Conway (-----) |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Austin Hardigree (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
IMG Academy L5 Open | 16 |
Julien Allee (-----) |
Rishik yellu (-----) George Bovkun-Grytsencko (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 3RD |
Meet Soni (-----) |
Leo Montgomery (-----) Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | S |
Meet Soni (-----) |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) William McGugin (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | Q |
Meet Soni (-----) |
Marc Maldonado (-----) Will Stephens (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | Q |
David Benedict (-----) |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) Carter Marsico (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
12/28/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-3 |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Andres Anzola (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
12/28/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-4 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Joshua Rubanenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
12/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-3 |
Mattis Michener (-----) Noah Adekunle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCCTA Sam Kennedy Open Invitation | ||
12/03/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Leo Montgomery (-----) | Def |
Beau Denison (-----) Caiden Lin (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SACTA Harvest L5 (Flighted Draws) | ||
10/29/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Leo Montgomery (-----) | 8-4 |
Meet Soni (-----) Samanyu Chaudhary (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SACTA Harvest L5 (Flighted Draws) | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Leo Montgomery (-----) | 8-1 |
Ryan Barr (-----) Tristan Goyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SACTA Harvest L5 (Flighted Draws) | ||
10/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Leo Montgomery (-----) | 8-5 |
Temo McAdoo (-----) Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Augenstein (-----) | 6-3 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Nate Lingoes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-6 |
Sipho Mashego (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-0 |
Clyde Checketts (-----) Charles Checketts (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-3 |
Tristan Goyen (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 12&14 | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-2 |
John Aubrey Howell (-----) Matthew Jang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Ma (-----) | 8-4 |
Olie Rosa Hall (-----) Aarush Andey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harrison Jr Fall Level 5 | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | 8-2 |
Tristan Goyen (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlanta Southern Classic Part 1 - BG 12s - 14s | ||
07/31/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | Def |
Nicholas Bohn (-----) Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Atlanta Southern Classic Part 1 - BG 12s - 14s | ||
07/31/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | Def |
Hayes Giddens (-----) Dylan Sanchez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Atlanta Southern Classic Part 1 - BG 12s - 14s | ||
07/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | 8-4 |
Andres Anzola (-----) Ellis Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | ||
07/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Tenzing Reddy (-----) | 8-6 |
Krishiv Ramesh (-----) Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | ||
07/07/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Tenzing Reddy (-----) | 8-4 |
Annant Junghare (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | ||
07/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tenzing Reddy (-----) | 8-4 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Samanyu Chaudhary (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Open | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Augenstein (-----) | 8-6 |
Ved Gupta (-----) Alp Weitkamp (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | ||
05/29/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Michael Chervenkov (-----) | 8-3 |
Leo Montgomery (-----) Will Monahon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | ||
05/28/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Michael Chervenkov (-----) | 8-1 |
Lucas Vasilescu (-----) Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Michael Chervenkov (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicholas Bohn (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Michael Chervenkov (-----) | 8-3 |
Samanyu Chaudhary (-----) Carmelito Hopkins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
03/31/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Hudson Gildemeister (-----) | 8-2 |
Luciano Bisogno (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr Chps of the South | ||
03/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Meet Soni (-----) | 8-0 |
Leo Montgomery (-----) Carmelito Hopkins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ransom Conway (-----) | 8-6 |
Christian Endsjo (-----) Cole Fleming (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ransom Conway (-----) | 8-1 |
YORRICK HIEBER (-----) SILAS HIEBER (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ransom Conway (-----) | 8-1 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Austin Hardigree (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IMG Academy L5 Open | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Julien Allee (-----) | 8-2 |
Rishik yellu (-----) George Bovkun-Grytsencko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Meet Soni (-----) | 8-0 |
Leo Montgomery (-----) Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Meet Soni (-----) | 8-1 |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) William McGugin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Meet Soni (-----) | 8-4 |
Marc Maldonado (-----) Will Stephens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
01/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
David Benedict (-----) | 8-4 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) Carter Marsico (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap