Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rohan Bala (Bronxville, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | Q |
David Clarke (-----) |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Patrick Kenny (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 16 |
David Clarke (-----) |
Andre Bart (-----) Ehren Palacios Quijano (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 32 |
David Clarke (-----) |
Adam Lubowski (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/08/2019 | Tournament B12d |
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | S |
Lucas Davis (-----) |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B12d |
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day Tournament | S |
Leif Emery (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B12d |
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day Tournament | Q |
Leif Emery (-----) |
Lucas Rao (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 16 |
Edward Danziger (-----) |
Arjun Agostinho (-----) Maxim Kalinin (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 32 |
Edward Danziger (-----) |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-R3 |
Edward Danziger (-----) |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) Grant Fisher (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-R2 |
Edward Danziger (-----) |
Aden Gorbansky (-----) Alexander Wriedt (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 32 |
Edward Danziger (-----) |
Joshua Bey (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-R2 |
Casper Cornelissen (-----) |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Cooper Schorr (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-R1 |
Casper Cornelissen (-----) |
Benjamin Wiese (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | 32 |
Casper Cornelissen (-----) |
Andrew Ena (-----) Mark Krupkin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | C-R3 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
David Anosov (-----) Andrew Gordon (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/01/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | 32 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
Sean Grosman (-----) Connor Plunkett (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
01/11/2019 | Tournament B12d |
L1B New Years Clay Doubles 2019 | Q |
Casper Cornelissen (-----) |
Bassil Touban (-----) Jesse Yang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
David Clarke (-----) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
David Clarke (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Andre Bart (-----) Ehren Palacios Quijano (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
David Clarke (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Adam Lubowski (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
12/08/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Lucas Davis (-----) | 8-2 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day Tournament | ||
08/31/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Leif Emery (-----) | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day Tournament | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Leif Emery (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Lucas Rao (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Danziger (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Arjun Agostinho (-----) Maxim Kalinin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Edward Danziger (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Danziger (-----) | 8-3 |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) Grant Fisher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Edward Danziger (-----) | 8-6 |
Aden Gorbansky (-----) Alexander Wriedt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Danziger (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Joshua Bey (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Casper Cornelissen (-----) | 8-5 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Cooper Schorr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Casper Cornelissen (-----) | 8-1 |
Benjamin Wiese (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Casper Cornelissen (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Ena (-----) Mark Krupkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | 8-4 |
David Anosov (-----) Andrew Gordon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | ||
02/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Sean Grosman (-----) Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B New Years Clay Doubles 2019 | ||
01/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Casper Cornelissen (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Bassil Touban (-----) Jesse Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap