Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rome Foster (Little Rock, AR)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Arkansas Winter Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2)(Green Level 1) | F |
isaiah bordador (-----) |
Michael Homsi (-----) Spartagus Wolfe (-----) |
W | 3-0 | ----- | ----- |
12/02/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Arkansas Winter Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2)(Green Level 1) | S |
isaiah bordador (-----) |
Peter Jara (-----) Suthar Nama (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/19/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Burns Park Jr. Winter Championship (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, Green 1) | RR |
isaiah bordador (-----) |
Peter Jara (-----) Elijah Miller (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Burns Park Jr. Winter Championship (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, Green 1) | RR |
isaiah bordador (-----) |
Spartagus Wolfe (-----) Sheriff Wolfe (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/12/2017 | Tournament B12d |
NEATA Fall Junior State Championships (AR 3-STA 4, 10U Green; AR 4, Orange 1) | RR |
Gresham Messersmith (-----) |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) Maurya Kumpatla (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B12d |
NEATA Fall Junior State Championships (AR 3-STA 4, 10U Green; AR 4, Orange 1) | RR |
Gresham Messersmith (-----) |
Carson Fowler (-----) Edward Read (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B12d |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | S |
Zach Tancinco (-----) |
Carson Fowler (-----) Edward Read (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B12d |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | Q |
Zach Tancinco (-----) |
Zackary Tappana (-----) Robinson Wright (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/23/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Fall Classic Jr. Open (AR Level 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2) | Q |
Robinson Wright (-----) |
Timothy Miles (-----) Landen Patterson (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/25/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green) | Q |
Robinson Wright (-----) |
Carson Fowler (-----) Edward Read (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/12/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | SO-F |
Anirudh reddy (-----) |
Hayes Huggins (-----) Gregory Nelson (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | SO-S |
Anirudh reddy (-----) |
Jackson McCrory (-----) Charles Minvielle (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | 16 |
Anirudh reddy (-----) |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) John David McCrory (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | W-Q |
Anirudh reddy (-----) |
Jackson Belcher (-----) John Patrick Costello (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/28/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green) | F |
Zach Tancinco (-----) |
Sai Nitishk Bathina (-----) Henry Brandt (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green) | S |
Zach Tancinco (-----) |
Lucas Holloway (-----) Oliver Wise (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green) | Q |
Zach Tancinco (-----) |
Gregory Lin (-----) Sheriff Wolfe (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/23/2017 | Tournament B10d |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | RR |
Michael Homsi (-----) |
Gresham Messersmith (-----) Sheriff Wolfe (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B10d |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | RR |
Michael Homsi (-----) |
Sai Nitishk Bathina (-----) Henry Brandt (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B10d |
WATA Spring Junior Closed Championships (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | S |
Henry Brandt (-----) |
Sai Nitishk Bathina (-----) Michael Homsi (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/10/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Polar Bear Junior Classic Presented by Merrill Lynch (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | S |
Zach Tancinco (-----) |
Henry Brandt (-----) Aiden Matthews (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B10d |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | F |
Shashitej Mummadi (-----) |
ROHAN AGGALA (-----) Adhitya Gowda (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
Arkansas Winter Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2)(Green Level 1) | ||
12/03/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
isaiah bordador (-----) | 3-0 |
Michael Homsi (-----) Spartagus Wolfe (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Winter Jr. Championships (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2)(Green Level 1) | ||
12/02/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
isaiah bordador (-----) | 8-2 |
Peter Jara (-----) Suthar Nama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burns Park Jr. Winter Championship (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, Green 1) | ||
11/19/2017 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
isaiah bordador (-----) | 8-1 |
Peter Jara (-----) Elijah Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burns Park Jr. Winter Championship (AR 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2, Green 1) | ||
11/18/2017 | RR | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
isaiah bordador (-----) | 8-0 |
Spartagus Wolfe (-----) Sheriff Wolfe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEATA Fall Junior State Championships (AR 3-STA 4, 10U Green; AR 4, Orange 1) | ||
11/12/2017 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gresham Messersmith (-----) | 8-6 |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) Maurya Kumpatla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEATA Fall Junior State Championships (AR 3-STA 4, 10U Green; AR 4, Orange 1) | ||
11/11/2017 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gresham Messersmith (-----) | 8-3 |
Carson Fowler (-----) Edward Read (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | ||
10/27/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Zach Tancinco (-----) | 8-6 |
Carson Fowler (-----) Edward Read (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | ||
10/27/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Zach Tancinco (-----) | Def |
Zackary Tappana (-----) Robinson Wright (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fall Classic Jr. Open (AR Level 4 & 5, 10U Orange 1 & 2) | ||
09/23/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Robinson Wright (-----) | 8-6 |
Timothy Miles (-----) Landen Patterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green) | ||
08/25/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Robinson Wright (-----) | 8-3 |
Carson Fowler (-----) Edward Read (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | ||
06/12/2017 | SO-F | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Anirudh reddy (-----) | 7-5 |
Hayes Huggins (-----) Gregory Nelson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | ||
06/11/2017 | SO-S | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Anirudh reddy (-----) | 6-1 |
Jackson McCrory (-----) Charles Minvielle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | ||
06/10/2017 | 16 | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Anirudh reddy (-----) | 6-1 |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) John David McCrory (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 10's Championships - WEST | ||
06/10/2017 | W-Q | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Anirudh reddy (-----) | 6-4 |
Jackson Belcher (-----) John Patrick Costello (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green) | ||
05/28/2017 | F | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Zach Tancinco (-----) | 6-4 |
Sai Nitishk Bathina (-----) Henry Brandt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green) | ||
05/27/2017 | S | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Zach Tancinco (-----) | 6-2 |
Lucas Holloway (-----) Oliver Wise (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green) | ||
05/27/2017 | Q | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Zach Tancinco (-----) | 6-2 |
Gregory Lin (-----) Sheriff Wolfe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/23/2017 | RR | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Michael Homsi (-----) | 6-0 |
Gresham Messersmith (-----) Sheriff Wolfe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/22/2017 | RR | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Michael Homsi (-----) | 6-1 |
Sai Nitishk Bathina (-----) Henry Brandt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WATA Spring Junior Closed Championships (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/08/2017 | S | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Henry Brandt (-----) | 6-2 |
Sai Nitishk Bathina (-----) Michael Homsi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic Presented by Merrill Lynch (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1) | ||
03/10/2017 | S | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Zach Tancinco (-----) | 8-2 |
Henry Brandt (-----) Aiden Matthews (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice AR 4 & 5 (10U Green, Orange 1 & 2) | ||
02/18/2017 | F | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Shashitej Mummadi (-----) | 7-5 |
ROHAN AGGALA (-----) Adhitya Gowda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap