Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Romir Bhalla (Waxhaw, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 |
Justyna Prannyk (-----) |
Yash Nain (-----) Lily Sloan (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 |
Justyna Prannyk (-----) |
Graham Powers (-----) Emilee Ibsen (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 |
Justyna Prannyk (-----) |
Jacob Dorland (-----) Soleia Rutter (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | F |
Connor Riely (-----) |
Jack Babka (-----) Rohan Rao (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
Connor Riely (-----) |
Roman Shirazyan (-----) Daniel lvovich (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Justin Persinger (-----) Andrew Chen (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | F |
Everest Kim (-----) |
Matthew Fekete (-----) Ethan Garcia (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | S |
Everest Kim (-----) |
Evan Phillips (-----) Charlie Schweppe (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | Q |
Everest Kim (-----) |
Milo Pizzini (-----) William Claus (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | F |
Chase Bowden (-----) |
Murray Ellington (-----) Felipe Selle (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | S |
Chase Bowden (-----) |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) Jacob Dorland (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Chase Bowden (-----) |
Owen Griffiths (-----) Dominic Rossi (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG 16 | 32 |
Tejus Ranadive (-----) |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | F |
Joseph Lee (-----) |
Hudson Chung (-----) Ethan Kukkamalla (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | S |
Joseph Lee (-----) |
Aidan Xu (-----) Stephen Gervase (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | Q |
Joseph Lee (-----) |
Robert Chen (-----) Sammy Presser (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | 128 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Daniel Malacek (-----) Leo Yang (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Safir Azam (-----) Akshay Mirmira (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Maximiliano Roca (-----) Clayton Pohoski (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Ross Johnson (-----) Sean Peng (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Luca Ospino (-----) Ganesh Karthik Srikanth (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - BG14 | S |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - BG14 | Q |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 16 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Frederick Dougah (-----) avid khan (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 32 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Charlie Fogarty (-----) Judah henry (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/08/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 3RD |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Connor Riely (-----) Mark Watson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q |
Mark Watson (-----) |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Nicolas Pedraza (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Mark Watson (-----) |
shayne joglekar (-----) Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | NW-F |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | NO-S |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Andy Wang (-----) Brayden Campion (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | Q |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Shaan Majeed (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | 16 |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Austin Potter (-----) Caleb Kim (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | 16 |
Daniel lvovich (-----) |
Derek Shute (-----) Adyan Sabir (-----) |
L | 6-5 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Colin Cerminara (-----) Riley Riggs (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
shayne joglekar (-----) Roshan Deodhar (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/13/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | F |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Connor Riely (-----) Addison Roach (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | S |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Everest Kim (-----) Robert McAdoo (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | Q |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Everett Meinhardt (-----) Alex Todorov (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | 16 |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Johnny Wolf (-----) Townsend Ward (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/21/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | F |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Everest Kim (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | S |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Tylan Lamb (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | Q |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | 16 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Kalvin Seo (-----) Maddox Iliescu (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | 32 |
Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Jacob Dorland (-----) Anson Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Justyna Prannyk (-----) | 6-2 |
Yash Nain (-----) Lily Sloan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Justyna Prannyk (-----) | 6-2 |
Graham Powers (-----) Emilee Ibsen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Justyna Prannyk (-----) | 6-4 |
Jacob Dorland (-----) Soleia Rutter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/03/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Riely (-----) | 8-5 |
Jack Babka (-----) Rohan Rao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Riely (-----) | 8-2 |
Roman Shirazyan (-----) Daniel lvovich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-3 |
Justin Persinger (-----) Andrew Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 8-3 |
Matthew Fekete (-----) Ethan Garcia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 8-3 |
Evan Phillips (-----) Charlie Schweppe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 8-1 |
Milo Pizzini (-----) William Claus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chase Bowden (-----) | 8-6 |
Murray Ellington (-----) Felipe Selle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chase Bowden (-----) | 8-1 |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) Jacob Dorland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PapaJohn's GeorgiaLina Tennis Classic Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chase Bowden (-----) | 8-2 |
Owen Griffiths (-----) Dominic Rossi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG 16 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tejus Ranadive (-----) | 9-8 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/20/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Lee (-----) | 9-8 |
Hudson Chung (-----) Ethan Kukkamalla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Lee (-----) | 8-3 |
Aidan Xu (-----) Stephen Gervase (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Lee (-----) | 8-3 |
Robert Chen (-----) Sammy Presser (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Daniel Malacek (-----) Leo Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 6-1 7-5 |
Safir Azam (-----) Akshay Mirmira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 7-5 6-1 |
Maximiliano Roca (-----) Clayton Pohoski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Ross Johnson (-----) Sean Peng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Luca Ospino (-----) Ganesh Karthik Srikanth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 9-8 |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-5 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-6 |
Frederick Dougah (-----) avid khan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-2 |
Charlie Fogarty (-----) Judah henry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | Def |
Connor Riely (-----) Mark Watson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Mark Watson (-----) | 8-0 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Nicolas Pedraza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Mark Watson (-----) | 8-5 |
shayne joglekar (-----) Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/16/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 8-5 |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/16/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 8-4 |
Andy Wang (-----) Brayden Campion (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 8-6 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Shaan Majeed (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 8-6 |
Austin Potter (-----) Caleb Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel lvovich (-----) | 6-5 |
Derek Shute (-----) Adyan Sabir (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 8-2 |
Colin Cerminara (-----) Riley Riggs (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 9-7 |
shayne joglekar (-----) Roshan Deodhar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | ||
03/13/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 7-6 |
Connor Riely (-----) Addison Roach (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | ||
03/12/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 7-5 |
Everest Kim (-----) Robert McAdoo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | ||
03/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 7-5 |
Everett Meinhardt (-----) Alex Todorov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 14 | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 8-4 |
Johnny Wolf (-----) Townsend Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/21/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-4 |
Everest Kim (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/20/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-6 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Tylan Lamb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-1 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-5 |
Kalvin Seo (-----) Maddox Iliescu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Harrelson (-----) | 8-2 |
Jacob Dorland (-----) Anson Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap