Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ronit Karki (East Brunswick, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | Q |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 16 |
Dylan Long (-----) |
Keaton Hance (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Dylan Long (-----) |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Sawyer Severance (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Dylan Long (-----) |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Dylan Long (-----) |
Gray Kelley (-----) Roman Sancilio (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R6 |
Aarav Patel (-----) |
Jack Mountford (-----) Lucas Bikkesbakker (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R8 |
Aarav Patel (-----) |
Brandon Pham (-----) Tej Bhagra (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R7 |
Aarav Patel (-----) |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
Aarav Patel (-----) |
Ethan Zou (-----) Justin Lin (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Jacob Lee (-----) Muyang Yi (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Gus Grumet (-----) Gray Kelley (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Orlando ITF | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 3RD |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Jon Gamble (-----) Theodore Murphy (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | S |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Navneet Raghuram (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | Q |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Graeme Angus (-----) Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 16 |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | Q |
Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
Cesar Mahecha (-----) Tomas Marin (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | 16 |
Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
Easton Horricks (-----) Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | 32 |
Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
Se Hyuk CHO (-----) Elias Sumann (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Delray Beach ITF | S |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Maxwell Exsted (-----) Nikita Filin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Delray Beach ITF | Q |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Luca Benaibbouche (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Delray Beach ITF | 16 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Boy8 Junior (-----) Cesar Mahecha (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Delray Beach ITF | 32 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Calvin Baierl (-----) Asror Ismoilov (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Coral Gables, FL | Q |
Nathan Blokhin (-----) |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Coral Gables, FL | 16 |
Nathan Blokhin (-----) |
Gavin Goode (-----) RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dylan Long (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Keaton Hance (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Long (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Long (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Long (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Gray Kelley (-----) Roman Sancilio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R6 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aarav Patel (-----) | 6-2 |
Jack Mountford (-----) Lucas Bikkesbakker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R8 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aarav Patel (-----) | 6-3 |
Brandon Pham (-----) Tej Bhagra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R7 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aarav Patel (-----) | 6-4 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aarav Patel (-----) | 6-1 |
Ethan Zou (-----) Justin Lin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Jacob Lee (-----) Muyang Yi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Gus Grumet (-----) Gray Kelley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando ITF | ||
07/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | Def |
Jon Gamble (-----) Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | Def |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Navneet Raghuram (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 8-6 |
Graeme Angus (-----) Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 9-7 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | ||
05/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Benjamin Saltman (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Cesar Mahecha (-----) Tomas Marin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | ||
05/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Benjamin Saltman (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Easton Horricks (-----) Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | ||
05/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Benjamin Saltman (-----) | Def |
Se Hyuk CHO (-----) Elias Sumann (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ariel Zauber (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Maxwell Exsted (-----) Nikita Filin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ariel Zauber (-----) | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Luca Benaibbouche (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ariel Zauber (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Boy8 Junior (-----) Cesar Mahecha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ariel Zauber (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Calvin Baierl (-----) Asror Ismoilov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables, FL | ||
02/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Blokhin (-----) | 8-5 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables, FL | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Blokhin (-----) | 8-2 |
Gavin Goode (-----) RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap