Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ross Johnson (Madison, MS)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Lucca Zamani (-----) |
Alexander Walker (-----) David Liu (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Tylan Lamb (-----) |
Brayden Amey (-----) Keane Chambers (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
James Wakefield (-----) |
Brayden Amey (-----) Ivan Rybak (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Jensen Diianni (-----) |
Brayden Amey (-----) Natasha Jerkunica (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Tony Sciara (-----) |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Brayden Amey (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-S |
Dhakshish Aryan (-----) |
Kavin Chandrasekhar (-----) Benjamin Mann (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-QQ |
Dhakshish Aryan (-----) |
Adrien William Lee Weber (-----) Chase Bowden (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | 16 |
Dhakshish Aryan (-----) |
adam sun (-----) Frederic Tu (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | Q |
Chinedu Nwokedi (-----) |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Chase Gerloff (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Chinedu Nwokedi (-----) |
Alexander Steele (-----) Benjamin Smith (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | Q |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Agassi Rusher (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 16 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
Keane Chambers (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R9 |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
Harrison Deer (-----) Karson Walden (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R8 |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Abel Prude (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R4 |
Kennedy Hutto (-----) |
Catherine Rennard (-----) Emerson White (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R3 |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Elliott Parker (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 32 |
Michael Homsi (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Michael Homsi (-----) |
Justin Yuan (-----) Davis Aubrey (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R1 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) |
Hriday Narang (-----) David Bayat (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R3 |
Maximo J Castro (-----) |
London Vasilescu (-----) Jack Kirby (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R5 |
Allison Kehler (-----) |
Kaitlin Long (-----) Ashish Nadkarni (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | P1-F |
Ryan Corcoran (-----) |
Emery Corpstein (-----) Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Dylan Wilhelm (-----) |
Rajat Shirur (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Dylan Wilhelm (-----) |
Arnav Joshi (-----) Aditya Nayak (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | Q |
Rohan Bala (-----) |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | 16 |
Rohan Bala (-----) |
Alexander Farias (-----) James Scholer (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 32 |
Noah Bayon (-----) |
Kayden Colombo (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 64 |
Noah Bayon (-----) |
Aditya Shah (-----) Bayan Watson (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MS State Closed Championships | F |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
James Register (-----) Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MS State Closed Championships | S |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
Matthew Floyd (-----) Atreyu Armstrong (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MS State Closed Championships | Q |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
Lucas Wang (-----) Carter Hudson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | R1 |
Pearce Graf (-----) |
Mallory Kymes (-----) Ethan Tan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | R2 |
Millie Smith (-----) |
Allie Rhoden (-----) James Register (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | R3 |
Pearce Graf (-----) |
Johanna Witherow (-----) Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ridgeland, MS | Q |
James Andrew Ross (-----) |
Miguel Rooney (-----) Daniel Karia (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ridgeland, MS | 16 |
James Andrew Ross (-----) |
Alex Borbiu (-----) VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 16 |
Anay Kulkarni (-----) |
Robert McAdoo (-----) Teodor Davidov (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
Anay Kulkarni (-----) |
Advay Singh (-----) Dylan Meineke (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL - BG14/16 | 32 |
Wes Noland (-----) |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Marco Skrinjar (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | 16 |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) |
Richard LaLance (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | 32 |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) |
Thomas Brutkiewicz (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Lucca Zamani (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
Alexander Walker (-----) David Liu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Tylan Lamb (-----) | 6-3 |
Brayden Amey (-----) Keane Chambers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
James Wakefield (-----) | 8-5 |
Brayden Amey (-----) Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Jensen Diianni (-----) | 7-6 |
Brayden Amey (-----) Natasha Jerkunica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Tony Sciara (-----) | 8-4 |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Brayden Amey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
10/16/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dhakshish Aryan (-----) | 6-1 |
Kavin Chandrasekhar (-----) Benjamin Mann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
10/15/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dhakshish Aryan (-----) | 6-4 |
Adrien William Lee Weber (-----) Chase Bowden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dhakshish Aryan (-----) | 6-2 |
adam sun (-----) Frederic Tu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Chinedu Nwokedi (-----) | 8-2 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Chase Gerloff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Chinedu Nwokedi (-----) | 9-8 |
Alexander Steele (-----) Benjamin Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) | 9-8 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Agassi Rusher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) | 8-4 |
Keane Chambers (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/10/2022 | R9 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Everett Garrett (-----) | 7-6 |
Harrison Deer (-----) Karson Walden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/10/2022 | R8 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Phillip LeRoux (-----) | 6-3 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Abel Prude (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/09/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Kennedy Hutto (-----) | 6-4 |
Catherine Rennard (-----) Emerson White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Phillip LeRoux (-----) | 6-1 |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Elliott Parker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Michael Homsi (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Michael Homsi (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Justin Yuan (-----) Davis Aubrey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Rafael Rauf (-----) | 8-1 |
Hriday Narang (-----) David Bayat (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Maximo J Castro (-----) | 8-5 |
London Vasilescu (-----) Jack Kirby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/28/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Allison Kehler (-----) | 8-1 |
Kaitlin Long (-----) Ashish Nadkarni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/28/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Ryan Corcoran (-----) | 9-7 |
Emery Corpstein (-----) Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Dylan Wilhelm (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Rajat Shirur (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Dylan Wilhelm (-----) | 7-5 7-5 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) Aditya Nayak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rohan Bala (-----) | 8-6 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rohan Bala (-----) | 8-5 |
Alexander Farias (-----) James Scholer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Noah Bayon (-----) | 8-0 |
Kayden Colombo (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Noah Bayon (-----) | 8-1 |
Aditya Shah (-----) Bayan Watson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/29/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Everett Garrett (-----) | 8-4 |
James Register (-----) Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/28/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Everett Garrett (-----) | 8-2 |
Matthew Floyd (-----) Atreyu Armstrong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Everett Garrett (-----) | 8-2 |
Lucas Wang (-----) Carter Hudson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | ||
04/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Pearce Graf (-----) | 8-4 |
Mallory Kymes (-----) Ethan Tan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | ||
04/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Millie Smith (-----) | 8-3 |
Allie Rhoden (-----) James Register (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | ||
04/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Pearce Graf (-----) | 8-2 |
Johanna Witherow (-----) Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
James Andrew Ross (-----) | 8-2 |
Miguel Rooney (-----) Daniel Karia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
James Andrew Ross (-----) | Def |
Alex Borbiu (-----) VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Anay Kulkarni (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Robert McAdoo (-----) Teodor Davidov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Anay Kulkarni (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Advay Singh (-----) Dylan Meineke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG14/16 | ||
02/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Wes Noland (-----) | 8-4 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Marco Skrinjar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) | 8-1 |
Richard LaLance (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) | 8-4 |
Thomas Brutkiewicz (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap