Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Saanvi Metta (Fremont, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Excellence | S |
Divya Murthy (-----) |
Kelly Shi (-----) Rebecca Wu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/13/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Excellence | Q |
Divya Murthy (-----) |
Celena Gao (-----) Alison Chen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | F |
Allison Wang (-----) |
Alison Chen (-----) Celena Gao (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | S |
Allison Wang (-----) |
Monika Tekic (-----) Sachika Kamath (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | Q |
Allison Wang (-----) |
Iris Vong (-----) Sophia Truong (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Allison Wang (-----) |
Tuleen Ikkawi (-----) Bronte Lopez (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | W-F |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Amanat Judge (-----) Isabella Huskic Cao (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | W-S |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Madyson Peav (-----) Tuleen Ikkawi (-----) |
W | 4-2 0-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | W-Q |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Natalie Tan (-----) Pallavi Mallampati (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | 16 |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Kylie Liao (-----) Lillian Yee (-----) |
L | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament G14d |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | 3RD |
Sonali Dalal (-----) |
Natalie Anaya (-----) OLIVIA GALLAWAY (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament G14d |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | Q |
Sonali Dalal (-----) |
Bronte Lopez (-----) Emily Wu (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament G14d |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | 16 |
Sonali Dalal (-----) |
Shea Mulready (-----) Valentina Bekbulatova (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament G14d |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | NO-S |
Sonali Dalal (-----) |
Chelsea Nguyen (-----) Emily Li (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Hunter Gallaway Sports L3 Sectionals Boys and Girls 14 | Q |
Madyson Peav (-----) |
Sachika Kamath (-----) Pavith Khara (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament G12d |
Roseville, CA | Q |
Madyson Peav (-----) |
Daniela Navarro (-----) Shaya Jovanovic (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament G12d |
Roseville, CA | 16 |
Madyson Peav (-----) |
Madeline Cleary (-----) Chloe Egerer (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament G12d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
Adelyn Gross (-----) |
Janae Preston (-----) Scarlett Fagan (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament G12d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | P1-F |
Adelyn Gross (-----) |
Elena Zamyatina (-----) Allison Wang (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament G12d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | R1 |
Adelyn Gross (-----) |
Scarlett Fagan (-----) Savannah Schmitz (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament G12d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | R2 |
Adelyn Gross (-----) |
Alicia Londono (-----) Charlotte Lamb (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament G12d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | R3 |
Adelyn Gross (-----) |
Aleksandra Jerkunica (-----) Victoria Alekseykina (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | 32 |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Corcoran Medeiros (-----) Anika Malik (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament G12d |
Claremont, CA | Q |
Madyson Peav (-----) |
OLIVIA GALLAWAY (-----) Madeleine Bridges (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | NW-F |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Olivia Guo (-----) Ariella Chua-Gozani (-----) |
L | 4-0 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | NO-S |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Yara Naren (-----) Rosa Sahandi (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | Q |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Ella Seibert (-----) Ema Seibert (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | 16 |
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) |
Natalie Tan (-----) Angela Wang (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Excellence | ||
11/19/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Divya Murthy (-----) | Def |
Kelly Shi (-----) Rebecca Wu (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Excellence | ||
11/13/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Divya Murthy (-----) | Def |
Celena Gao (-----) Alison Chen (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/25/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Allison Wang (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Alison Chen (-----) Celena Gao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/25/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Allison Wang (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Monika Tekic (-----) Sachika Kamath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Allison Wang (-----) | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Iris Vong (-----) Sophia Truong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Closed Level 3 Junior Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Allison Wang (-----) | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
Tuleen Ikkawi (-----) Bronte Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2022 | W-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Amanat Judge (-----) Isabella Huskic Cao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2022 | W-S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 4-2 0-4 1-0 |
Madyson Peav (-----) Tuleen Ikkawi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/20/2022 | W-Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Natalie Tan (-----) Pallavi Mallampati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Kylie Liao (-----) Lillian Yee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | ||
06/26/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sonali Dalal (-----) | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Natalie Anaya (-----) OLIVIA GALLAWAY (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sonali Dalal (-----) | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
Bronte Lopez (-----) Emily Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sonali Dalal (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Shea Mulready (-----) Valentina Bekbulatova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS LEVEL 4 - Doubles Only | ||
06/25/2022 | NO-S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sonali Dalal (-----) | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
Chelsea Nguyen (-----) Emily Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaway Sports L3 Sectionals Boys and Girls 14 | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Madyson Peav (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Sachika Kamath (-----) Pavith Khara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Madyson Peav (-----) | 8-2 |
Daniela Navarro (-----) Shaya Jovanovic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Madyson Peav (-----) | 8-2 |
Madeline Cleary (-----) Chloe Egerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Adelyn Gross (-----) | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Janae Preston (-----) Scarlett Fagan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | ||
03/05/2022 | P1-F | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Adelyn Gross (-----) | 8-7 |
Elena Zamyatina (-----) Allison Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | ||
03/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Adelyn Gross (-----) | 8-6 |
Scarlett Fagan (-----) Savannah Schmitz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | ||
03/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Adelyn Gross (-----) | 8-2 |
Alicia Londono (-----) Charlotte Lamb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG 12's) | ||
03/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Adelyn Gross (-----) | 9-8 |
Aleksandra Jerkunica (-----) Victoria Alekseykina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | Def |
Corcoran Medeiros (-----) Anika Malik (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Madyson Peav (-----) | 8-6 |
OLIVIA GALLAWAY (-----) Madeleine Bridges (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | NW-F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 4-0 0-4 1-0 |
Olivia Guo (-----) Ariella Chua-Gozani (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | NO-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Yara Naren (-----) Rosa Sahandi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Ella Seibert (-----) Ema Seibert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Risa Charvi Metta (-----) | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Natalie Tan (-----) Angela Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap