Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Saige Severance (Daniel Island, SC)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/11/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 32 |
Natalie Bassett (-----) |
Margaret Manolache (-----) Haley Stoltz (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/07/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | 16 |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Jaden Davidson (-----) Margaux Molyneux (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/03/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | 3RD |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Alice Otis (-----) Maeve Thornton (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/03/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | S |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Margaux Guibal Britt (-----) Cydney Rogers (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/02/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | Q |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Alana Boyce (-----) Isabella Markus (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/02/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | 16 |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Sophia Cominos (-----) VICTORIA IANTCHEVA (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/31/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | 32 |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Cindy Jiang (-----) Meredith Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
08/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | 64 |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Erica Jessel (-----) Daniela Livson (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | 128 |
Michelle Yang (-----) |
Nicole Hu (-----) Kriti Sarav (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-R3 |
Cherysh Henry (-----) |
Julia Lares (-----) Sofia Maya (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Cherysh Henry (-----) |
Olivia Fermo (-----) Lauren Joyce (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
06/13/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | Q |
Keira Stewart (-----) |
Brooke Lynn Schafer (-----) melanie woodbury (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/13/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | 16 |
Keira Stewart (-----) |
Grace Agster (-----) Bella Brittain (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/12/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | 32 |
Keira Stewart (-----) |
Mackenzie Leopold (-----) Isabella Theodore (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/10/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | 64 |
Keira Stewart (-----) |
Ansley Morrison (-----) Sophie Singleton (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | Q |
Megan Sinclaire (-----) |
Perrin Rogers (-----) Isabelle Zumpft (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | 16 |
Megan Sinclaire (-----) |
Jeanette Smit (-----) Keira Stewart (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/06/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 3RD |
Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
Jaden Davidson (-----) Anika Joshi (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/05/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
Maya Dutta (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | S |
Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Diana Zuba (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
Caroline DiBiasi (-----) Samantha Slowik (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/28/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | S |
piper charney (-----) |
Brianna Baldi (-----) Michelle Yang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/27/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | Q |
piper charney (-----) |
Alana Boyce (-----) Peyton Philemon (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/26/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | F |
piper charney (-----) |
Cherysh Henry (-----) Saray Yli-Piipari (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/26/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 16 |
piper charney (-----) |
Allie Murrell (-----) Isabelle Zumpft (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/26/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
piper charney (-----) |
Isabella Theodore (-----) Katherine Wahr (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
03/18/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | 3RD |
Margaret Navarro (-----) |
Elle Bredemann (-----) Vennmukiil Mathivanan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/17/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | S |
Margaret Navarro (-----) |
Olivia Gallagher (-----) Alexa Griffith (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/17/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | Q |
Margaret Navarro (-----) |
Yasmine Humbert (-----) Stephanie Woodbury (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | 16 |
Margaret Navarro (-----) |
Pragnya Kumar (-----) Abigail Solomon (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | 32 |
Margaret Navarro (-----) |
Julia Abrams (-----) Rebekkah Gaines (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
02/22/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | 16 |
Sydney Severance (-----) |
Germany Davis (-----) Toni Rachal (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
02/22/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | 32 |
Sydney Severance (-----) |
Grace Keller (-----) Anna Nesmelova (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
02/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Sophie Llewellyn (-----) |
Didi Bredberg Canizares (-----) Ahmani Guichard (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/27/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior Championship | Q |
Hudson Herzog (-----) |
Madeleine Rexroat (-----) melanie woodbury (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/26/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior Championship | 16 |
Hudson Herzog (-----) |
Grace Agster (-----) Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/21/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3) | 32 |
Mana Fawcett (-----) |
Anna Hudson (-----) Brooke Powers (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Natalie Bassett (-----) | 7-5 |
Margaret Manolache (-----) Haley Stoltz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | ||
09/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | 6-4 |
Jaden Davidson (-----) Margaux Molyneux (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | ||
09/03/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | Def |
Alice Otis (-----) Maeve Thornton (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | ||
09/03/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | 6-3 |
Margaux Guibal Britt (-----) Cydney Rogers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | ||
09/02/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | 6-1 |
Alana Boyce (-----) Isabella Markus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | ||
09/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | 6-1 |
Sophia Cominos (-----) VICTORIA IANTCHEVA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16's | ||
08/31/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | 6-0 |
Cindy Jiang (-----) Meredith Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Erica Jessel (-----) Daniela Livson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 128 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Michelle Yang (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Nicole Hu (-----) Kriti Sarav (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Cherysh Henry (-----) | Def |
Julia Lares (-----) Sofia Maya (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Cherysh Henry (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Olivia Fermo (-----) Lauren Joyce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/13/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Keira Stewart (-----) | 8-4 |
Brooke Lynn Schafer (-----) melanie woodbury (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Keira Stewart (-----) | 8-1 |
Grace Agster (-----) Bella Brittain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Keira Stewart (-----) | 8-4 |
Mackenzie Leopold (-----) Isabella Theodore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/10/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Keira Stewart (-----) | 8-1 |
Ansley Morrison (-----) Sophie Singleton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/24/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Megan Sinclaire (-----) | 6-3 |
Perrin Rogers (-----) Isabelle Zumpft (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Megan Sinclaire (-----) | 6-2 |
Jeanette Smit (-----) Keira Stewart (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
05/06/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ada Grace Brown (-----) | 8-0 |
Jaden Davidson (-----) Anika Joshi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
05/05/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ada Grace Brown (-----) | 8-5 |
Maya Dutta (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
05/04/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ada Grace Brown (-----) | 8-4 |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Diana Zuba (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ada Grace Brown (-----) | 8-3 |
Caroline DiBiasi (-----) Samantha Slowik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/28/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
piper charney (-----) | 6-2 |
Brianna Baldi (-----) Michelle Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
piper charney (-----) | 6-2 |
Alana Boyce (-----) Peyton Philemon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
piper charney (-----) | 6-3 |
Cherysh Henry (-----) Saray Yli-Piipari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
piper charney (-----) | 6-1 |
Allie Murrell (-----) Isabelle Zumpft (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
piper charney (-----) | 6-1 |
Isabella Theodore (-----) Katherine Wahr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | ||
03/18/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Margaret Navarro (-----) | Def |
Elle Bredemann (-----) Vennmukiil Mathivanan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | ||
03/17/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Margaret Navarro (-----) | 6-2 |
Olivia Gallagher (-----) Alexa Griffith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | ||
03/17/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Margaret Navarro (-----) | 6-3 |
Yasmine Humbert (-----) Stephanie Woodbury (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | ||
03/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Margaret Navarro (-----) | 7-6 |
Pragnya Kumar (-----) Abigail Solomon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | ||
03/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Margaret Navarro (-----) | 7-5 |
Julia Abrams (-----) Rebekkah Gaines (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | ||
02/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sydney Severance (-----) | 7-6 |
Germany Davis (-----) Toni Rachal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | ||
02/22/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sydney Severance (-----) | 6-4 |
Grace Keller (-----) Anna Nesmelova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sophie Llewellyn (-----) | 8-2 |
Didi Bredberg Canizares (-----) Ahmani Guichard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior Championship | ||
01/27/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Hudson Herzog (-----) | Def |
Madeleine Rexroat (-----) melanie woodbury (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior Championship | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Hudson Herzog (-----) | 8-5 |
Grace Agster (-----) Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3) | ||
01/21/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Mana Fawcett (-----) | 6-4 |
Anna Hudson (-----) Brooke Powers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap