Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sam McDonald (Englewood, CO)
Male |
3.5 S 3/31/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
3.5 Rating Meter
N/A
3.0001 - 3.5000
N/A
3.0001 - 3.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/09/2018 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 32 |
Braeden Thomas (-----) |
Luke Beukelman (-----) Kru Kimoto (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/28/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6) | S |
Carter Galyardt (-----) |
Michael Conde (-----) Rodrigo Lopez-Abadia (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/28/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6) | Q |
Carter Galyardt (-----) |
Barry Dechtman (-----) Braden Mayer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6) | 16 |
Carter Galyardt (-----) |
Isaac Christensen (-----) Owen Hushka (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/31/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 32 |
Jack Barker (-----) |
Stewart Goodson (-----) Gunnar Woller (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/13/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Game-Set-Match, Inc. Denver Junior City Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED) | Q |
Dante Dino (-----) |
David Bomgaars (-----) Kian Grimison (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2018 | Tournament XJ14d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | C-S |
Charlotte Barker (-----) |
Anna Day (-----) Daniel Smith (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2018 | Tournament XJ14d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | 16 |
Charlotte Barker (-----) |
Remy Nguyen (-----) Jacob Olar (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | S |
Kiril Kostadinov (-----) |
Bridger Galyardt (-----) Alexander Giurgiu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/22/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | Q |
Kiril Kostadinov (-----) |
Carson Harrell (-----) Ryan Lowe (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships | 32 |
Henry Johnson (-----) |
Samuel Battistone (-----) Wynn Shioi (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14's | Q |
Henry Johnson (-----) |
Conor Kaczmarczyk (-----) Cameron Kruep (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/30/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters | 16 |
Jack Scherer (-----) |
Wesley Leach (-----) Andrew Schell (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Lifetime Fitness Championship #2 (Level 6) | Q |
Bridger Galyardt (-----) |
George Henry Hanzel (-----) Chris Swanson (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Lifetime Fitness Championship #2 (Level 6) | 16 |
Bridger Galyardt (-----) |
Rohit Garimella (-----) Rithvik Tanniru (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/09/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Braeden Thomas (-----) | 9-7 |
Luke Beukelman (-----) Kru Kimoto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6) | ||
10/28/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Carter Galyardt (-----) | 8-0 |
Michael Conde (-----) Rodrigo Lopez-Abadia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6) | ||
10/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Carter Galyardt (-----) | Def |
Barry Dechtman (-----) Braden Mayer (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6) | ||
10/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Carter Galyardt (-----) | 8-3 |
Isaac Christensen (-----) Owen Hushka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
08/31/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jack Barker (-----) | 8-1 |
Stewart Goodson (-----) Gunnar Woller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Game-Set-Match, Inc. Denver Junior City Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED) | ||
07/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dante Dino (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
David Bomgaars (-----) Kian Grimison (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | ||
06/25/2018 | C-S | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Charlotte Barker (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Anna Day (-----) Daniel Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | ||
06/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Charlotte Barker (-----) | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Remy Nguyen (-----) Jacob Olar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | ||
06/23/2018 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kiril Kostadinov (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Bridger Galyardt (-----) Alexander Giurgiu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5) | ||
06/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kiril Kostadinov (-----) | 4-1 5-3 |
Carson Harrell (-----) Ryan Lowe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships | ||
06/09/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Henry Johnson (-----) | 8-5 |
Samuel Battistone (-----) Wynn Shioi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14's | ||
05/26/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Henry Johnson (-----) | 8-1 |
Conor Kaczmarczyk (-----) Cameron Kruep (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters | ||
03/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jack Scherer (-----) | 8-6 |
Wesley Leach (-----) Andrew Schell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lifetime Fitness Championship #2 (Level 6) | ||
03/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Bridger Galyardt (-----) | 8-4 |
George Henry Hanzel (-----) Chris Swanson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lifetime Fitness Championship #2 (Level 6) | ||
03/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Bridger Galyardt (-----) | 8-1 |
Rohit Garimella (-----) Rithvik Tanniru (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap