Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samuel He (South San Francisco, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | F |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Bella Jacutin-Mariona (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | S |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Montana Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | Q |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Marie Frati (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | 16 |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Parker Orlando (-----) Jonathan Ball (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 |
Sibi Raja (-----) |
Micah Ward (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/25/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Sibi Raja (-----) |
Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | 3RD |
Drew Goldman (-----) |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) Boden Willis (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-3 |
S | ----- |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | S |
Drew Goldman (-----) |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | Q |
Drew Goldman (-----) |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) Somei Ogata (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | 16 |
Drew Goldman (-----) |
Lucas Ying (-----) Derek Jain (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | Q |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
Mark Krupkin (-----) Ilija Palavestra (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 16 |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
Yannic Nittmann (-----) Kerem Yilmaz (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
CARLO ARENA FAVA (-----) Julio Enrique Troncoso (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | F |
Gus Grumet (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) David Wu (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | S |
Gus Grumet (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | Q |
Gus Grumet (-----) |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | F |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | S |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Rishi Palle (-----) Luca Tabidze (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | Q |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Lucca Zamani (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
hudson ward (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Magnus Weng (-----) |
Darren Wei (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P4-F |
Audrey Feng (-----) |
Arnav Arora (-----) Kirsten Kam (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Audrey Feng (-----) |
Ethan Zou (-----) Raegan Farm (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) Samuel Pohl (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/28/2024 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Bella Jacutin-Mariona (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/28/2024 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Montana Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/27/2024 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Marie Frati (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Parker Orlando (-----) Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/26/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sibi Raja (-----) | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Micah Ward (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sibi Raja (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | ||
02/25/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Drew Goldman (-----) | 6-4 4-3 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) Boden Willis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | ||
02/24/2024 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Drew Goldman (-----) | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Drew Goldman (-----) | 4-1 5-3 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) Somei Ogata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 4 Junior Excellence Doubles - BG18 | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Drew Goldman (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Lucas Ying (-----) Derek Jain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joaquin Blanco (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) Ilija Palavestra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joaquin Blanco (-----) | Def |
Yannic Nittmann (-----) Kerem Yilmaz (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joaquin Blanco (-----) | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
CARLO ARENA FAVA (-----) Julio Enrique Troncoso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Liam Alvarez (-----) | 8-4 |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gus Grumet (-----) | 8-2 |
Benedict Graft (-----) David Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gus Grumet (-----) | 8-6 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gus Grumet (-----) | 8-6 |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | 7-5 7-5 |
Rishi Palle (-----) Luca Tabidze (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Lucca Zamani (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | 4-2 5-4 |
hudson ward (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Magnus Weng (-----) | 6-3 |
Darren Wei (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | P4-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Audrey Feng (-----) | 6-3 |
Arnav Arora (-----) Kirsten Kam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Audrey Feng (-----) | 6-3 |
Ethan Zou (-----) Raegan Farm (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lixing Jiang (-----) | 6-1 |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) Samuel Pohl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap