Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Santiago Salazar Garza (Northvale, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Cal Wider (-----) |
Xander Barber (-----) Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | C-S |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Jesse Yang (-----) David Clarke (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | C-Q |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Aaron Kwock (-----) Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | C-16 |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Christopher Hernandez (-----) Sam Turov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | 16 |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Liam Kilmer (-----) William Robinson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | 32 |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R3 |
Siddhartha Lama (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
08/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R17 |
CARLOS ROMAN (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
08/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R11 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R7 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Matthew Liew (-----) |
Aidan Lee (-----) Austin Skoog (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Jason Wei (-----) |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Jason Wei (-----) |
William Feeley (-----) Dominik Kaminski (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | 3RD |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Emil Grantcharov (-----) Andrew Zabelo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | S |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Andrew Ena (-----) Mark Krupkin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | Q |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Adam Bojkovic (-----) Dylan Atkinson (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | 16 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Timmy Lau (-----) Arya Alla (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | 3RD |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Erik Johansson (-----) Justin Boder (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | S |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Andrew Ena (-----) Andrew Zabelo (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | Q |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) Juan Perez (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | 3RD |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Eric He (-----) Ivan Nikolovski (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | S |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | Q |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Jake David (-----) Rafe Photopoulos (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
ABHIRAM NANDURY (-----) |
Hadley Kukla (-----) Matthew Scott (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Binghamton Tennis Center BG 14,18 Singles and Doubles (24 Draws) | F |
William Robinson (-----) |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Binghamton Tennis Center BG 14,18 Singles and Doubles (24 Draws) | S |
William Robinson (-----) |
Rithvik Akella (-----) Siddharth Bharanidharan (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cal Wider (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Xander Barber (-----) Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | ||
12/03/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | 8-6 |
Jesse Yang (-----) David Clarke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | ||
12/03/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | 8-3 |
Aaron Kwock (-----) Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | ||
12/03/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | Def |
Christopher Hernandez (-----) Sam Turov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | ||
12/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | 8-5 |
Liam Kilmer (-----) William Robinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Doubles & MXD BG 18 @ WOTC | ||
12/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | Def |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/03/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddhartha Lama (-----) | 6-4 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/02/2022 | R17 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
CARLOS ROMAN (-----) | 7-5 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/01/2022 | R11 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) | 6-4 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
07/31/2022 | R7 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | 6-3 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Matthew Liew (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Aidan Lee (-----) Austin Skoog (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jason Wei (-----) | 8-3 |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jason Wei (-----) | 8-4 |
William Feeley (-----) Dominik Kaminski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/26/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | Def |
Emil Grantcharov (-----) Andrew Zabelo (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/25/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-5 |
Andrew Ena (-----) Mark Krupkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 9-7 |
Adam Bojkovic (-----) Dylan Atkinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-6 |
Timmy Lau (-----) Arya Alla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | ||
06/11/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-3 |
Erik Johansson (-----) Justin Boder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | ||
06/10/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-2 |
Andrew Ena (-----) Andrew Zabelo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | ||
06/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-4 |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) Juan Perez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | ||
04/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | Def |
Eric He (-----) Ivan Nikolovski (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | ||
04/23/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-6 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-2 |
Jake David (-----) Rafe Photopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
ABHIRAM NANDURY (-----) | 9-7 |
Hadley Kukla (-----) Matthew Scott (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Binghamton Tennis Center BG 14,18 Singles and Doubles (24 Draws) | ||
01/09/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Robinson (-----) | 9-7 |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Binghamton Tennis Center BG 14,18 Singles and Doubles (24 Draws) | ||
01/08/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Robinson (-----) | 8-2 |
Rithvik Akella (-----) Siddharth Bharanidharan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap