Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sebastian Buck (Brooklyn, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG18 SD | 3RD |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
Mason Doan (-----) Cameron Lukasik (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG18 SD | S |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) Tim Vargas (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG18 SD | Q |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
Liam Chartrand (-----) Ian Hill (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | C-S |
Thompson Brown (-----) |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) Albert Hu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | C-Q |
Thompson Brown (-----) |
Owen Kilmer (-----) Tristan Nicholson (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 16 |
Thompson Brown (-----) |
Jordan Chang (-----) Andrew Ena (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 16 |
Nanami Sheskier (-----) |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) Tara Kurepa (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B18SD | 16 |
Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
Cooper Lehman (-----) Michael Georgelis (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racketbusters Jr Master | 16 |
Logan Mahan (-----) |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Felipe Ramirez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | F |
Thompson Brown (-----) |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Theodore Murphy (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | S |
Thompson Brown (-----) |
Heyang Li (-----) Matias Feoli (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | Q |
Thompson Brown (-----) |
Chase Burke (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open ATS B18 Doubles & MXD Doubles | C-Q |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) |
Dylan Coonerty (-----) Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open ATS B18 Doubles & MXD Doubles | Q |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) Nate Roberman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | Q |
Timotey Stofa (-----) |
Nate Roberman (-----) arman mohmand (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | 3RD |
Timotey Stofa (-----) |
Mario Beckles (-----) Melvin Huang (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | S |
Timotey Stofa (-----) |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Victor Sandru (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | Q |
Timotey Stofa (-----) |
Ivan Kisic (-----) Rhys Spano (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | 16 |
Timotey Stofa (-----) |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) Nithin Sankar (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | F |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | S |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Sean Wang (-----) Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | Q |
Alexander Brzov (-----) |
London Mosquera (-----) Zecheng Fang (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV BG18 #3 | 16 |
Kellan Croatt (-----) |
Paul Jittawait (-----) Andrew Greaves (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Torneo Juvenil II - Nivel 4 - Abierto (14 &18 años) | 16 |
Aidan Borosko (-----) |
Lorenzo Bracero (-----) Victor Morales Sotogras (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | C-S |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | C-Q |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Gray Gordon (-----) Maximus Monogenis (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | C-16 |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Elijah Glaze (-----) Aadit Shrivastava (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | C-16Q |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Ryan Ricciardi (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | 32 |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Closed MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16SD | S |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) James Sacco (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Closed MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16SD | Q |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Nicholas Gravagna (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Closed MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16SD | 16 |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG18 SD | ||
11/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nikola Galov (-----) | 8-2 |
Mason Doan (-----) Cameron Lukasik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG18 SD | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nikola Galov (-----) | 8-2 |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) Tim Vargas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG18 SD | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nikola Galov (-----) | 8-3 |
Liam Chartrand (-----) Ian Hill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/12/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thompson Brown (-----) | 8-3 |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) Albert Hu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thompson Brown (-----) | 8-5 |
Owen Kilmer (-----) Tristan Nicholson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thompson Brown (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Jordan Chang (-----) Andrew Ena (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Nanami Sheskier (-----) | Def |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) Tara Kurepa (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B18SD | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nicholas Siforov (-----) | 8-6 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) Michael Georgelis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr Master | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Logan Mahan (-----) | Def |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Felipe Ramirez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thompson Brown (-----) | 8-1 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thompson Brown (-----) | 8-4 |
Heyang Li (-----) Matias Feoli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thompson Brown (-----) | 8-2 |
Chase Burke (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS B18 Doubles & MXD Doubles | ||
08/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Yu Tanimoto (-----) | 8-6 |
Dylan Coonerty (-----) Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS B18 Doubles & MXD Doubles | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Yu Tanimoto (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) Nate Roberman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Timotey Stofa (-----) | 8-5 |
Nate Roberman (-----) arman mohmand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Timotey Stofa (-----) | 8-3 |
Mario Beckles (-----) Melvin Huang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/22/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Timotey Stofa (-----) | 8-6 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Victor Sandru (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Timotey Stofa (-----) | 9-8 |
Ivan Kisic (-----) Rhys Spano (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Timotey Stofa (-----) | 9-7 |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) Nithin Sankar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | 8-5 |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | 8-3 |
Sean Wang (-----) Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Brzov (-----) | 8-3 |
London Mosquera (-----) Zecheng Fang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG18 #3 | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kellan Croatt (-----) | 8-5 |
Paul Jittawait (-----) Andrew Greaves (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Torneo Juvenil II - Nivel 4 - Abierto (14 &18 años) | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Aidan Borosko (-----) | Def |
Lorenzo Bracero (-----) Victor Morales Sotogras (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | ||
01/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | 8-6 |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | ||
01/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | 8-2 |
Gray Gordon (-----) Maximus Monogenis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | ||
01/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | 8-0 |
Elijah Glaze (-----) Aadit Shrivastava (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | ||
01/28/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | Def |
Ryan Ricciardi (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | ||
01/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | 9-7 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Closed MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16SD | ||
01/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | 8-5 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) James Sacco (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Closed MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16SD | ||
01/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | 8-6 |
Nicholas Gravagna (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Closed MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16SD | ||
01/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tyler Bush (-----) | 8-3 |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap