Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Seiryu Kato (Valrico, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 32 |
Maddox Bose (-----) |
Benjamin Azar (-----) Quincy Yao (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
James Scholer (-----) |
Suchir Sama (-----) Nishith Rajesh (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) |
Suchir Sama (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
emma wiesenfeld (-----) |
Suchir Sama (-----) Catherine Rennard (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | Q |
Maddox Bose (-----) |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Caleb Chow (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Maddox Bose (-----) |
Teodor Davidov (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | 3RD |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
Maddox Bose (-----) Ivan Rybak (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | 16 |
Kyndall Smith (-----) |
Caleb Chow (-----) Anita Tu (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | S |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) Mark Mrcela (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | Q |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
Mikail Pavlovic (-----) Harrison Shepard (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | 32 |
Kyndall Smith (-----) |
Cailyn Campbell (-----) Ander Morgan (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14d |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | 16 |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
Andy Wang (-----) Nikesh Reddy Bomma (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | Q |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Caleb Chow (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 16 |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
Daniil Berezin (-----) Rafael Bote (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-32 |
Mark Mrcela (-----) |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) David Wang (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 128 |
Mark Mrcela (-----) |
Noah Gou (-----) Caleb Kim (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-S |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-Q |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Mark Mrcela (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-16 |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Henry Groves (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/14/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-32 |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Arnav Joshi (-----) Aditya Nayak (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-64 |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
L | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | Q |
Jacob Jones (-----) |
Daniel Karia (-----) Wesley Cotton (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | 16 |
Jacob Jones (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Diego Pesciotta (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
"Flighted"Treasure Bay June Level 5 | S |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
Konstantinos Loukopoulos (-----) Juan Carlos Portilla (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
"Flighted"Treasure Bay June Level 5 | Q |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
Collin Lockhart (-----) Guy Dalzell (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | F |
Lauren Carpenter (-----) |
Oliver Yogel (-----) Kyndall Smith (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | S |
Lauren Carpenter (-----) |
Vanessa Kruse (-----) Neil Alami (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | R3 |
Oliver Yogel (-----) |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) Kamran Sadikov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | R2 |
Oliver Yogel (-----) |
Jake Lima (-----) Nikesh Reddy Bomma (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | R1 |
Oliver Yogel (-----) |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Nicolas Schwartz (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | S |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
Nathan Germino (-----) Tomas Martins (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | Q |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) Juan Carlos Portilla (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | 16 |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
Brady Friesen (-----) Enzo De Felicio (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA | Q |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
Kayden Colombo (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA | 16 |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
Simon Hayal (-----) James Wakefield (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Lee County CTA Apr L5 (BG14) at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers) | F |
Oliver Yogel (-----) |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Keith Chen (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Lee County CTA Apr L5 (BG14) at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers) | S |
Oliver Yogel (-----) |
Alex Borbiu (-----) Zev Winokur-Miller (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Lee County CTA Apr L5 (BG14) at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers) | Q |
Oliver Yogel (-----) |
max neumann (-----) Kaden Ksar (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Amelia Island, FL | 16 |
Frederic Tu (-----) |
Caleb Chow (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Dothan, AL | 16 |
Ethan Everk (-----) |
William Freshwater (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
IMG Academy L5 | 16 |
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) Pete Tran (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Maddox Bose (-----) | 5-7 6-0 1-0 |
Benjamin Azar (-----) Quincy Yao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
James Scholer (-----) | Def |
Suchir Sama (-----) Nishith Rajesh (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) | 8-6 |
Suchir Sama (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
emma wiesenfeld (-----) | 6-2 |
Suchir Sama (-----) Catherine Rennard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Matthew Shapiro (-----) | 8-5 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Maddox Bose (-----) | 9-7 |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Caleb Chow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Maddox Bose (-----) | 9-7 |
Teodor Davidov (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | ||
09/26/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nikolas Stoot (-----) | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Maddox Bose (-----) Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | ||
09/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Kyndall Smith (-----) | 4-1 5-3 |
Caleb Chow (-----) Anita Tu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | ||
09/25/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nikolas Stoot (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) Mark Mrcela (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | ||
09/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nikolas Stoot (-----) | 6-1 7-6 |
Mikail Pavlovic (-----) Harrison Shepard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | ||
09/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Kyndall Smith (-----) | 4-0 5-3 |
Cailyn Campbell (-----) Ander Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Bobby Curtis Doubles | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nikolas Stoot (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Andy Wang (-----) Nikesh Reddy Bomma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nikolas Stoot (-----) | 8-2 |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Caleb Chow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nikolas Stoot (-----) | 8-4 |
Daniil Berezin (-----) Rafael Bote (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Mark Mrcela (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) David Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Mark Mrcela (-----) | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Noah Gou (-----) Caleb Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Mark Mrcela (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | Def |
Henry Groves (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) Aditya Nayak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jacob Jones (-----) | 8-6 |
Daniel Karia (-----) Wesley Cotton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jacob Jones (-----) | 9-7 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Diego Pesciotta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"Flighted"Treasure Bay June Level 5 | ||
06/26/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | 8-4 |
Konstantinos Loukopoulos (-----) Juan Carlos Portilla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"Flighted"Treasure Bay June Level 5 | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | 8-4 |
Collin Lockhart (-----) Guy Dalzell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | ||
05/29/2022 | F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Lauren Carpenter (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Oliver Yogel (-----) Kyndall Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | ||
05/29/2022 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Lauren Carpenter (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Vanessa Kruse (-----) Neil Alami (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | ||
05/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Yogel (-----) | Def |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) Kamran Sadikov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | ||
05/28/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Yogel (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Jake Lima (-----) Nikesh Reddy Bomma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVB Pre Summer Slam Doubles Championships | ||
05/28/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Yogel (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Nicolas Schwartz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
05/01/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | 8-5 |
Nathan Germino (-----) Tomas Martins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | 8-5 |
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) Juan Carlos Portilla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | 8-2 |
Brady Friesen (-----) Enzo De Felicio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | 8-1 |
Kayden Colombo (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | 8-6 |
Simon Hayal (-----) James Wakefield (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lee County CTA Apr L5 (BG14) at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/03/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Yogel (-----) | 8-4 |
Rajveer Dhillon (-----) Keith Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lee County CTA Apr L5 (BG14) at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/03/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Yogel (-----) | 9-8 |
Alex Borbiu (-----) Zev Winokur-Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lee County CTA Apr L5 (BG14) at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers) | ||
04/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oliver Yogel (-----) | 8-2 |
max neumann (-----) Kaden Ksar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Frederic Tu (-----) | 6-1 |
Caleb Chow (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ethan Everk (-----) | 8-4 |
William Freshwater (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IMG Academy L5 | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) | 8-3 |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) Pete Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap