Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Shaan Patel (Saint Louis, MO)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
Wesley Cotton (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Team MV B18 | P1-F |
max chen (-----) |
Porter Arens (-----) Logan Mahan (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Team MV B18 | R3 |
max chen (-----) |
Jai Patel (-----) Jesse Hattrup (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Team MV B18 | R2 |
max chen (-----) |
Luke Pennington (-----) Blake Brellenthin (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Team MV B18 | R1 |
max chen (-----) |
Andrew Greaves (-----) John Varley (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B18 #2 | F |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) |
Rocco Regnier (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B18 #2 | S |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) |
Kaden Taylor (-----) Quinn Monson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B18 #2 | Q |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) |
Luke Pennington (-----) Blake Brellenthin (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament MWTN1-25d |
Dwight Davis College Open | S |
max chen (-----) |
Colin Fox (4.43) Gaurav Singh (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament MWTN1-25d |
Dwight Davis College Open | Q |
max chen (-----) |
Markos Prentits (-----) Sebastian Trigosso (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | 3RD |
Micah Ward (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Austin Cohen (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | S |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | Q |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Devon Zhang (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | 16 |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Benjamin Berger (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV BG16 #5 | F |
Jai Patel (-----) |
Harrison Deer (-----) T J Shanahan (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV BG16 #5 | S |
Jai Patel (-----) |
Francisco Landeras (-----) Arjun Reiland (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV BG16 #5 | Q |
Jai Patel (-----) |
Elias Lemley (-----) Sumner Shapard (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Somei Ogata (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R8 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Blake Anderson (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R6 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Hunter Liao (-----) Jason Daly (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R2 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Jon Gamble (-----) Nathan Gold (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R7 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R5 |
Mia Yin (-----) |
Addison Lanton (-----) Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R4 |
Mia Yin (-----) |
Devyn Gans (-----) Reese Burton (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R3 |
Mia Yin (-----) |
Pierce Shaya (-----) Gabriella Sadowski (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R2 |
Victoria Chernova (-----) |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Sienna Osborne (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | R1 |
Victoria Chernova (-----) |
Creed Skinner (-----) Ava Goodell (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA STL L5 #3 BG12-18 | F |
Thomas Griese (-----) |
Samuel Hardin (-----) Dean Rostom (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA STL L5 #3 BG12-18 | S |
Thomas Griese (-----) |
Benjamin Temple (-----) Ethan Miller (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA STL L5 #3 BG12-18 | Q |
Thomas Griese (-----) |
Alex Meyer (-----) Aryan Surapaneni (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV BG12-18 #1 | S |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) Jue Rui Law (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV BG12-18 #1 | Q |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Andrew Nelson (-----) george kahl (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | F |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
max chen (-----) John Varley (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | S |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Andrew Greaves (-----) Andrew Nelson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | Q |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Jesse Hattrup (-----) Jade Dynamic (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 3RD |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | S |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
Aarav Patel (-----) James Weber (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | Q |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
Sunay Iyer (-----) Rian Merchant (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | F |
Alex Feies (-----) |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Sammy Nieder (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | S |
Alex Feies (-----) |
Jon Gamble (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Alex Feies (-----) |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Alex Feies (-----) |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Drew Hedgecoe (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV B16 #1 | F |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Rocco Regnier (-----) John Varley (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV B16 #1 | S |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Seth Smigel (-----) Luke Bishop (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV B16 #1 | Q |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Jonah Stolte (-----) David Bell (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV B16 #1 | 16 |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Samarth Sajeesh (-----) Asher Saulsbury (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) | 9-8 |
Wesley Cotton (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B18 | ||
11/05/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
max chen (-----) | 8-5 |
Porter Arens (-----) Logan Mahan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B18 | ||
11/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
max chen (-----) | 8-3 |
Jai Patel (-----) Jesse Hattrup (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B18 | ||
11/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
max chen (-----) | 8-2 |
Luke Pennington (-----) Blake Brellenthin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B18 | ||
11/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
max chen (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Greaves (-----) John Varley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) | 8-6 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) | 8-3 |
Kaden Taylor (-----) Quinn Monson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #2 | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) | 8-0 |
Luke Pennington (-----) Blake Brellenthin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dwight Davis College Open | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament MWTN1-25d |
L | ||
max chen (-----) | 8-3 |
Colin Fox (4.43) Gaurav Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dwight Davis College Open | ||
10/15/2023 | Q | Tournament MWTN1-25d |
W | ||
max chen (-----) | 6-2 |
Markos Prentits (-----) Sebastian Trigosso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-5 |
AJ Deem (-----) Austin Cohen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-4 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-5 |
Devon Zhang (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-5 |
Benjamin Berger (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG16 #5 | ||
09/03/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jai Patel (-----) | 8-6 |
Harrison Deer (-----) T J Shanahan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG16 #5 | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jai Patel (-----) | 8-4 |
Francisco Landeras (-----) Arjun Reiland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG16 #5 | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jai Patel (-----) | 8-4 |
Elias Lemley (-----) Sumner Shapard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Somei Ogata (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R8 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 6-2 |
Blake Anderson (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R6 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 7-6 |
Hunter Liao (-----) Jason Daly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 6-4 |
Jon Gamble (-----) Nathan Gold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R7 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 6-2 |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Mia Yin (-----) | 8-2 |
Addison Lanton (-----) Jack Pollock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/15/2023 | R4 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Mia Yin (-----) | 8-1 |
Devyn Gans (-----) Reese Burton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Mia Yin (-----) | 8-2 |
Pierce Shaya (-----) Gabriella Sadowski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Victoria Chernova (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Sienna Osborne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG18 | ||
07/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Victoria Chernova (-----) | 8-3 |
Creed Skinner (-----) Ava Goodell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #3 BG12-18 | ||
07/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Griese (-----) | 8-6 |
Samuel Hardin (-----) Dean Rostom (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #3 BG12-18 | ||
07/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Griese (-----) | 8-0 |
Benjamin Temple (-----) Ethan Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #3 BG12-18 | ||
07/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Thomas Griese (-----) | 8-1 |
Alex Meyer (-----) Aryan Surapaneni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 #1 | ||
06/23/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 9-8 |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) Jue Rui Law (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 #1 | ||
06/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 8-5 |
Andrew Nelson (-----) george kahl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/18/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 8-3 |
max chen (-----) John Varley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Greaves (-----) Andrew Nelson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 8-5 |
Jesse Hattrup (-----) Jade Dynamic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | 8-6 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | 8-6 |
Aarav Patel (-----) James Weber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | Def |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | 8-6 |
Sunay Iyer (-----) Rian Merchant (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Feies (-----) | 8-1 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Sammy Nieder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Feies (-----) | 8-3 |
Jon Gamble (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Feies (-----) | 8-4 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alex Feies (-----) | 8-5 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Drew Hedgecoe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B16 #1 | ||
01/15/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 9-8 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) John Varley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B16 #1 | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 8-5 |
Seth Smigel (-----) Luke Bishop (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B16 #1 | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 8-0 |
Jonah Stolte (-----) David Bell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B16 #1 | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 8-2 |
Samarth Sajeesh (-----) Asher Saulsbury (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap