Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 32 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | F |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | S |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Izyan Ahmad (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | Q |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
Colin McPeek (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | 16 |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) Advay Singh (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 3RD |
Matthew Fekete (-----) |
Rohan Rao (-----) Finnegan Keenan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Grand Rapids, MI | S |
Matthew Fekete (-----) |
Landon Vens (-----) Shane Hand (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Grand Rapids, MI | Q |
Matthew Fekete (-----) |
Jake Mong (-----) Diego Pesciotta (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Matthew Fekete (-----) |
Ameya Tyagi (-----) Reid Hackney (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | 3RD |
David Liu (-----) |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | Q |
David Liu (-----) |
Brandon Hall (-----) Julius Rippl (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | S |
David Liu (-----) |
Maksim Hristov (-----) Alex Borbiu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | 16 |
David Liu (-----) |
Nicholas Du (-----) Vincent Terekhin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-Q |
Nason Lo (-----) |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-16 |
Nason Lo (-----) |
Mark Watson (-----) cooper grim (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-32 |
Nason Lo (-----) |
Neelan Gandhi (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 128 |
Nason Lo (-----) |
Alexander Farias (-----) Keane Chambers (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R2 |
Max Yakovlev (-----) |
Henry Lessard (-----) Kai Collins (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R1 |
Alexander Walker (-----) |
Jesse Yang (-----) Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Delaney Letzel (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P6-F |
Max Yakovlev (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Revanth Kothapalli (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | 3RD |
Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Austin He (-----) Shaun Fernando (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | S |
Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Hunter Nelson (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | Q |
Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Kai Collins (-----) Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | 16 |
Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Samarth Sajeesh (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | S |
Landon Vens (-----) |
Richard Zhang (-----) Colin McPeek (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | Q |
Landon Vens (-----) |
Kiyan Alsikafi (-----) Luca Sevim (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 32 |
Landon Vens (-----) |
David Liu (-----) Vivaan Moghekar (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 16 |
Landon Vens (-----) |
Sebastian Madlangbayan (-----) Grant Mu (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 32 |
Jayven Andrew Ryan Jean Baptiste (-----) |
Atticus Kim (-----) Maksim Hristov (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Chicago, IL | Q |
Rohan Bala (-----) |
Soren Swenson (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Chicago, IL | 16 |
Rohan Bala (-----) |
Ashwin Willy (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Eau Claire, WI | 16 |
Colin McPeek (-----) |
Micah Ward (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Drew Hassenbein (-----) | 8-2 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/10/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Henry Lessard (-----) | 8-3 |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/09/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Henry Lessard (-----) | 8-5 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Izyan Ahmad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Henry Lessard (-----) | 8-2 |
Colin McPeek (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Henry Lessard (-----) | 8-2 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) Advay Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/18/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Matthew Fekete (-----) | 8-4 |
Rohan Rao (-----) Finnegan Keenan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/18/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Matthew Fekete (-----) | 8-6 |
Landon Vens (-----) Shane Hand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Matthew Fekete (-----) | 8-6 |
Jake Mong (-----) Diego Pesciotta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Matthew Fekete (-----) | 8-1 |
Ameya Tyagi (-----) Reid Hackney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/05/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 8-2 |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 8-1 |
Brandon Hall (-----) Julius Rippl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
David Liu (-----) | 8-5 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) Alex Borbiu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 8-3 |
Nicholas Du (-----) Vincent Terekhin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nason Lo (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nason Lo (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Mark Watson (-----) cooper grim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nason Lo (-----) | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Neelan Gandhi (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nason Lo (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Alexander Farias (-----) Keane Chambers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Max Yakovlev (-----) | 8-6 |
Henry Lessard (-----) Kai Collins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Alexander Walker (-----) | 8-3 |
Jesse Yang (-----) Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 8-4 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Delaney Letzel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P6-F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Max Yakovlev (-----) | 8-4 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Revanth Kothapalli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gianluca Galasso (-----) | Def |
Austin He (-----) Shaun Fernando (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Gianluca Galasso (-----) | 9-7 |
Hunter Nelson (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gianluca Galasso (-----) | 8-3 |
Kai Collins (-----) Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gianluca Galasso (-----) | 9-7 |
Samarth Sajeesh (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/28/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Landon Vens (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Richard Zhang (-----) Colin McPeek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Landon Vens (-----) | 8-5 |
Kiyan Alsikafi (-----) Luca Sevim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Landon Vens (-----) | 8-0 |
David Liu (-----) Vivaan Moghekar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Landon Vens (-----) | 8-1 |
Sebastian Madlangbayan (-----) Grant Mu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jayven Andrew Ryan Jean Baptiste (-----) | 8-2 |
Atticus Kim (-----) Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chicago, IL | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rohan Bala (-----) | 8-4 |
Soren Swenson (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chicago, IL | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rohan Bala (-----) | 8-5 |
Ashwin Willy (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eau Claire, WI | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Colin McPeek (-----) | 8-6 |
Micah Ward (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap