Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sobee Oak (New York, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2024 | Tournament G18d |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | F |
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) |
Anna Bennett (-----) Emerey Gross (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/05/2024 | Tournament G18d |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | S |
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Ava Li (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/04/2024 | Tournament G18d |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | Q |
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) |
Danielle Young (-----) Elizabeth Fauchet (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/04/2024 | Tournament G18d |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | 16 |
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Athena Li (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/25/2024 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Victoria Mann (-----) |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) Sena Yoon (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | R1 |
Cyrus Zia (-----) |
Jacklynka Scholten (-----) Dylan Chou (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | R2 |
Ruhika Bhat (-----) |
Kaya Moe (-----) Caitlin Bui (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | R3 |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) |
Tara Kurepa (-----) Coleman Merce (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 |
Olivia Traynor (-----) |
Bella Payne (-----) Sara Shumate (-----) |
L | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament G16d |
G16 | National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Olivia Traynor (-----) |
Hi'ilani Williams (-----) Sasha Dimitrov (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 3RD |
Alina Vysochenko (-----) |
Ayanna Varma (-----) Olivia Zuba (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | S |
Alina Vysochenko (-----) |
Ava Li (-----) Caitlin Bui (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | Q |
Alina Vysochenko (-----) |
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) Phoebe Devine (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | Q |
Balraj Idnani (-----) |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) Alina Vysochenko (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 16 |
Balraj Idnani (-----) |
Arjun Agostinho (-----) Caitlin Bui (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 16 |
Alina Vysochenko (-----) |
Leena Kuittinen (-----) Nanami Sheskier (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Sumter, SC | 16 |
Valerie Shue (-----) |
Ellery Mendell (-----) Catherine Rennard (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | 3RD |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
Tara Kurepa (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | C-F |
Valerie Shue (-----) |
Chantajah Mills (-----) Lily Dematas (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | S |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
Ireland Obrien (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | C-Q |
Valerie Shue (-----) |
Ellie Stark (-----) Jessica Eudovic (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | C-S |
Valerie Shue (-----) |
Ronit Khromchenko (-----) Rebecca Hess (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | Q |
Valerie Shue (-----) |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Ava Li (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | Q |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
Jeremy Victoria (-----) Chantajah Mills (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/22/2023 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | 16 |
Valerie Shue (-----) |
Iliana Dearmas (-----) Nanami Sheskier (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
09/22/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | 16 |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
Ellie Stark (-----) Avery Frekhtman (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Virginia Beach, VA | F |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Carrie-Anne Hoo (-----) Sarah Ye (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Virginia Beach, VA | S |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Jaden Davidson (-----) Ruhika Bhat (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Virginia Beach, VA | Q |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Dylan Voeks (-----) Ansley Cox (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Virginia Beach, VA | 16 |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Tyler Williams (-----) Kiersten Tambe (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-S |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Sydney Barnhart (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-Q |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) Olivia Bull (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Anna Bennett (-----) Abigail Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) |
Giana Mucci (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
05/05/2024 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) | 8-5 |
Anna Bennett (-----) Emerey Gross (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
05/05/2024 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) | 8-6 |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Ava Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
05/04/2024 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) | 9-8 |
Danielle Young (-----) Elizabeth Fauchet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence, RI: Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) | 8-6 |
Katie Driscoll (-----) Athena Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2024 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Victoria Mann (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) Sena Yoon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Cyrus Zia (-----) | 8-6 |
Jacklynka Scholten (-----) Dylan Chou (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ruhika Bhat (-----) | 8-1 |
Kaya Moe (-----) Caitlin Bui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Northeast Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid-Atlantic Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Yu Tanimoto (-----) | 9-7 |
Tara Kurepa (-----) Coleman Merce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Olivia Traynor (-----) | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Bella Payne (-----) Sara Shumate (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
G16 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Olivia Traynor (-----) | 9-7 |
Hi'ilani Williams (-----) Sasha Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Alina Vysochenko (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Ayanna Varma (-----) Olivia Zuba (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Alina Vysochenko (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Ava Li (-----) Caitlin Bui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Alina Vysochenko (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Aria Nina Abalos (-----) Phoebe Devine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Balraj Idnani (-----) | 8-3 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) Alina Vysochenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Balraj Idnani (-----) | 8-2 |
Arjun Agostinho (-----) Caitlin Bui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Alina Vysochenko (-----) | Def |
Leena Kuittinen (-----) Nanami Sheskier (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sumter, SC | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Valerie Shue (-----) | 8-1 |
Ellery Mendell (-----) Catherine Rennard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/24/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Jesse Yang (-----) | Def |
Tara Kurepa (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/24/2023 | C-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Valerie Shue (-----) | Def |
Chantajah Mills (-----) Lily Dematas (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Jesse Yang (-----) | 8-4 |
Ireland Obrien (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Valerie Shue (-----) | Def |
Ellie Stark (-----) Jessica Eudovic (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Valerie Shue (-----) | 8-5 |
Ronit Khromchenko (-----) Rebecca Hess (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Valerie Shue (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Ava Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Jesse Yang (-----) | 8-1 |
Jeremy Victoria (-----) Chantajah Mills (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Valerie Shue (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Iliana Dearmas (-----) Nanami Sheskier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Jesse Yang (-----) | 8-3 |
Ellie Stark (-----) Avery Frekhtman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
09/11/2023 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 8-4 |
Carrie-Anne Hoo (-----) Sarah Ye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 8-2 |
Jaden Davidson (-----) Ruhika Bhat (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 8-4 |
Dylan Voeks (-----) Ansley Cox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 8-4 |
Tyler Williams (-----) Kiersten Tambe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 7-6 6-0 |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Sydney Barnhart (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 4-6 6-1 6-3 |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) Olivia Bull (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | W-16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Anna Bennett (-----) Abigail Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Tina Kintiroglou (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Giana Mucci (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap