Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sophia Rashid (New Braunfels, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2023 | Tournament G18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R5 |
Elizabeth Fauchet (-----) |
mya bowe (-----) Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament G18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R4 |
Adeline Flanagan (-----) |
Victoria Molina (-----) Juliana Diianni (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament G18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R3 |
Adeline Flanagan (-----) |
Avery Voss (-----) Gauri Muliyil (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R2 |
Sara Berry (-----) |
Claire Brown (-----) Ellie Morrow (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R1 |
Sara Berry (-----) |
Hailey Zhang (-----) Ayanna Varma (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G18d |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | SO-F |
Grecia Idrogo (-----) |
Amber Johnson (-----) Katherine Haines (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18d |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Grecia Idrogo (-----) |
Olivia Kate Salter (-----) Khloe Wade (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18d |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Grecia Idrogo (-----) |
Rebecca Bukhman (-----) Isabella Young (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Virginia Beach, VA | 16 |
Dasha Chichkina (-----) |
VANESSA POPESCU (-----) Phoebe Xiaoyao Jiang (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Grecia Idrogo (-----) |
Brooke Bolinger (-----) Karli Gay (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Grecia Idrogo (-----) |
Paris Pippillion (-----) Daniela Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 32 |
Grecia Idrogo (-----) |
Erika Olson (-----) Isabel He (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
saheba singh (-----) |
Regina Herrera (-----) Chloe Zeng (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
saheba singh (-----) |
Emily Golovanov (-----) Ananya Sriniketh (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
saheba singh (-----) |
Hailey Zhang (-----) Ahona Chowdhury (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hill Country Tennis Academy | July | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | 3RD |
Masyn McKinley (-----) |
Emma Curiel (-----) Aubrey Effler (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hill Country Tennis Academy | July | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | S |
Masyn McKinley (-----) |
Morgan Rose (-----) Ella Hester (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Hill Country Tennis Academy | July | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q |
Masyn McKinley (-----) |
Faith Hines (-----) Olivia Sanchez (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Caroline Noe (-----) |
Alyson Shannon (-----) Kori Montoya (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- |
06/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Caroline Noe (-----) |
Ella Malone (-----) Paige Jones (-----) |
W | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
saheba singh (-----) |
Avery Arant (-----) Brynn Steven (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
saheba singh (-----) |
Kathleen King (-----) Kendall Cedar (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
saheba singh (-----) |
Kate Delgado (-----) Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
04/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | F |
saheba singh (-----) |
Hailey Zhang (-----) Mithila Dixit (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S |
saheba singh (-----) |
Kate Craver (-----) Lauren Cook (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
saheba singh (-----) |
Khloe Wade (-----) Chloe OConnor (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Waco Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | SO-F |
Tvisha Yadiki (-----) |
Morgane Guillemard (-----) Landry Johnson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Waco Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Tvisha Yadiki (-----) |
Isabella Garza (-----) Avani Tripathi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Waco Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Tvisha Yadiki (-----) |
Nayka Pandya (-----) Nicole Trochez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R15 |
Riki Koshimizu (-----) |
Leon Chen (-----) Amelia Chen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R12 |
mya bowe (-----) |
Janani Sivakumar (-----) LAILA NGUYEN (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R12 |
Riki Koshimizu (-----) |
Mason Huddleston (-----) Janani Sivakumar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R6 |
Jon Totorica (-----) |
Jacob Golden (-----) Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R9 |
mya bowe (-----) |
DeCora Antoine (-----) Willow Dymkowski (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R9 |
Riki Koshimizu (-----) |
Lucas Elkins (-----) Willow Dymkowski (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R5 |
Jon Totorica (-----) |
Sibi Raja (-----) Masyn McKinley (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/06/2023 | R5 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Elizabeth Fauchet (-----) | 6-1 |
mya bowe (-----) Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2023 | R4 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Adeline Flanagan (-----) | 6-0 |
Victoria Molina (-----) Juliana Diianni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Adeline Flanagan (-----) | 6-3 |
Avery Voss (-----) Gauri Muliyil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Sara Berry (-----) | 7-5 |
Claire Brown (-----) Ellie Morrow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Sara Berry (-----) | 6-4 |
Hailey Zhang (-----) Ayanna Varma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/01/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Grecia Idrogo (-----) | Def |
Amber Johnson (-----) Katherine Haines (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/30/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Grecia Idrogo (-----) | 7-6 |
Olivia Kate Salter (-----) Khloe Wade (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Grecia Idrogo (-----) | 6-2 |
Rebecca Bukhman (-----) Isabella Young (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Dasha Chichkina (-----) | 8-3 |
VANESSA POPESCU (-----) Phoebe Xiaoyao Jiang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/03/2023 | W-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Grecia Idrogo (-----) | 6-1 |
Brooke Bolinger (-----) Karli Gay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/03/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Grecia Idrogo (-----) | 6-3 |
Paris Pippillion (-----) Daniela Garcia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Grecia Idrogo (-----) | 7-6 |
Erika Olson (-----) Isabel He (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
saheba singh (-----) | Def |
Regina Herrera (-----) Chloe Zeng (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
saheba singh (-----) | Def |
Emily Golovanov (-----) Ananya Sriniketh (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/19/2023 | W-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
saheba singh (-----) | Def |
Hailey Zhang (-----) Ahona Chowdhury (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hill Country Tennis Academy | July | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Masyn McKinley (-----) | 6-1 |
Emma Curiel (-----) Aubrey Effler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hill Country Tennis Academy | July | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/08/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Masyn McKinley (-----) | 6-4 |
Morgan Rose (-----) Ella Hester (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hill Country Tennis Academy | July | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Masyn McKinley (-----) | 6-0 |
Faith Hines (-----) Olivia Sanchez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Caroline Noe (-----) | 4-1 5-3 |
Alyson Shannon (-----) Kori Montoya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Caroline Noe (-----) | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
Ella Malone (-----) Paige Jones (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
05/14/2023 | W-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
saheba singh (-----) | Def |
Avery Arant (-----) Brynn Steven (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
05/13/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
saheba singh (-----) | 6-0 |
Kathleen King (-----) Kendall Cedar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
saheba singh (-----) | 7-6 |
Kate Delgado (-----) Ada Grace Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/09/2023 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
saheba singh (-----) | 6-3 |
Hailey Zhang (-----) Mithila Dixit (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
saheba singh (-----) | 6-3 |
Kate Craver (-----) Lauren Cook (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
saheba singh (-----) | 6-2 |
Khloe Wade (-----) Chloe OConnor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/19/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Tvisha Yadiki (-----) | Def |
Morgane Guillemard (-----) Landry Johnson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/18/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Tvisha Yadiki (-----) | Def |
Isabella Garza (-----) Avani Tripathi (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Assn | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Tvisha Yadiki (-----) | Def |
Nayka Pandya (-----) Nicole Trochez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R15 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Riki Koshimizu (-----) | Def |
Leon Chen (-----) Amelia Chen (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R12 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
mya bowe (-----) | Def |
Janani Sivakumar (-----) LAILA NGUYEN (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R12 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Riki Koshimizu (-----) | Def |
Mason Huddleston (-----) Janani Sivakumar (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R6 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Jon Totorica (-----) | 6-0 |
Jacob Golden (-----) Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R9 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
mya bowe (-----) | 1-0 |
DeCora Antoine (-----) Willow Dymkowski (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R9 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Riki Koshimizu (-----) | 6-0 |
Lucas Elkins (-----) Willow Dymkowski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Jon Totorica (-----) | 6-4 |
Sibi Raja (-----) Masyn McKinley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap