Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Steven Rice (Lake Charles, LA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
Victor Sandru (-----) Adam Bain (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R5 |
James Thomson (-----) |
Braeden Gelletich (-----) Gabriel Ungab (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R4 |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R3 |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Jackson Rich (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R2 |
Derek Hafiz (-----) |
Joseph Patton (-----) Nolan Hayward (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R1 |
Derek Hafiz (-----) |
Parker Free (-----) Austin Cohen (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Roshin Kamath (-----) Heintje Unson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Roberto Vazquez (-----) Mateo Delossantos (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R2 |
Reece Beckendorf (-----) |
Will Hooks (-----) Gavin Ryan (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R3 |
Mary Ellen Longmire (-----) |
Henry Imorde (-----) Evelyn Risner (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R5 |
Ben Reinauer (-----) |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R8 |
Natalie Devraj (-----) |
Wesley McClure (-----) Naya Kessman (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R8 |
Ben Reinauer (-----) |
Brendan Boland (-----) Joseph Patton (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | C-F |
Tucker Taylor (-----) |
Zachary Henry (-----) Jack Yurich (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | S |
Tucker Taylor (-----) |
Anthony Tegen (-----) Andrew Lavine (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | 3RD |
Jett Nguyen (-----) |
Bradley Lazaro (-----) Brody Sawyer (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | S |
Jett Nguyen (-----) |
Joshua Verges (-----) Christian St.Martin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | Q |
Jett Nguyen (-----) |
Benjamin Ling (-----) Christian Yeagley (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Carter Fayard (-----) |
Dillon Beckles (-----) Jon Totorica (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | F |
Will Parker (-----) |
Maximo Conde Romero (-----) Mateo Delossantos (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S |
Will Parker (-----) |
Arin Menon (-----) David Bvunzawabaya (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Will Parker (-----) |
Ryo Haines (-----) Diego Maldonado (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Mobile, AL - BG 18 | 32 |
Justin Martin (-----) |
Aidan Atwood (-----) Brendan Boland (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Mobile, AL - BG 18 | 64 |
Justin Martin (-----) |
Lytle Moore (-----) William Henson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Louisiana State Closed Championships | S |
Ben Reinauer (-----) |
Mitchell Armbruster (-----) Mark Armbruster (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Louisiana State Closed Championships | Q |
Ben Reinauer (-----) |
Kai Harrison (-----) Ben Chandler (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Louisiana State Closed Championships | 16 |
Ben Reinauer (-----) |
Aidan Duffield (-----) Christian St.Martin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | W-S |
Samuel Hardin (-----) |
safin stefanos (-----) Pranav Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Samuel Hardin (-----) |
Marco Rodriguez (-----) Rowan Olsen (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Jace Moody (-----) |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Jace Moody (-----) |
Mateo Delossantos (-----) Anish Ravindran (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Jace Moody (-----) |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Brett Foster (4.01) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
Charlie Ratliff (-----) |
Charlie Robin (-----) Davis Matney (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 64 |
Charlie Ratliff (-----) |
Blake Queiroz (-----) Brandon Mercado (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lucas Coriaty (-----) | 8-2 |
Victor Sandru (-----) Adam Bain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/06/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
James Thomson (-----) | 7-6 |
Braeden Gelletich (-----) Gabriel Ungab (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2023 | R4 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) | 6-4 |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) | 6-2 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Jackson Rich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Derek Hafiz (-----) | 7-5 |
Joseph Patton (-----) Nolan Hayward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Derek Hafiz (-----) | 6-2 |
Parker Free (-----) Austin Cohen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/01/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | Def |
Roshin Kamath (-----) Heintje Unson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 7-6 |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HTA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/30/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | Def |
Roberto Vazquez (-----) Mateo Delossantos (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Reece Beckendorf (-----) | 7-5 |
Will Hooks (-----) Gavin Ryan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Mary Ellen Longmire (-----) | 6-4 |
Henry Imorde (-----) Evelyn Risner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Ben Reinauer (-----) | 6-2 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R8 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Natalie Devraj (-----) | 6-1 |
Wesley McClure (-----) Naya Kessman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R8 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Ben Reinauer (-----) | 6-1 |
Brendan Boland (-----) Joseph Patton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/13/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Tucker Taylor (-----) | 6-4 |
Zachary Henry (-----) Jack Yurich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/12/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Tucker Taylor (-----) | 6-3 |
Anthony Tegen (-----) Andrew Lavine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jett Nguyen (-----) | 8-2 |
Bradley Lazaro (-----) Brody Sawyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jett Nguyen (-----) | 8-5 |
Joshua Verges (-----) Christian St.Martin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jett Nguyen (-----) | 8-4 |
Benjamin Ling (-----) Christian Yeagley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Carter Fayard (-----) | 6-3 7-6 |
Dillon Beckles (-----) Jon Totorica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Will Parker (-----) | 6-3 |
Maximo Conde Romero (-----) Mateo Delossantos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/24/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Will Parker (-----) | 6-4 |
Arin Menon (-----) David Bvunzawabaya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Will Parker (-----) | 6-0 |
Ryo Haines (-----) Diego Maldonado (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 18 | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Justin Martin (-----) | 8-2 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) Brendan Boland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG 18 | ||
06/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Justin Martin (-----) | 8-2 |
Lytle Moore (-----) William Henson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Championships | ||
05/28/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ben Reinauer (-----) | 8-1 |
Mitchell Armbruster (-----) Mark Armbruster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Championships | ||
05/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ben Reinauer (-----) | 8-1 |
Kai Harrison (-----) Ben Chandler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Championships | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ben Reinauer (-----) | 8-3 |
Aidan Duffield (-----) Christian St.Martin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samuel Hardin (-----) | 6-4 |
safin stefanos (-----) Pranav Kumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samuel Hardin (-----) | 7-5 |
Marco Rodriguez (-----) Rowan Olsen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/12/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jace Moody (-----) | 6-1 |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/11/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jace Moody (-----) | 6-0 |
Mateo Delossantos (-----) Anish Ravindran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jace Moody (-----) | 7-6 |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Brett Foster (4.01) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Charlie Ratliff (-----) | 8-6 |
Charlie Robin (-----) Davis Matney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Charlie Ratliff (-----) | 8-3 |
Blake Queiroz (-----) Brandon Mercado (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap