Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sutton Severance (Daniel Island, SC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | F |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | S |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) Seiryu Kato (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | Q |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) Sean Grosman (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R5 |
Graeme Angus (-----) |
John David McCrory (-----) Alton Swan (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R7 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R8 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Drew Holland (-----) Richard LaLance (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R9 |
Katie Godfree (-----) |
Victoria Mann (-----) Anthony Dry (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | F |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Graeme Angus (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | S |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | Q |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Alexei Katelevsky (-----) Finnian Milleman (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | 16 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Alex Lozano (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
Joshua Lively (-----) |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 3RD |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | S |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Sibi Raja (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | Q |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Carson Dwyer (-----) Rishi Dore (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Sean Grosman (-----) |
Jagger Leach (-----) Joseph Oyebog (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Sean Grosman (-----) |
Bryan Assi (-----) Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Tristan Stine (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) Lucas Rao (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | F |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Samuel Schroerlucke (-----) Jack Veazey IV (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | S |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Harrison Lowe (-----) Harrison Deer (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | Q |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Noah Bayon (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | 16 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
James Thomson (-----) Caden Highfill (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | 32 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Richard LaLance (-----) Wiley Barron (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | 16 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | Q |
Evan Rigsby (-----) |
Gavin Goode (-----) Anthony Dry (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 16 |
Evan Rigsby (-----) |
Charlie Schlenker (-----) Brady Gober (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 18 | 16 |
Logan Tomovski (-----) |
James Weber (-----) Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 18 | 32 |
Logan Tomovski (-----) |
Juan Parrilla (-----) Finn ONeill (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | Q |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Sean Clark (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 3RD |
John Moody (-----) |
Andrew Chen (-----) Hamilton Huitt (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
John Moody (-----) |
Leo Nedkov (-----) Lucas Smith (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
John Moody (-----) |
Ryan Gipner (-----) Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | 3RD |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | S |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Jacob Lee (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | Q |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | 16 |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
Chetan Challa (-----) Mickey Pancich (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | 32 |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Hilton Head, SC - BG 18 | Q |
Devin Ruhotina (-----) |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Parker McGowan (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Hilton Head, SC - BG 18 | 16 |
Devin Ruhotina (-----) |
Maanas Junghare (-----) Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Hilton Head, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
Devin Ruhotina (-----) |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Liam O'Leary (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 9-8 |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-4 |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) Seiryu Kato (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-6 |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) Sean Grosman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Graeme Angus (-----) | 6-2 |
John David McCrory (-----) Alton Swan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R7 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 6-4 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R8 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 6-3 |
Drew Holland (-----) Richard LaLance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R9 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Katie Godfree (-----) | 6-4 |
Victoria Mann (-----) Anthony Dry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-5 |
Graeme Angus (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-4 |
mason Taube (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-0 |
Alexei Katelevsky (-----) Finnian Milleman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-1 |
Alex Lozano (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island, SC - BG 18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Joshua Lively (-----) | 8-3 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
mason Taube (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Sibi Raja (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Carson Dwyer (-----) Rishi Dore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sean Grosman (-----) |
Jagger Leach (-----) Joseph Oyebog (-----) |
|
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sean Grosman (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Bryan Assi (-----) Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Tristan Stine (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 7-5 7-5 |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) Lucas Rao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/12/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Samuel Schroerlucke (-----) Jack Veazey IV (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/12/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-2 |
Harrison Lowe (-----) Harrison Deer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-2 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Noah Bayon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-1 |
James Thomson (-----) Caden Highfill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 8-3 |
Richard LaLance (-----) Wiley Barron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 9-8 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Evan Rigsby (-----) | 8-4 |
Gavin Goode (-----) Anthony Dry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Evan Rigsby (-----) | 8-2 |
Charlie Schlenker (-----) Brady Gober (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 18 | ||
04/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Logan Tomovski (-----) | 8-2 |
James Weber (-----) Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 18 | ||
04/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Logan Tomovski (-----) | 8-1 |
Juan Parrilla (-----) Finn ONeill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 9-8 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sawyer Severance (-----) | 8-6 |
Sean Clark (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
John Moody (-----) | 8-2 |
Andrew Chen (-----) Hamilton Huitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
John Moody (-----) | 9-7 |
Leo Nedkov (-----) Lucas Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
John Moody (-----) | 8-5 |
Ryan Gipner (-----) Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 8-6 |
mason Taube (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 9-8 |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Jacob Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 8-6 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 8-1 |
Chetan Challa (-----) Mickey Pancich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 8-2 |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC - BG 18 | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Devin Ruhotina (-----) | 8-5 |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Parker McGowan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC - BG 18 | ||
01/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Devin Ruhotina (-----) | 8-6 |
Maanas Junghare (-----) Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC - BG 18 | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Devin Ruhotina (-----) | 8-3 |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Liam O'Leary (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap