Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Taylor Goetz (Greenlawn, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 32 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Caroline Beard (-----) Emily Novikov (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
12/29/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
W | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eddie Herr International 2019 | 32 |
Thalia Smith (-----) |
Hayu Kinoshita (-----) Esther Vyrlan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament G14d |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCI | F |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Hailey Stoerback (-----) Kady Tannenbaum (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCI | S |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCI | Q |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | F |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Olivia Benton (-----) Charlie Liss (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | S |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Lara Afolayanka (-----) Sophia Holod (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | Q |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | 16 |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Nyla Ferdinand (-----) Nale Namunyola (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/12/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Nina Wiese (-----) |
Victoria Osuigwe (-----) Rose Seccia (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State Open | 16 |
Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev (-----) |
Victoria Osuigwe (-----) Rose Seccia (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/07/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | Q |
Rose Seccia (-----) |
Elisabeth Dunac (-----) Marina Fuduric (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/07/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | 16 |
Rose Seccia (-----) |
Allison Harris (-----) Carolina Williams (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | W-S |
Amanda Galante (-----) |
Jessica Bernales (-----) Haylee Conway (-----) |
L | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | W-Q |
Amanda Galante (-----) |
Claudia Grove (-----) Polina Krumkachev (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | W-R1 |
Amanda Galante (-----) |
Niyathi Bhupatiraju (-----) Ashwika Thotakura (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Amanda Galante (-----) |
Mary Boyce Deatherage (-----) Brooke Wrigley (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | 32 |
PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) |
Caroline Lemcke (-----) Meg McCarty (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | 64 |
PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) |
Katya Shepherd Johnson (-----) Ashwika Thotakura (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Nina Wiese (-----) |
Catherine Walker (-----) Victoria Zhao (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Nina Wiese (-----) |
Grace Agster (-----) Peyton Philemon (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Nina Wiese (-----) |
Danielle Dyer (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/29/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Charlie Liss (-----) |
Victoria Osuigwe (-----) Brenda Yoris (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Elisabeth Dunac (-----) Anusha Iyer (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Allison Harris (-----) Isabella Hartung (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/12/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | F |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Ava Bruno (-----) PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
05/12/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | S |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | Q |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Amanda Galante (-----) Anagha Shankar (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | 16 |
Isabella Sha (-----) |
Bukky Alalade (-----) Ines Roti (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/07/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | 3RD |
Ava Bruno (-----) |
Yahli Noy (-----) Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/07/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | S |
Ava Bruno (-----) |
Tola Glowacka (-----) Isabella Sha (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | Q |
Ava Bruno (-----) |
Anika Paul (-----) Kady Tannenbaum (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | 16 |
Ava Bruno (-----) |
Sydney Langer (-----) Pola Szwaczka (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
04/05/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | 32 |
Ava Bruno (-----) |
Stella Kirby (-----) Samantha Ostrander (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | S |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Keira Stewart (-----) Cara Szilasi (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | 3RD |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Sophia Kvale (-----) Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | Q |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Madeleine Rexroat (-----) Ella Suk (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Emma Grant (-----) Brooke Lynn Schafer (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | F |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Naomi Karki (-----) Linda Ziets-Segura (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
02/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | S |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Ava Scordo (-----) Hailey Stoerback (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | Q |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Ava Bruno (-----) PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | 16 |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Bukky Alalade (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
02/01/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | 32 |
Yahli Noy (-----) |
Sophia Montero (-----) Pola Szwaczka (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 7-6 7-5 |
Caroline Beard (-----) Emily Novikov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Werdiger (-----) | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International 2019 | ||
12/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Thalia Smith (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
Hayu Kinoshita (-----) Esther Vyrlan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCI | ||
11/17/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 8-5 |
Hailey Stoerback (-----) Kady Tannenbaum (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCI | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 8-5 |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCI | ||
11/15/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 8-5 |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
10/20/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Olivia Benton (-----) Charlie Liss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
10/20/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 7-5 6-0 |
Lara Afolayanka (-----) Sophia Holod (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
10/19/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
10/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Nyla Ferdinand (-----) Nale Namunyola (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Nina Wiese (-----) | 8-3 |
Victoria Osuigwe (-----) Rose Seccia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State Open | ||
09/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev (-----) | 9-7 |
Victoria Osuigwe (-----) Rose Seccia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Rose Seccia (-----) | 6-2 |
Elisabeth Dunac (-----) Marina Fuduric (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | ||
09/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Rose Seccia (-----) | 6-2 |
Allison Harris (-----) Carolina Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | W-S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Amanda Galante (-----) | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Jessica Bernales (-----) Haylee Conway (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | W-Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Amanda Galante (-----) | 5-3 5-4 |
Claudia Grove (-----) Polina Krumkachev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Amanda Galante (-----) | 4-1 4-0 |
Niyathi Bhupatiraju (-----) Ashwika Thotakura (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Amanda Galante (-----) | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
Mary Boyce Deatherage (-----) Brooke Wrigley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Caroline Lemcke (-----) Meg McCarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Katya Shepherd Johnson (-----) Ashwika Thotakura (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Nina Wiese (-----) | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Catherine Walker (-----) Victoria Zhao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Nina Wiese (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Grace Agster (-----) Peyton Philemon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2019 | 128 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Nina Wiese (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Danielle Dyer (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Charlie Liss (-----) | 9-8 |
Victoria Osuigwe (-----) Brenda Yoris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 8-0 |
Elisabeth Dunac (-----) Anusha Iyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 8-4 |
Allison Harris (-----) Isabella Hartung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/12/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Ava Bruno (-----) PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/12/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 7-5 6-0 |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Amanda Galante (-----) Anagha Shankar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Isabella Sha (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Bukky Alalade (-----) Ines Roti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/07/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ava Bruno (-----) | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Yahli Noy (-----) Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/07/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ava Bruno (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Tola Glowacka (-----) Isabella Sha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ava Bruno (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Anika Paul (-----) Kady Tannenbaum (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ava Bruno (-----) | 6-2 7-6 |
Sydney Langer (-----) Pola Szwaczka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3) | ||
04/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ava Bruno (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Stella Kirby (-----) Samantha Ostrander (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | ||
03/24/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 9-7 |
Keira Stewart (-----) Cara Szilasi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | ||
03/23/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 9-7 |
Sophia Kvale (-----) Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | ||
03/23/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 8-4 |
Madeleine Rexroat (-----) Ella Suk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl | ||
03/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 8-6 |
Emma Grant (-----) Brooke Lynn Schafer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | ||
02/03/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Naomi Karki (-----) Linda Ziets-Segura (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | ||
02/03/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Ava Scordo (-----) Hailey Stoerback (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Ava Bruno (-----) PATRICIA GRIGORAS (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Bukky Alalade (-----) Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4) | ||
02/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yahli Noy (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Sophia Montero (-----) Pola Szwaczka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap