Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Theodore Murphy (New York, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 5-8 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | Q |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Erik Johansson (-----) Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | Q |
Victoria McEnroe (-----) |
Mia Rondos (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 16 |
Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Maxim Zlobinsky (-----) James Sacco (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto ( 14&18años) | Q |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
Maximo J Castro (-----) Marcos Feliciano (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto ( 14&18años) | S |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
Joseph Patton (-----) Conner Lloyd (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto ( 14&18años) | F |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
Ian Miller (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | F |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
Sebastian Buck (-----) Thompson Brown (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | S |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
Jonah Ng (-----) Ryan Benoit (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | Q |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
Andrew Yim (-----) Jeremy Victoria (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-Q |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Shaye Grant (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
William McEwan (-----) Matteo Mejia (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Nathan Germino (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SE-S |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Hayden Williams (-----) Alexander Wriedt (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Maximus Dussault (-----) Matisse Farzam (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) Brian M Quinones Arroyo (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Aarav Patel (-----) Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Xijian Chen (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Benjamin Saltman (-----) Alexander Baez (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 3RD |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Ronit Karki (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | S |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Alexander Baez (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | Q |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Jonah Chernett (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | Q |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Kyle Chesman (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bradenton, FL | F |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Matteo Sama (-----) Alessio Guarino (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bradenton, FL | S |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Andrew Gordon (-----) Zach Friedland (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bradenton, FL | Q |
Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Jack Allaben (-----) Reed Smith (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | F |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) Maximo Conde Romero (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | S |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
Krish Kollana (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
Joshua Golden (-----) Dylan Varughese (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/12/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ariel Zauber (-----) | Def |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ariel Zauber (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Erik Johansson (-----) Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Victoria McEnroe (-----) | 8-6 |
Mia Rondos (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ariel Zauber (-----) | Def |
Maxim Zlobinsky (-----) James Sacco (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto ( 14&18años) | ||
10/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | Def |
Maximo J Castro (-----) Marcos Feliciano (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto ( 14&18años) | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | 7-6 |
Joseph Patton (-----) Conner Lloyd (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto ( 14&18años) | ||
10/22/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | 7-6 |
Ian Miller (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | 8-1 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) Thompson Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | Def |
Jonah Ng (-----) Ryan Benoit (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | 8-6 |
Andrew Yim (-----) Jeremy Victoria (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Patrick Kenny (-----) | Def |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Shaye Grant (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Patrick Kenny (-----) | Def |
William McEwan (-----) Matteo Mejia (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Patrick Kenny (-----) | 4-6 7-6 6-4 |
Nathan Germino (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | SE-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Patrick Kenny (-----) | Def |
Hayden Williams (-----) Alexander Wriedt (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Maximus Dussault (-----) Matisse Farzam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) Brian M Quinones Arroyo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Aarav Patel (-----) Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Xijian Chen (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Benjamin Saltman (-----) Alexander Baez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | Def |
Ronit Karki (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 8-5 |
Alexander Baez (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 8-3 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 8-5 |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Jonah Chernett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 8-4 |
Kyle Chesman (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bradenton, FL | ||
03/19/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Patrick Kenny (-----) | 9-8 |
Matteo Sama (-----) Alessio Guarino (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bradenton, FL | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Patrick Kenny (-----) | 8-4 |
Andrew Gordon (-----) Zach Friedland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bradenton, FL | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Patrick Kenny (-----) | 8-2 |
Jack Allaben (-----) Reed Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joaquin Blanco (-----) | 6-3 |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) Maximo Conde Romero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joaquin Blanco (-----) | 6-1 |
Krish Kollana (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joaquin Blanco (-----) | 6-2 |
Joshua Golden (-----) Dylan Varughese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap