Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tomas Guida (Kissimmee, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Henry Holtz (-----) |
Ryan Herrington (-----) Juan Morales (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Andrew Ma (-----) |
Vallab Kumar (-----) Aidan Wu (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | Q |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
Mateo Vicens (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
Tomas Giraldo (-----) Sushant Pothula (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto (12 &16 años) | F |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
Nicholas Pericli (-----) Ryan Allen (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto (12 &16 años) | S |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
Henry Collins (-----) Tyler Sharpe (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto (12 &16 años) | Q |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
Miguel Rodriguez Garcia (-----) Mateo Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Glen Cove, NY | Q |
Marc Mocanu (-----) |
Vallab Kumar (-----) Aidan Wu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Glen Cove, NY | 16 |
Marc Mocanu (-----) |
Kevin Song (-----) Roger Jia (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12d |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | C-Q |
Raphael Champion (-----) |
Alexander Arias (-----) Victor Escobedo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12d |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | 16 |
Raphael Champion (-----) |
Sebastian Vinals (-----) Vincenzo Palmiotto (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | 3RD |
Gabriel Marino (-----) |
Lanny Wang (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | S |
Gabriel Marino (-----) |
Juan Morales (-----) Ryan Herrington (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | Q |
Gabriel Marino (-----) |
Arjun Sood (-----) Flynn Ganea (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | 16 |
Gabriel Marino (-----) |
Mark Casar (-----) Cole Harrison (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championship | 64 |
Brishan Paul (-----) |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) Aarian Nayak (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | Q |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) |
Yuvan Karthikeyan (-----) Isaac Lee (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | 16 |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | S |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) |
Gus Geubelle (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | Q |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) |
Max D Smith (-----) Brooks Vaughan (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | NE-S |
Roger Hu (-----) |
Sohum Gurrapu (-----) Samith Ramanath (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | Q |
Roger Hu (-----) |
Marc Mocanu (-----) Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | 16 |
Roger Hu (-----) |
Tudor Gusatu (-----) Rei Matsunaga (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Boca Raton, FL - YellowTennisBall Junior Championships | 16 |
Gabriel Marino (-----) |
Abner Yu (-----) Reita Yamanaka (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Nicholas Pericli (-----) |
Tudor Gusatu (-----) Marc Mocanu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Torneos Juvenil II - Nivel 4 Abierto ( 12 & 16 años) | Q |
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) |
Arav Prabhu (-----) Luciano Bisogno (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | F |
Caleb Lipomi (-----) |
Luciano Bisogno (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | S |
Caleb Lipomi (-----) |
Maxwell Schmidt (-----) Jonathan Scott (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Caleb Lipomi (-----) |
Tristan Goyen (-----) Sawyer campbell (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) |
Om Chitale (-----) Trishiv Premanand (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) |
SILAS HIEBER (-----) YORRICK HIEBER (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV B12 #2 | 16 |
Andrew Yu (-----) |
Carter Feehan (-----) Lucas Kukhar (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Sanlando Park Doubles | F |
ANDREW GOMEZ (-----) |
Sohith Tella (-----) Vineet Kolli (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Sanlando Park Doubles | S |
ANDREW GOMEZ (-----) |
Liam Weisser (-----) Tajesh Reddy Bomma (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Sanlando Park Doubles | Q |
ANDREW GOMEZ (-----) |
Daniel Chen (-----) Zdravko Dzhenev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Henry Holtz (-----) | 6-2 7-6 |
Ryan Herrington (-----) Juan Morales (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Ma (-----) | 8-1 |
Vallab Kumar (-----) Aidan Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | 8-1 |
Mateo Vicens (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | 8-5 |
Tomas Giraldo (-----) Sushant Pothula (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto (12 &16 años) | ||
10/15/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | 6-4 |
Nicholas Pericli (-----) Ryan Allen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto (12 &16 años) | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | 6-2 |
Henry Collins (-----) Tyler Sharpe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Torneo Juvenil IV - Nivel 4- Abierto (12 &16 años) | ||
10/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | 6-4 |
Miguel Rodriguez Garcia (-----) Mateo Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glen Cove, NY | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Marc Mocanu (-----) | 8-5 |
Vallab Kumar (-----) Aidan Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glen Cove, NY | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Marc Mocanu (-----) | 8-6 |
Kevin Song (-----) Roger Jia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | ||
10/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Raphael Champion (-----) | Def |
Alexander Arias (-----) Victor Escobedo (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Raphael Champion (-----) | 6-1 |
Sebastian Vinals (-----) Vincenzo Palmiotto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabriel Marino (-----) | 8-6 |
Lanny Wang (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gabriel Marino (-----) | 8-5 |
Juan Morales (-----) Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabriel Marino (-----) | 8-3 |
Arjun Sood (-----) Flynn Ganea (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabriel Marino (-----) | 8-1 |
Mark Casar (-----) Cole Harrison (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Brishan Paul (-----) | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) Aarian Nayak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) | 8-4 |
Yuvan Karthikeyan (-----) Isaac Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) | 8-3 |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) | 9-7 |
Gus Geubelle (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) | 9-8 |
Max D Smith (-----) Brooks Vaughan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | ||
05/28/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Roger Hu (-----) | 8-5 |
Sohum Gurrapu (-----) Samith Ramanath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Roger Hu (-----) | 8-5 |
Marc Mocanu (-----) Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Roger Hu (-----) | 9-8 |
Tudor Gusatu (-----) Rei Matsunaga (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton, FL - YellowTennisBall Junior Championships | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gabriel Marino (-----) | 8-6 |
Abner Yu (-----) Reita Yamanaka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nicholas Pericli (-----) | 8-3 |
Tudor Gusatu (-----) Marc Mocanu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Torneos Juvenil II - Nivel 4 Abierto ( 12 & 16 años) | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) | 6-3 |
Arav Prabhu (-----) Luciano Bisogno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/01/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Caleb Lipomi (-----) | 9-7 |
Luciano Bisogno (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/01/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Caleb Lipomi (-----) | 9-7 |
Maxwell Schmidt (-----) Jonathan Scott (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
03/31/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Caleb Lipomi (-----) | 9-7 |
Tristan Goyen (-----) Sawyer campbell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) | 8-0 |
Om Chitale (-----) Trishiv Premanand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) | 8-6 |
SILAS HIEBER (-----) YORRICK HIEBER (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B12 #2 | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Yu (-----) | 8-4 |
Carter Feehan (-----) Lucas Kukhar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park Doubles | ||
01/22/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
ANDREW GOMEZ (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Sohith Tella (-----) Vineet Kolli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park Doubles | ||
01/21/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
ANDREW GOMEZ (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Liam Weisser (-----) Tajesh Reddy Bomma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park Doubles | ||
01/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
ANDREW GOMEZ (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Daniel Chen (-----) Zdravko Dzhenev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap