Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ved Gupta (Atlanta, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 |
Casey Davis (-----) |
Aiden Hu (-----) Madelyn Odell (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 |
Casey Davis (-----) |
Paul Cai (-----) Mikayla Noel (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 |
Casey Davis (-----) |
AJ Williams (-----) Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BOCAGE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | F |
William McGugin (-----) |
Joshua Sammer (-----) Harlan Soss (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BOCAGE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | S |
William McGugin (-----) |
Harrison mcculloh (-----) Aiden East (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BOCAGE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | Q |
William McGugin (-----) |
Jacques-Paul LeDoux (-----) Wilton Pfifer (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Lafayette, LA | Q |
Ethan Goh (-----) |
Parker Bryan (-----) Davit Dumanyan (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Lafayette, LA | 16 |
Ethan Goh (-----) |
Jude Romero (-----) Grayson Moran (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | 3RD |
Lanny Wang (-----) |
Tomas Guida (-----) Gabriel Marino (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | S |
Lanny Wang (-----) |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | Q |
Lanny Wang (-----) |
Temo McAdoo (-----) Daishin Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | 16 |
Lanny Wang (-----) |
Nicolas Safarian (-----) Bruce Li (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | P1-F |
Will Monahon (-----) |
Ian Royce (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R1 |
Lila Cheatwood (-----) |
Cydney Crocker (-----) Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R2 |
Will Monahon (-----) |
Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) Derek Abrams (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R3 |
Owen Null (-----) |
YORRICK HIEBER (-----) Arjun Sood (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | R2 |
Wayne Lee (-----) |
Walker Terrell (-----) David Gorrell (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | F |
Kaylee Thielsen (-----) |
Harlowe Lutz (-----) Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | S |
Kaylee Thielsen (-----) |
Armeen Yazdi (-----) Kylee Reiss (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | R1 |
Wayne Lee (-----) |
Armeen Yazdi (-----) Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Georgia Junior Open | 3RD |
Alp Weitkamp (-----) |
Gage VanWagner (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Georgia Junior Open | S |
Alp Weitkamp (-----) |
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) Kevin Song (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Georgia Junior Open | Q |
Alp Weitkamp (-----) |
Reynolds Griffin (-----) Edward Augenstein (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-16 |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Russell O'Neill (-----) Silas Cecchini (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-32 |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Theodore Chen (-----) Saarth Patil (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 32 |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Jack Janovich (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Stanley Huang (-----) |
Pradyun Kondaveeti (-----) Sebastian Topper (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R3 |
Robert Hobart (-----) |
Davis Ainsworth (-----) Caden Tran (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R2 |
Robert Hobart (-----) |
Alex Gonzalez (-----) Matias Garrido (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R1 |
Robert Hobart (-----) |
Patrick Bingham (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | P2-F |
Robert Hobart (-----) |
Jasper Lin (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Noah Kocis (-----) |
Chap Young (-----) Landon Tran (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | 16 |
Ryan Barr (-----) |
Aiden Hu (-----) Andrew Davis (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 16 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) |
Russell O'Neill (-----) Etienne Dumas (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 32 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) |
James Phillips (-----) Jack Naftel (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | Q |
Aarya Palaniappan (-----) |
Jude Romero (-----) Grayson Moran (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | 16 |
Aarya Palaniappan (-----) |
Roman Manuel (-----) Ryan Ma (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - BG12 | 32 |
Ethan Ouyang (-----) |
Etienne Dumas (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Casey Davis (-----) | 7-6 |
Aiden Hu (-----) Madelyn Odell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Casey Davis (-----) | 6-0 |
Paul Cai (-----) Mikayla Noel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Casey Davis (-----) | 6-4 |
AJ Williams (-----) Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOCAGE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
10/16/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
William McGugin (-----) | 8-2 |
Joshua Sammer (-----) Harlan Soss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOCAGE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
William McGugin (-----) | 8-0 |
Harrison mcculloh (-----) Aiden East (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BOCAGE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
William McGugin (-----) | 8-1 |
Jacques-Paul LeDoux (-----) Wilton Pfifer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette, LA | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Goh (-----) | 8-0 |
Parker Bryan (-----) Davit Dumanyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette, LA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Goh (-----) | 8-5 |
Jude Romero (-----) Grayson Moran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Lanny Wang (-----) | 8-6 |
Tomas Guida (-----) Gabriel Marino (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Lanny Wang (-----) | 8-6 |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Jungmin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Lanny Wang (-----) | 8-5 |
Temo McAdoo (-----) Daishin Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL - BG 12 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Lanny Wang (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicolas Safarian (-----) Bruce Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Will Monahon (-----) | 8-6 |
Ian Royce (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Lila Cheatwood (-----) | 8-2 |
Cydney Crocker (-----) Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Will Monahon (-----) | 9-7 |
Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) Derek Abrams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Owen Null (-----) | 8-3 |
YORRICK HIEBER (-----) Arjun Sood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Wayne Lee (-----) | 8-4 |
Walker Terrell (-----) David Gorrell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Kaylee Thielsen (-----) | 8-3 |
Harlowe Lutz (-----) Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Kaylee Thielsen (-----) | 8-3 |
Armeen Yazdi (-----) Kylee Reiss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Wayne Lee (-----) | 8-2 |
Armeen Yazdi (-----) Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Open | ||
06/18/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Alp Weitkamp (-----) | Def |
Gage VanWagner (-----) Ryan Barr (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Open | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Alp Weitkamp (-----) | Def |
Ernesto Del Valle (-----) Kevin Song (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Open | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alp Weitkamp (-----) | 8-6 |
Reynolds Griffin (-----) Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | 8-4 |
Russell O'Neill (-----) Silas Cecchini (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | 8-0 |
Theodore Chen (-----) Saarth Patil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | 8-3 |
Jack Janovich (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Stanley Huang (-----) | Def |
Pradyun Kondaveeti (-----) Sebastian Topper (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Robert Hobart (-----) | 8-5 |
Davis Ainsworth (-----) Caden Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Robert Hobart (-----) | 8-5 |
Alex Gonzalez (-----) Matias Garrido (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Robert Hobart (-----) | 8-5 |
Patrick Bingham (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | P2-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Robert Hobart (-----) | 8-6 |
Jasper Lin (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Noah Kocis (-----) | Def |
Chap Young (-----) Landon Tran (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Barr (-----) | 8-1 |
Aiden Hu (-----) Andrew Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) | 8-5 |
Russell O'Neill (-----) Etienne Dumas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
03/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) | 8-4 |
James Phillips (-----) Jack Naftel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aarya Palaniappan (-----) | 8-6 |
Jude Romero (-----) Grayson Moran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aarya Palaniappan (-----) | 8-2 |
Roman Manuel (-----) Ryan Ma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG12 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Ouyang (-----) | 8-3 |
Etienne Dumas (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap