Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vidyuth Anand (Cupertino, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | F |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | S |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
Jonathan Ball (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
W | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 3RD |
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NO-S |
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) Jonathan Ball (-----) |
W | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | Q |
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Oliver Carpenter (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
L | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | 3RD |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Conner Kurata (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | NO-S |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Aryan Yenni (-----) Leighton Sproul (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | Q |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Arjun Tandon (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
05/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | F |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
George Santalov (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | S |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Ashwin Willy (-----) Luca Tabidze (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | Q |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Boden Willis (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Sonya goldberg (-----) |
Reagan Levine (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Mesa, AZ | 32 |
Sonya goldberg (-----) |
Savannah Rosenhan (-----) Reed Berbeco (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | Q |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | 16 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Aiden Brasier (-----) Nathan Arnold (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Felix Puyplat (-----) |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | NO-S |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Koshin Gokhale (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | NO-Q |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Daniel Mathew (-----) Nicholas Owens (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Aayush Khadpe (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
L | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s, 18s & B16 Championships (Singles & Doubles) | S |
Mosby Simmons (-----) |
Johan Amirineni (-----) Koosha Safari (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kosei Ogata (-----) | 5-4 5-4 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kosei Ogata (-----) | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Oliver Carpenter (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nadaul Cheam (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nadaul Cheam (-----) | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Conner Kurata (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/25/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 5-3 5-4 |
Aryan Yenni (-----) Leighton Sproul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Arjun Tandon (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/29/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 6-4 |
George Santalov (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 7-6 |
Ashwin Willy (-----) Luca Tabidze (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 6-3 |
Boden Willis (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Sonya goldberg (-----) | 8-3 |
Reagan Levine (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Sonya goldberg (-----) | 8-2 |
Savannah Rosenhan (-----) Reed Berbeco (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | 8-4 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | Def |
Aiden Brasier (-----) Nathan Arnold (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Felix Puyplat (-----) | 8-3 |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/26/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Koshin Gokhale (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/25/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | Def |
Daniel Mathew (-----) Nicholas Owens (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
Aayush Khadpe (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s, 18s & B16 Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Mosby Simmons (-----) | Def |
Johan Amirineni (-----) Koosha Safari (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap