Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vishnu Joshi (Skillman, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | Q |
Robert Krill (-----) |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 16 |
Robert Krill (-----) |
Cannon Kingsley (-----) John Speicher (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 32 |
Robert Krill (-----) |
Jackson Allen (-----) Hayden Cassone (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/09/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | Q |
Yuval Solomon (-----) |
Richard Ciamarra (-----) Peter Conklin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | 16 |
Yuval Solomon (-----) |
Revanth Boppana (-----) Harris Foulkes (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 |
Jack Katzman (-----) |
Sean Sculley (-----) Nick Stachowiak (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Thibault Vernier (-----) |
Bill Duo (-----) Rishab Sardana (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | Q |
Adrian Roji (-----) |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | 16 |
Adrian Roji (-----) |
Mihir Singh (-----) Eric Wang (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/10/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | 16 |
Paul Spencer (-----) |
Luke Phillips (-----) John Walsh (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament | Q |
Kabir Sarita (-----) |
Andrew Fenty (-----) Maxwell Mendelsohn (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 16 |
Kabir Sarita (-----) |
Athell Bennett (-----) Brenden Volk (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/06/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | F |
Adrian Roji (-----) |
Eric Biscoveanu (-----) Michael Dickson (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Adrian Roji (-----) |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) Harrison Burdge (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | S |
Adrian Roji (-----) |
Matthew Michibata (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC | 16 |
Paul Spencer (-----) |
Athell Bennett (-----) Brenden Volk (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | Q |
Paul Spencer (-----) |
Matthew Michibata (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Robert Krill (-----) | 8-6 |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Robert Krill (-----) | 9-7 |
Cannon Kingsley (-----) John Speicher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Robert Krill (-----) | 8-4 |
Jackson Allen (-----) Hayden Cassone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | ||
10/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Yuval Solomon (-----) | Def |
Richard Ciamarra (-----) Peter Conklin (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament - October | ||
10/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Yuval Solomon (-----) | 8-5 |
Revanth Boppana (-----) Harris Foulkes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jack Katzman (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Sean Sculley (-----) Nick Stachowiak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Thibault Vernier (-----) | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Bill Duo (-----) Rishab Sardana (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Adrian Roji (-----) | Def |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adrian Roji (-----) | 8-4 |
Mihir Singh (-----) Eric Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Paul Spencer (-----) | 8-6 |
Luke Phillips (-----) John Walsh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/28/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kabir Sarita (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Fenty (-----) Maxwell Mendelsohn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kabir Sarita (-----) | Def |
Athell Bennett (-----) Brenden Volk (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/06/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adrian Roji (-----) | 9-8 |
Eric Biscoveanu (-----) Michael Dickson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/05/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adrian Roji (-----) | 8-4 |
Scott Altmeyer (-----) Harrison Burdge (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adrian Roji (-----) | 8-2 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at RWTTC | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Paul Spencer (-----) | 8-3 |
Athell Bennett (-----) Brenden Volk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Paul Spencer (-----) | 8-6 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap