Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Wesley Nichols (Redding, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/18/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | C-F |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Brooklyn Bindas (-----) Jackson Rich (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/18/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | C-SQ |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Devon Connerly (-----) Parker Schultz (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/18/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Olivia Cutone (-----) george cutone (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | C-F |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Joel McCandless (-----) Connor Liona (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Robert Cooper (-----) Naveen Nemalapuri (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | C-S |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Kyle Patrick (-----) Dylan Atkinson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | Q |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Matthew Liew (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
David Fernando (3.65) Cameron Lukasik (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Cincinnati, OH | Q |
Ritwik Hota (-----) |
Andrew Spurck (-----) Kyle McNally (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Cincinnati, OH | 16 |
Ritwik Hota (-----) |
Owen Skanse (-----) Drew Hackney (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 New York Open at Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | 16 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) Nicolas Iantosca (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Gopal Koduri (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Ithaca, NY | 16 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Edward Liao (-----) Julian Messina (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Ithaca, NY | 32 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
max loia (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Milton CTA Doubles Jamboree: Boys 12-18's (Saturday) & Girls 12-18's (Sunday) | 3RD |
Luc Piacentini (-----) |
River Craciun (-----) Max Ding (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Milton CTA Doubles Jamboree: Boys 12-18's (Saturday) & Girls 12-18's (Sunday) | S |
Luc Piacentini (-----) |
Zachary Regelman (-----) Mika Garber (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 3RD |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Coleman Merce (-----) Augusta Beveridge (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | S |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Brooklyn Bindas (-----) Connor Liona (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Anna Nguyen (-----) Alek Karagozyan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-F |
george cutone (-----) |
Leon Liu (-----) Luc Piacentini (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-S |
george cutone (-----) |
Max Ding (-----) Kayvon Touserkani (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-Q |
george cutone (-----) |
Jonathan Zhang (-----) Jeffery Zhang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 16 |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Mathilde Gilles (-----) Imani BEHARRY (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 16 |
george cutone (-----) |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) Samuel Charney (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA | 16 |
Sean Clark (-----) |
Brandon Vu (-----) Calvin Wang (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA | 32 |
Sean Clark (-----) |
August Allen (-----) Blake Hilsen (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA - Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 16 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Houston Jacques (-----) Kirthan Holcomb (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | 3RD |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) Pierce Shaya (-----) |
W | 4-2 3-4 4-1 |
S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | NO-S |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Zidaan Hassan (-----) Adam Memije (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | Q |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
David Lindsay (-----) Bradley Deeds (-----) |
L | 3-4 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | 16 |
Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Oscar Corwin (-----) |
W | 3-4 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | 5TH |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) Daniel Wachira (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Isabella Camacho (-----) Trip Wight (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | 5-8 |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Peyton Gaudreau (-----) Teodor Bortan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) |
Ren Barton (-----) Aayush Jhaveri (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | C-F |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
Teddy Callery (-----) Noah Wolff (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | C-S |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
Jiho Lee (-----) Charlie Schlenker (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) Jay F Dusza (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
William Donnelly (-----) Aayush Jhaveri (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | ||
12/18/2022 | C-F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-3 |
Brooklyn Bindas (-----) Jackson Rich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | ||
12/18/2022 | C-SQ | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-6 |
Devon Connerly (-----) Parker Schultz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | ||
12/18/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-6 |
Olivia Cutone (-----) george cutone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | ||
12/17/2022 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 8-3 |
Joel McCandless (-----) Connor Liona (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 8-1 |
Robert Cooper (-----) Naveen Nemalapuri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed 18's Doubles (Sun) | ||
12/17/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | Def |
Kyle Patrick (-----) Dylan Atkinson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 9-8 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Matthew Liew (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 8-6 |
David Fernando (3.65) Cameron Lukasik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ritwik Hota (-----) | 6-1 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) Kyle McNally (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ritwik Hota (-----) | 6-2 |
Owen Skanse (-----) Drew Hackney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 New York Open at Mountainside Racquet Club B18SD | ||
09/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 8-2 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) Nicolas Iantosca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Gopal Koduri (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 8-5 |
Edward Liao (-----) Julian Messina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 8-4 |
max loia (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Milton CTA Doubles Jamboree: Boys 12-18's (Saturday) & Girls 12-18's (Sunday) | ||
06/04/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luc Piacentini (-----) | Def |
River Craciun (-----) Max Ding (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Milton CTA Doubles Jamboree: Boys 12-18's (Saturday) & Girls 12-18's (Sunday) | ||
06/04/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luc Piacentini (-----) | Def |
Zachary Regelman (-----) Mika Garber (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/29/2022 | 3RD | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-6 |
Coleman Merce (-----) Augusta Beveridge (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/29/2022 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 9-7 |
Brooklyn Bindas (-----) Connor Liona (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/29/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-3 |
Anna Nguyen (-----) Alek Karagozyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/28/2022 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
george cutone (-----) | 8-2 |
Leon Liu (-----) Luc Piacentini (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/28/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
george cutone (-----) | 8-5 |
Max Ding (-----) Kayvon Touserkani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/28/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
george cutone (-----) | 8-1 |
Jonathan Zhang (-----) Jeffery Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-3 |
Mathilde Gilles (-----) Imani BEHARRY (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayside: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & 18's Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
george cutone (-----) | 8-6 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) Samuel Charney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sean Clark (-----) | 8-3 |
Brandon Vu (-----) Calvin Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sean Clark (-----) | 8-2 |
August Allen (-----) Blake Hilsen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA - Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 9-8 |
Houston Jacques (-----) Kirthan Holcomb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
04/18/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 4-2 3-4 4-1 |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) Pierce Shaya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
04/17/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 4-3 4-3 |
Zidaan Hassan (-----) Adam Memije (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 3-4 4-3 4-1 |
David Lindsay (-----) Bradley Deeds (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Wachira (-----) | 3-4 4-2 4-3 |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Oscar Corwin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | 5TH | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-3 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 9-7 |
Isabella Camacho (-----) Trip Wight (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-3 |
Peyton Gaudreau (-----) Teodor Bortan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Maya Muhunthan (-----) | 8-4 |
Ren Barton (-----) Aayush Jhaveri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/26/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | 9-8 |
Teddy Callery (-----) Noah Wolff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/26/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | 8-0 |
Jiho Lee (-----) Charlie Schlenker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | 8-4 |
Alexander Podoltsev (-----) Jay F Dusza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jackson Rich (-----) | 8-6 |
William Donnelly (-----) Aayush Jhaveri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap