Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Freshwater (Naples, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 32 |
Reed Smith (-----) |
Wenbo Bai (-----) Fanming Meng (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Fatimah Butt (-----) |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Ansley Cox (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) |
Noah Bayon (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Anthony Dry (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Rafael Gonzalez (-----) |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Juan Parrilla (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | Q |
Chelsea Casapu (-----) |
Maria Navarro (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | C-16 |
Jack Lindstrom (-----) |
Alexander Brown (-----) Max Freedman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | 16 |
Chelsea Casapu (-----) |
Emersyn Isaac (-----) Shrish Arun (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | 32 |
Chelsea Casapu (-----) |
Katrina Kirov (-----) Max Freedman (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | 16 |
Jack Lindstrom (-----) |
Gabriel Valdes (-----) Tommy Rainyn (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | 32 |
Jack Lindstrom (-----) |
Diego Pesciotta (-----) Aiden Phoebus (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - BG 16&18 | Q |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - BG 16&18 | 16 |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) |
Chase Bowden (-----) Alexander Brown (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | F |
Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Colin McPeek (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | S |
Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Cole Langer (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | Q |
Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Noble Renfrow (-----) |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) Abraham Rosett (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior "SPLITZ" Championships Presented by Diadem | Q |
Kayden Collins (-----) |
Caleb Chow (-----) Krishang Badwal (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior "SPLITZ" Championships Presented by Diadem | 16 |
Kayden Collins (-----) |
Max Henson (-----) Oliver Pettigrove (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV BG16 #1 | Q |
Stanton Okesson (-----) |
Seth Smigel (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MV BG16 #1 | 16 |
Stanton Okesson (-----) |
Sumner Shapard (-----) Elias Lemley (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/24/2023 | Tournament XOPd |
2023 Clay In May Mixed Open Doubles | Q |
Chelsea Casapu (-----) |
Jack Ling (-----) Lily Dounchis (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
05/23/2023 | Tournament XOPd |
2023 Clay In May Mixed Open Doubles | 16 |
Chelsea Casapu (-----) |
Valentina Sanchez (-----) Filippo Nocchi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
05/16/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
2023 Clay In May Men's & Women's Open Doubles | 16 |
Noah Kohn (-----) |
Emilio Sanchez (-----) Emilio Sanchez (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/15/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
2023 Clay In May Men's & Women's Open Doubles | 32 |
Noah Kohn (-----) |
Rewan Patro (-----) MANUEL HERNANDEZ-PLAZA (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | F |
Caleb Chow (-----) |
Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) Dhakshish Aryan (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | S |
Caleb Chow (-----) |
Diogo Tibirica (-----) Frederic Tu (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | Q |
Caleb Chow (-----) |
Jay Kubota (-----) Thomas Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | 16 |
Caleb Chow (-----) |
Rafael Gonzalez (-----) SAMUEL ANDRES URIBE VANNUCCI (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
04/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | F |
Jonas Bauer (-----) |
Ninad Raut (-----) Vladislav Shumakov (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | S |
Jonas Bauer (-----) |
Blake Edwards (-----) Lucca Freitas (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | Q |
Jonas Bauer (-----) |
Anton Betita (-----) Zachary Zayas (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | S |
Jonas Bauer (-----) |
Blake Edwards (-----) Lucca Freitas (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | Q |
Jonas Bauer (-----) |
Anton Betita (-----) Zachary Zayas (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ MIX" Championships | Q |
Kate Freshwater (-----) |
Kira Farrakhova (-----) Marcelo Smashey (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ MIX" Championships | 16 |
Kate Freshwater (-----) |
Shrenya Singh (-----) Caio Lira (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
IMG Academy L5 Open | F |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Nikolas Jacobson (-----) Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
IMG Academy L5 Open | S |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Reed Smith (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
IMG Academy L5 Open | Q |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Tei Park (-----) Lucian Goins (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
IMG Academy L5 Open | 16 |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Luke Conner (-----) Aidan Gionis (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Lee County CTA Jan L5 (BG16) at Three Oaks Park (Ft Myers) | Q |
Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Noah Kohn (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Reed Smith (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Wenbo Bai (-----) Fanming Meng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Fatimah Butt (-----) | 8-2 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Ansley Cox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) | 8-5 |
Noah Bayon (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Noble Renfrow (-----) | 9-8 |
Anthony Dry (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rafael Gonzalez (-----) | 8-6 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Juan Parrilla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/15/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Chelsea Casapu (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Maria Navarro (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/15/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Lindstrom (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Alexander Brown (-----) Max Freedman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Chelsea Casapu (-----) | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Emersyn Isaac (-----) Shrish Arun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Chelsea Casapu (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Katrina Kirov (-----) Max Freedman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Lindstrom (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Gabriel Valdes (-----) Tommy Rainyn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jack Lindstrom (-----) | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Diego Pesciotta (-----) Aiden Phoebus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - BG 16&18 | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) | 8-5 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - BG 16&18 | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) | 8-1 |
Chase Bowden (-----) Alexander Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Noble Renfrow (-----) | 9-8 |
Colin McPeek (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noble Renfrow (-----) | 8-3 |
Cole Langer (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noble Renfrow (-----) | 9-8 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noble Renfrow (-----) | 8-5 |
GARVIN MURRAY (-----) Abraham Rosett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior "SPLITZ" Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kayden Collins (-----) | 6-3 |
Caleb Chow (-----) Krishang Badwal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Junior "SPLITZ" Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kayden Collins (-----) | 6-3 |
Max Henson (-----) Oliver Pettigrove (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG16 #1 | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stanton Okesson (-----) | 8-6 |
Seth Smigel (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG16 #1 | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Stanton Okesson (-----) | 8-0 |
Sumner Shapard (-----) Elias Lemley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Clay In May Mixed Open Doubles | ||
05/24/2023 | Q | Tournament XOPd |
L | ||
Chelsea Casapu (-----) | 6-2 7-6 |
Jack Ling (-----) Lily Dounchis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Clay In May Mixed Open Doubles | ||
05/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament XOPd |
W | ||
Chelsea Casapu (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Valentina Sanchez (-----) Filippo Nocchi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Clay In May Men's & Women's Open Doubles | ||
05/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Noah Kohn (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Emilio Sanchez (-----) Emilio Sanchez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Clay In May Men's & Women's Open Doubles | ||
05/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Noah Kohn (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
Rewan Patro (-----) MANUEL HERNANDEZ-PLAZA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | ||
04/30/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Caleb Chow (-----) | 6-4 |
Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) Dhakshish Aryan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | ||
04/30/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Caleb Chow (-----) | 7-5 |
Diogo Tibirica (-----) Frederic Tu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Caleb Chow (-----) | 6-4 |
Jay Kubota (-----) Thomas Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smart Aces Cup "Splitz" | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Caleb Chow (-----) | 7-5 |
Rafael Gonzalez (-----) SAMUEL ANDRES URIBE VANNUCCI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | ||
04/26/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonas Bauer (-----) | 8-5 |
Ninad Raut (-----) Vladislav Shumakov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | ||
04/25/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonas Bauer (-----) | 8-5 |
Blake Edwards (-----) Lucca Freitas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | ||
04/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonas Bauer (-----) | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Anton Betita (-----) Zachary Zayas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | ||
04/24/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonas Bauer (-----) | 8-5 |
Blake Edwards (-----) Lucca Freitas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 3A Team Championships | ||
04/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonas Bauer (-----) | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Anton Betita (-----) Zachary Zayas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ MIX" Championships | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kate Freshwater (-----) | 6-4 |
Kira Farrakhova (-----) Marcelo Smashey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ MIX" Championships | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Kate Freshwater (-----) | 6-2 |
Shrenya Singh (-----) Caio Lira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IMG Academy L5 Open | ||
02/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) | 8-3 |
Nikolas Jacobson (-----) Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IMG Academy L5 Open | ||
02/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) | 8-5 |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Reed Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IMG Academy L5 Open | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) | 8-5 |
Tei Park (-----) Lucian Goins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IMG Academy L5 Open | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) | 8-2 |
Luke Conner (-----) Aidan Gionis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lee County CTA Jan L5 (BG16) at Three Oaks Park (Ft Myers) | ||
01/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gianluca Galasso (-----) | 8-6 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Noah Kohn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap