Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Landry (Pinehurst, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 16 |
William Manning (-----) |
Alexander Frusina (-----) ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
William Manning (-----) |
Xander Barber (-----) Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
William Manning (-----) |
Cole Henceroth (-----) Nicholas Snyder (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | F |
Tim Hewitt (-----) |
Kaustubh Holcomb (-----) Vincent Rettke (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | S |
Tim Hewitt (-----) |
Marlon Goering (-----) Stepan Vancurik (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | Q |
Tim Hewitt (-----) |
Hayden Faulkenbury (-----) Russell Payne (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | 16 |
Tim Hewitt (-----) |
Tareem Heath (-----) Ryan Rutledge (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | Q |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
Aidan Atwood (-----) Cody Benton (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | 16 |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | SW-F |
Collin Beduhn (-----) |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) Paxton Pritchard (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-S |
Collin Beduhn (-----) |
Brody Nejedly Krall (-----) Anirudh Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-Q |
Collin Beduhn (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) Andrew Spurck (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Collin Beduhn (-----) |
Meethre Barot (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 16 |
William Manning (-----) |
Andrew Delgado (-----) Hank Williams (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
William Manning (-----) |
William Lewis (-----) Landon Ecarma (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV | Q |
William Manning (-----) |
Sam Rathmanner (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV | 16 |
William Manning (-----) |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) James Benien III (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
William Manning (-----) | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Alexander Frusina (-----) ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Manning (-----) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Xander Barber (-----) Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Manning (-----) | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Cole Henceroth (-----) Nicholas Snyder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Tim Hewitt (-----) | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Kaustubh Holcomb (-----) Vincent Rettke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Tim Hewitt (-----) | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Marlon Goering (-----) Stepan Vancurik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Tim Hewitt (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Hayden Faulkenbury (-----) Russell Payne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Hoover NTRP Classic and Pro Event | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Tim Hewitt (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Tareem Heath (-----) Ryan Rutledge (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jimin Jung (-----) | 8-5 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) Cody Benton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jimin Jung (-----) | 8-2 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | SW-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Collin Beduhn (-----) | Def |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) Paxton Pritchard (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Collin Beduhn (-----) | 8-2 |
Brody Nejedly Krall (-----) Anirudh Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Collin Beduhn (-----) | 8-4 |
Gabe Avram (-----) Andrew Spurck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Collin Beduhn (-----) | 9-7 |
Meethre Barot (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
William Manning (-----) | 8-5 |
Andrew Delgado (-----) Hank Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Manning (-----) | 8-1 |
William Lewis (-----) Landon Ecarma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
William Manning (-----) | 8-4 |
Sam Rathmanner (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Manning (-----) | 8-4 |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) James Benien III (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap