Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Ong (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/23/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) |
Justin Yi (-----) Brian Yi (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) Andy Zhu (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/09/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5) | F |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Srivatsa Bellamkonda (-----) Jonathan Varghese (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/09/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5) | S |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Milun Jain (-----) Danny Lee (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/19/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 14s Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Nathan Belitsky (-----) Brett Schuster (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/19/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 14s Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Nithin Sankar (-----) Benjamin Xi (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Joshua Finkle (-----) Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3) | 16 |
Shaun Fernando (-----) |
Sean Clark (-----) Brody Ladda (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/18/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Kishan Ramnath (-----) |
Victor Sandru (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/18/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-S |
Kishan Ramnath (-----) |
Silas Montana (-----) Andy Zhu (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/04/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Victor Sandru (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/04/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Michael Georgelis (-----) Cooper Lehman (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/27/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Tanay Patil (-----) Brian Yi (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/27/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Nathan Arnold (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B12d |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Brody Ladda (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B12d |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Max Henson (-----) Jake Tavel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B12d |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Toby Frantz (-----) Taehyuk Yang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/23/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) Dean Yao (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/26/2018 | Tournament B12d |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Bradley Deeds (-----) David Lindsay (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/26/2018 | Tournament B12d |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
Jay Crowther (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/05/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 16 |
Kishan Ramnath (-----) |
Omar Aboseada (-----) Brody Ladda (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
11/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) | 8-4 |
Justin Yi (-----) Brian Yi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
11/23/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) | 8-4 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) Andy Zhu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5) | ||
11/09/2018 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-3 |
Srivatsa Bellamkonda (-----) Jonathan Varghese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5) | ||
11/09/2018 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-3 |
Milun Jain (-----) Danny Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 14s Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
10/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 9-7 |
Nathan Belitsky (-----) Brett Schuster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cherry Hill RC B/G 14s Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
10/19/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-4 |
Nithin Sankar (-----) Benjamin Xi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
09/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-2 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
09/28/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-0 |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Shaun Fernando (-----) | 8-3 |
Sean Clark (-----) Brody Ladda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/18/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Kishan Ramnath (-----) | 8-2 |
Victor Sandru (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/18/2018 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kishan Ramnath (-----) | 8-6 |
Silas Montana (-----) Andy Zhu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/04/2018 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-6 |
Victor Sandru (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/04/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-3 |
Michael Georgelis (-----) Cooper Lehman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
04/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-6 |
Tanay Patil (-----) Brian Yi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
04/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-5 |
Nathan Arnold (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2018 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 9-8 |
Brody Ladda (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-5 |
Max Henson (-----) Jake Tavel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-1 |
Toby Frantz (-----) Taehyuk Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-2 |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) Dean Yao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
01/26/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-4 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) David Lindsay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
01/26/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Charles Robbins (-----) | 8-4 |
Jay Crowther (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/05/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Kishan Ramnath (-----) | 8-4 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) Brody Ladda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap