Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Xander Barber (Falmouth, ME)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | S |
Eli Wood (-----) |
Peter Gottschalk (-----) Nicholas Vincent (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/30/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | Q |
Eli Wood (-----) |
Grisham Hall (-----) Jerry Willis (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/27/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | F |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Alan Hua (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/26/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | S |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Carson Baker (-----) Lucas Pak (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/25/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | Q |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Nicholas Herdoiza (-----) Pavan Uppu (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/25/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Stephan Gershfeld (-----) Daniel Kong (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/24/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Nikita Filin (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Junior Fall Leaf Classic NC L4 | RR |
andrew Tashie (-----) |
Elijah Poole (-----) John Ritter (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Junior Fall Leaf Classic NC L4 | RR |
andrew Tashie (-----) |
Alex Carver (-----) Jackson Ray (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Junior Fall Leaf Classic NC L4 | RR |
andrew Tashie (-----) |
Evan Loftis (-----) Rylan Tuten (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | F |
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) |
Alan Hua (-----) Maxim Michaels (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | S |
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) |
Benjamin Wang (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) |
Andrew Ena (-----) Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/10/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | Q |
Stefan Regalia (-----) |
Nicholas Godsick (-----) Aidan Kim (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 16 |
Stefan Regalia (-----) |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Nathan Pitts (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 32 |
Stefan Regalia (-----) |
Jake Kennedy (-----) Andrew Rundle (-----) |
W | 2-0 | ----- | ----- |
08/06/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 64 |
Stefan Regalia (-----) |
Meethre Barot (-----) Jackson Caldwell (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) Carson Baker (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Ross Cockrell (-----) Danny Radke (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | F |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | S |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
Leonardo Dal Boni (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
Jaxon Brown (-----) Stefan Regalia (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
Albert Mackey (-----) Joseph Phillips (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/13/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | 3RD |
Carson Baker (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/13/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | S |
Carson Baker (-----) |
Jake Kennedy (-----) Andrew Rundle (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/12/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | Q |
Carson Baker (-----) |
Nathan Pitts (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | 16 |
Carson Baker (-----) |
Cody Benton (-----) Noah McDonald (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | 32 |
Carson Baker (-----) |
Josef Smith (-----) Paul Wang (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | 64 |
Carson Baker (-----) |
Andres Santambrogio (-----) Paul Terradot (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/01/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 3RD |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Ethan Carr (-----) Andrew Delgado (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/30/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | S |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Jacob Smith (-----) Davis Taylor (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/29/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | Q |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/28/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 16 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Holden Artz (-----) Hayes Gilbert (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/17/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | F |
Blake Hilsen (-----) |
Nathan Pitts (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/16/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | S |
Blake Hilsen (-----) |
Wilder Dewhirst (-----) Jax Kirby (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | Q |
Blake Hilsen (-----) |
Carter Pate (-----) James Weber (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/14/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | 16 |
Blake Hilsen (-----) |
Aidan Atwood (-----) Benjamin Farnham (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/17/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Paris Pouatcha (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/16/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | 3RD |
James Rico (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/16/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | S |
James Rico (-----) |
Andrew Delgado (-----) Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | Q |
James Rico (-----) |
Ethan Carr (-----) Nathan Pitts (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | 16 |
James Rico (-----) |
Michael Lambert Jr (-----) Dillon Santana (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | 32 |
James Rico (-----) |
Joshua Lively (-----) Lleyton Mendieta (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | ||
12/30/2017 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Eli Wood (-----) | 8-3 |
Peter Gottschalk (-----) Nicholas Vincent (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3 | ||
12/30/2017 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Eli Wood (-----) | 8-0 |
Grisham Hall (-----) Jerry Willis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/27/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 6-4 |
Alan Hua (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 6-4 |
Carson Baker (-----) Lucas Pak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 7-6 |
Nicholas Herdoiza (-----) Pavan Uppu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 6-3 |
Stephan Gershfeld (-----) Daniel Kong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 6-2 |
Nikita Filin (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Fall Leaf Classic NC L4 | ||
10/27/2017 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
andrew Tashie (-----) | 8-2 |
Elijah Poole (-----) John Ritter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Fall Leaf Classic NC L4 | ||
10/27/2017 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
andrew Tashie (-----) | 8-0 |
Alex Carver (-----) Jackson Ray (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Fall Leaf Classic NC L4 | ||
10/27/2017 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
andrew Tashie (-----) | 8-1 |
Evan Loftis (-----) Rylan Tuten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/08/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) | 6-3 |
Alan Hua (-----) Maxim Michaels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/08/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) | 6-2 |
Benjamin Wang (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) | 6-1 |
Andrew Ena (-----) Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/10/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Stefan Regalia (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Nicholas Godsick (-----) Aidan Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/09/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Stefan Regalia (-----) | 6-2 7-6 |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Nathan Pitts (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/07/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Stefan Regalia (-----) | 2-0 |
Jake Kennedy (-----) Andrew Rundle (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/06/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Stefan Regalia (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Meethre Barot (-----) Jackson Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/20/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 5-4 4-1 |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/18/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Gabe Avram (-----) Carson Baker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/17/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Ross Cockrell (-----) Danny Radke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/02/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabe Avram (-----) | 6-2 |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/02/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabe Avram (-----) | 6-4 |
Leonardo Dal Boni (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabe Avram (-----) | 6-1 |
Jaxon Brown (-----) Stefan Regalia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabe Avram (-----) | 6-3 |
Albert Mackey (-----) Joseph Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | ||
06/13/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Carson Baker (-----) | 8-4 |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | ||
06/13/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Carson Baker (-----) | 8-6 |
Jake Kennedy (-----) Andrew Rundle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | ||
06/12/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Carson Baker (-----) | 9-8 |
Nathan Pitts (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | ||
06/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Carson Baker (-----) | 8-3 |
Cody Benton (-----) Noah McDonald (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | ||
06/11/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Carson Baker (-----) | 8-0 |
Josef Smith (-----) Paul Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed Doubles | ||
06/11/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Carson Baker (-----) | 8-1 |
Andres Santambrogio (-----) Paul Terradot (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
05/01/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 8-3 |
Ethan Carr (-----) Andrew Delgado (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/30/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 8-4 |
Jacob Smith (-----) Davis Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/29/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 9-8 |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
04/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | 8-1 |
Holden Artz (-----) Hayes Gilbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/17/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Blake Hilsen (-----) | 8-5 |
Nathan Pitts (-----) Jacob Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/16/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Blake Hilsen (-----) | 8-2 |
Wilder Dewhirst (-----) Jax Kirby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Blake Hilsen (-----) | 8-2 |
Carter Pate (-----) James Weber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Blake Hilsen (-----) | 8-0 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) Benjamin Farnham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
03/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Paris Pouatcha (-----) | 8-1 |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | ||
01/16/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Rico (-----) | 8-3 |
Gabe Avram (-----) David Saye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | ||
01/16/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
James Rico (-----) | 8-5 |
Andrew Delgado (-----) Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | ||
01/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Rico (-----) | 8-2 |
Ethan Carr (-----) Nathan Pitts (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | ||
01/15/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Rico (-----) | 8-3 |
Michael Lambert Jr (-----) Dillon Santana (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12 (National L3) | ||
01/14/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Rico (-----) | 8-1 |
Joshua Lively (-----) Lleyton Mendieta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap