Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (Dublin, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | F |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Zen Uehling (-----) Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | S |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Anish Poojari (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | Q |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
James Quattro (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 16 |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Nishith Rajesh (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 32 |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16 and 18 Excellence | Q |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
George Santalov (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
L | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | NE-S |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Bhavan Balusu (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | Q |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) Magnus Weng (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | 32 |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Koshin Gokhale (-----) Lixing Jiang (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | F |
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) |
Magnus Weng (-----) Audrey Feng (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | S |
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) |
Anthony Lim (-----) Bella Jacutin-Mariona (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | Q |
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) |
Kayla Mitchell (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-4 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | 16 |
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) |
Hannah Guan (-----) Daniel Zheng (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 16 |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Tristan Dussault (-----) Jackson Hinderberger (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 32 |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Shaun Fernando (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Jordan Lee (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 128 |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Alexander Walker (-----) Joshua Vargas (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R1 |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Koshin Gokhale (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R2 |
Sachika Kamath (-----) |
Mateen Ghafarshad (-----) Michelle Tan (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R3 |
Ashwin Willy (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Keshav Muthuvel (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | P5-F |
Taylor Yarnell (-----) |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Christopher Hong (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hunter Gallaway Sports L3 Sectionals Boys and Girls 14 | 16 |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | Q |
Koshin Gokhale (-----) |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | 16 |
Koshin Gokhale (-----) |
Andrew Moe (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | 3RD |
Asim Hashem (-----) |
Reed Smith (-----) Somei Ogata (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | S |
Asim Hashem (-----) |
Sibi Raja (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | Q |
Asim Hashem (-----) |
Maxik Scholten (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | 16 |
Asim Hashem (-----) |
Davis Aubrey (-----) Cohen Anderson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | NE-F |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Ethan Chung (-----) Anish Lolabattu (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | NE-S |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | Q |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
L | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | 16 |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Boden Willis (-----) Jonathan Ball (-----) |
W | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | 32 |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
W | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kim Grant Tennis at San Jose State | S |
Eshaan Kaipa (-----) |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) J Mason Conlin (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kim Grant Tennis at San Jose State | Q |
Eshaan Kaipa (-----) |
Wanze Jin (-----) Daniel Zheng (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Luca Tabidze (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | 3RD |
Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Jonathan Ball (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | S |
Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | Q |
Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Lucca Zamani (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | 16 |
Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Bhavan Balusu (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 | F |
Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Eshaan Kaipa (-----) Evan Modak (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 | S |
Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Shreyas Rathi (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 | Q |
Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Sathvik Lokesh (-----) BENJAMIN BELLITO (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/28/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-6 |
Zen Uehling (-----) Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/27/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-5 |
Anish Poojari (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-4 |
James Quattro (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-1 |
Nishith Rajesh (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-2 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16 and 18 Excellence | ||
11/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
George Santalov (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/25/2022 | NE-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 5-4 4-1 |
Bhavan Balusu (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) Magnus Weng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 5-3 4-0 |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Koshin Gokhale (-----) Lixing Jiang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Magnus Weng (-----) Audrey Feng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Anthony Lim (-----) Bella Jacutin-Mariona (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) | 4-0 5-4 |
Kayla Mitchell (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Hannah Guan (-----) Daniel Zheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Tristan Dussault (-----) Jackson Hinderberger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Shaun Fernando (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Jordan Lee (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Alexander Walker (-----) Joshua Vargas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) | 8-2 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Koshin Gokhale (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Sachika Kamath (-----) | 9-7 |
Mateen Ghafarshad (-----) Michelle Tan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Ashwin Willy (-----) | 9-7 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Keshav Muthuvel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/28/2022 | P5-F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Taylor Yarnell (-----) | 8-3 |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Christopher Hong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaway Sports L3 Sectionals Boys and Girls 14 | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Koshin Gokhale (-----) | 8-3 |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Koshin Gokhale (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Moe (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | ||
03/21/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Asim Hashem (-----) | 8-1 |
Reed Smith (-----) Somei Ogata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | ||
03/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Asim Hashem (-----) | 8-1 |
Sibi Raja (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | ||
03/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Asim Hashem (-----) | 9-7 |
Maxik Scholten (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Muterspaw National Championships | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Asim Hashem (-----) | 8-4 |
Davis Aubrey (-----) Cohen Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/27/2022 | NE-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Ethan Chung (-----) Anish Lolabattu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/27/2022 | NE-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Boden Willis (-----) Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kim Grant Tennis at San Jose State | ||
02/20/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Eshaan Kaipa (-----) | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) J Mason Conlin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kim Grant Tennis at San Jose State | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Eshaan Kaipa (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Wanze Jin (-----) Daniel Zheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luca Tabidze (-----) | 9-7 |
Benedict Graft (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Johan Amirineni (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Johan Amirineni (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Johan Amirineni (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Lucca Zamani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Johan Amirineni (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Bhavan Balusu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 | ||
01/16/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Johan Amirineni (-----) | Def |
Eshaan Kaipa (-----) Evan Modak (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 | ||
01/16/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Johan Amirineni (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Shreyas Rathi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 | ||
01/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Johan Amirineni (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Sathvik Lokesh (-----) BENJAMIN BELLITO (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap