Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
ZANNAH ANN ROBERSON (Wilmington, NC)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Veg All Junior Championship | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Elle Brannon (-----) Shelby White (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Mary Woods Swink (-----) Amelia Roach (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Eloise Billings (-----) Piper Yea (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Bella-Roumie Nedkova (-----) Elizabeth Cowan (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | F |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
NOELLE KOWALSKI (-----) elle cooper (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Mallory Aull (-----) Lily Edwards (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Bennett Murphy (-----) Lila Cheatwood (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Emily Sammons (-----) Elle Brannon (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | 3RD |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Savannah Ellerbee (-----) Rachel French (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | S |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Amanda Rodriguez (-----) Addison Tabibiazar (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Elena Barnes (-----) Morgan Horlback (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R2 |
Mark Watson (-----) |
Emma Shepard (-----) Michael Homsi (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R3 |
Emerson White (-----) |
Audrina schaefer (-----) Bailey Scott (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R8 |
Emerson White (-----) |
Londyn Mccord (-----) Oleksandra Revina (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R9 |
Emory Cromer (-----) |
Kaiden Greer (-----) McCravy Morris (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament G12d |
USTA G12 National Championship | 32 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Elle Johannesen (-----) Roxanne Luu (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2023 | Tournament G12d |
USTA G12 National Championship | 64 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Sarabeth Hoo (-----) Lillien Weiss (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Girls' 12 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Evelina Mamina (-----) Violetta Mamina (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-F |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
joshika lekkala (-----) Zoey Lin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-S |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Selonia McMillian (-----) Lila Cheatwood (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Juliana Castellanos Trujillo (-----) Lark Owenby (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-16 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Dylan Copenhaver (-----) Madelyn Prezenchuk (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 16 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Kyndall Noel (-----) Nala Gorham (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Wilmington Level 5 Open*FLIGHTED*BG12-14 | F |
Elena Barnes (-----) |
Lucy Dupere (-----) Lark Owenby (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/02/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Wilmington Level 5 Open*FLIGHTED*BG12-14 | S |
Elena Barnes (-----) |
Casey Davis (-----) Clarion Davis (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament XOPd |
Smash Cancer 2023 | Q |
Clint Roberson (-----) |
William Boyette (4.34) Marian Boyette (4.10) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Emily Bennington (-----) Fiona Hu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Ryah Carothers (-----) Paisley Hogue (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament G12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | 3RD |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Ava Hoffman (-----) Vivian WU (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament G12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | S |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Juliana Castellanos Trujillo (-----) Harshitha Thirugnanam (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament G12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Shime Stanton (-----) Kozette Loucks (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/13/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | S |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Harshitha Thirugnanam (-----) Lucy Dupere (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Mikayla Noel (-----) Kyndall Noel (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 3RD |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
isabella lopez (-----) Caroline Cox (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Macon, GA - BG12 | 16 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Caroline Cox (-----) isabella lopez (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Macon, GA - BG12 | 32 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Julia Nalbantian (-----) Auldyn Patak (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/16/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | F |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Lucy Dupere (-----) Isha Manchala (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | S |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Shelby White (-----) Grace Murrell (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | Q |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Shreya Uniyal (-----) Vivian WU (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | 16 |
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) |
Dylan Copenhaver (-----) Sofia Miroff (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/10/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | Def |
Elle Brannon (-----) Shelby White (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/04/2023 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-5 |
Mary Woods Swink (-----) Amelia Roach (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/03/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-3 |
Eloise Billings (-----) Piper Yea (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/03/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-5 |
Bella-Roumie Nedkova (-----) Elizabeth Cowan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2023 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-4 |
NOELLE KOWALSKI (-----) elle cooper (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-3 |
Mallory Aull (-----) Lily Edwards (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-3 |
Bennett Murphy (-----) Lila Cheatwood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 6-4 |
Emily Sammons (-----) Elle Brannon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/29/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-3 |
Savannah Ellerbee (-----) Rachel French (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/29/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-0 |
Amanda Rodriguez (-----) Addison Tabibiazar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/29/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-6 |
Elena Barnes (-----) Morgan Horlback (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Mark Watson (-----) | 6-4 |
Emma Shepard (-----) Michael Homsi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Emerson White (-----) | 6-1 |
Audrina schaefer (-----) Bailey Scott (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R8 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Emerson White (-----) | 6-1 |
Londyn Mccord (-----) Oleksandra Revina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R9 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Emory Cromer (-----) | 6-3 |
Kaiden Greer (-----) McCravy Morris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G12 National Championship | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Elle Johannesen (-----) Roxanne Luu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA G12 National Championship | ||
08/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Sarabeth Hoo (-----) Lillien Weiss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls' 12 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Evelina Mamina (-----) Violetta Mamina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/12/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | Def |
joshika lekkala (-----) Zoey Lin (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/11/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-2 |
Selonia McMillian (-----) Lila Cheatwood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-3 |
Juliana Castellanos Trujillo (-----) Lark Owenby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-2 |
Dylan Copenhaver (-----) Madelyn Prezenchuk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 9-7 |
Kyndall Noel (-----) Nala Gorham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wilmington Level 5 Open*FLIGHTED*BG12-14 | ||
06/03/2023 | F | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Elena Barnes (-----) | 8-6 |
Lucy Dupere (-----) Lark Owenby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wilmington Level 5 Open*FLIGHTED*BG12-14 | ||
06/02/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Elena Barnes (-----) | 8-1 |
Casey Davis (-----) Clarion Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smash Cancer 2023 | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament XOPd |
L | ||
Clint Roberson (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
William Boyette (4.34) Marian Boyette (4.10) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-5 |
Emily Bennington (-----) Fiona Hu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-4 |
Ryah Carothers (-----) Paisley Hogue (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | Def |
Ava Hoffman (-----) Vivian WU (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/26/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | Def |
Juliana Castellanos Trujillo (-----) Harshitha Thirugnanam (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/24/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-2 |
Shime Stanton (-----) Kozette Loucks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
03/13/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-4 |
Harshitha Thirugnanam (-----) Lucy Dupere (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-4 |
Mikayla Noel (-----) Kyndall Noel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
03/11/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | Def |
isabella lopez (-----) Caroline Cox (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG12 | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-4 |
Caroline Cox (-----) isabella lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG12 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-1 |
Julia Nalbantian (-----) Auldyn Patak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | ||
01/16/2023 | F | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-6 |
Lucy Dupere (-----) Isha Manchala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-5 |
Shelby White (-----) Grace Murrell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-4 |
Shreya Uniyal (-----) Vivian WU (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
BRAELYN SMITH ROBERSON (-----) | 8-0 |
Dylan Copenhaver (-----) Sofia Miroff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap