Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Zavier Augustin (Malverne, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
Andre Alcantara (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | R1 |
Charlotte Klein (-----) |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Cyrus Chan (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | R1 |
Charlotte Klein (-----) |
Bradley Deeds (-----) Tara Kurepa (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | R2 |
Charlotte Klein (-----) |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) Aria Nina Abalos (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | R3 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | Q |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Nathan Germino (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 32 |
Tiger Semler (-----) |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Juan Parrilla (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Tiger Semler (-----) |
Rafael Lopez (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 128 |
Tiger Semler (-----) |
David Liu (-----) Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
John GENTEK (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Aditya Pandey (-----) London Vasilescu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | F |
Hunter Nelson (-----) |
Micah Ward (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | S |
Hunter Nelson (-----) |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | Q |
Hunter Nelson (-----) |
Landon Vens (-----) Nason Lo (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA | 3RD |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Sebastian Mazur (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA | S |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA | Q |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA | 16 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Gianluca Galasso (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | 3RD |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
Adrian Treacy (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | S |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | Q |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
Sourish Gadhi (-----) Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/22/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | 16 |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) alex tran (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | Q |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
Evan Sharygin (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 16 |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
Jonas Santos (-----) Adam Miner (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
Benedict Graft (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Lev Seidman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | 16 |
Graeme Angus (-----) |
Jon Gamble (-----) Teodor Davidov (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | W-S |
Graeme Angus (-----) |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | W-Q |
Graeme Angus (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | SW-F |
Graeme Angus (-----) |
Lev Seidman (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Grand Rapids, MI | Q |
Zen Uehling (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Zen Uehling (-----) |
Shaan Patel (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Liam Alvarez (-----) | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Andre Alcantara (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Charlotte Klein (-----) | 1-0 |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Cyrus Chan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Charlotte Klein (-----) | 8-2 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) Tara Kurepa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Charlotte Klein (-----) | 8-6 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) Aria Nina Abalos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup Dec 9-11(Middle Sts/Eastern/New Englnd/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Owen Guistwite (-----) | 9-7 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Abraham Rosett (-----) | 9-7 |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Abraham Rosett (-----) | 9-8 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Nathan Germino (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Tiger Semler (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Juan Parrilla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tiger Semler (-----) | Def |
Rafael Lopez (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tiger Semler (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
David Liu (-----) Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
John GENTEK (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | 8-4 |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Aditya Pandey (-----) London Vasilescu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Hunter Nelson (-----) | 8-4 |
Micah Ward (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Hunter Nelson (-----) | 9-7 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Hunter Nelson (-----) | 9-7 |
Landon Vens (-----) Nason Lo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/23/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Omar Rhazali (-----) | 9-7 |
Sebastian Mazur (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/22/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Omar Rhazali (-----) | 8-5 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Omar Rhazali (-----) | 8-5 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Omar Rhazali (-----) | 8-4 |
Gianluca Galasso (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | ||
04/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) | 8-4 |
Adrian Treacy (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | ||
04/23/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) | 8-4 |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) | 8-3 |
Sourish Gadhi (-----) Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Doubles and MXD 16s | ||
04/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) | 8-5 |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) alex tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Benedict Graft (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Evan Sharygin (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Benedict Graft (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Jonas Santos (-----) Adam Miner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Benedict Graft (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Lev Seidman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Graeme Angus (-----) | 8-2 |
Jon Gamble (-----) Teodor Davidov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Graeme Angus (-----) | 8-6 |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Graeme Angus (-----) | 8-3 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Graeme Angus (-----) | 9-8 |
Lev Seidman (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zen Uehling (-----) | Def |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zen Uehling (-----) | 9-8 |
Shaan Patel (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap