Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
mason Taube (Atlanta, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | F |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Ford McCollum (-----) Keaton Hance (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 |
Sklar Phillips (-----) |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Nischal Spurling (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | S |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | Q |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 16 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 32 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Nathan Germino (-----) Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | 3RD |
Everest Kim (-----) |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Nathan Germino (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | S |
Everest Kim (-----) |
Lucas Smith (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | Q |
Everest Kim (-----) |
John GENTEK (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | 16 |
Everest Kim (-----) |
Oliver Pettigrove (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 3RD |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | S |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Zachary Cohen (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | Q |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Noah Bayon (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Gus Grumet (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
Nischal Spurling (-----) Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
L | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
Roman Sancilio (-----) Stephen Faraci (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | F |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | S |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | Q |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Nathan Germino (-----) Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | Q |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | 16 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Lucas Smith (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Delray Beach ITF | 32 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Daniel Phillips (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Lily Brecknock (-----) |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) Briley Rhoden (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) James Weber (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | F |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Lily Brecknock (-----) |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Sasha Dimitrov (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
Graeme Angus (-----) Cyrus Chan (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Rishi Dore (-----) Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-F |
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) |
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) Luca Sevim (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-S |
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-Q |
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) |
Soren Swenson (-----) Paxton Au (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | 3RD |
Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Sutton Severance (-----) Luke Skillman (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | S |
Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Nicolas Wild (-----) Lucas Smith (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | Q |
Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Finn ONeill (-----) Carter Contractor (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | 16 |
Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Lukas Grossman (-----) Pearce Lane (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | 32 |
Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Thomas Austin (-----) George Dumas (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | F |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | S |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Sunay Iyer (-----) Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | Q |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Finn ONeill (-----) Carter Contractor (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | 16 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) Marcello Bisogno (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | F |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) Navneet Raghuram (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
01/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | S |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- |
01/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | Q |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Matteo Huarte (-----) Justin Yuan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 16 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Peyton Barrett (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
12/01/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Ford McCollum (-----) Keaton Hance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sklar Phillips (-----) | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/30/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Nathan Germino (-----) Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 9-8 |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Nathan Germino (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 8-4 |
Lucas Smith (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 8-6 |
John GENTEK (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 8-2 |
Oliver Pettigrove (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 2-6 7-5 7-6 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Zachary Cohen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-1 7-6 |
Noah Bayon (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Gus Grumet (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gavin Goode (-----) | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Nischal Spurling (-----) Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gavin Goode (-----) | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Roman Sancilio (-----) Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/03/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 8-3 |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 8-6 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 8-4 |
Nathan Germino (-----) Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 8-6 |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 8-2 |
Lucas Smith (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Daniel Phillips (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Lily Brecknock (-----) | 8-6 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) Briley Rhoden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 8-7 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) James Weber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 8-2 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Lily Brecknock (-----) | 8-3 |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Sasha Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Pettingell (-----) | 8-5 |
Graeme Angus (-----) Cyrus Chan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 8-3 |
Rishi Dore (-----) Jack Pollock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | W-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) | 8-6 |
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) Luca Sevim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) | 9-8 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) | 8-6 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) | 8-2 |
Soren Swenson (-----) Paxton Au (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rajat Shirur (-----) | 8-6 |
Sutton Severance (-----) Luke Skillman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rajat Shirur (-----) | 8-4 |
Nicolas Wild (-----) Lucas Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rajat Shirur (-----) | 8-3 |
Finn ONeill (-----) Carter Contractor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rajat Shirur (-----) | 8-3 |
Lukas Grossman (-----) Pearce Lane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Montgomery, AL - BG 16 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rajat Shirur (-----) | 8-1 |
Thomas Austin (-----) George Dumas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | ||
01/16/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 8-2 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | Def |
Sunay Iyer (-----) Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 8-3 |
Finn ONeill (-----) Carter Contractor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Cozad (-----) | 8-1 |
Weston Zlotnick (-----) Marcello Bisogno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/03/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) Navneet Raghuram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/03/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 5-4 5-4 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | Def |
Matteo Huarte (-----) Justin Yuan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Peyton Barrett (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap