Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Cheng (Florence, SC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
UTA/North Atlanta November Level 6 Singles Event | SO-S |
Henry Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
UTA/North Atlanta November Level 6 Singles Event | W-Q |
Ryan Wurst (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
UTA/North Atlanta November Level 6 Singles Event | 16 |
Hitesh Kukati (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bojangles Tennis Gobbler | 3RD |
Alex Hylton (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bojangles Tennis Gobbler | S |
Dawson Daves (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bojangles Tennis Gobbler | Q |
Maksim Baranov (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | 3RD |
Owen Tuohy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | S |
Benjamin Bonavito (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | Q |
Jude Barker (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | 16 |
Jonah Karen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | C-F |
Carter Heath (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | C-S |
Jude Smyth (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | C-Q |
Tyler Belair (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | Q |
Oliver Pfarr (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | 16 |
Trace Harmon (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | 3RD |
Brandon Wong (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | S |
Ben Price (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | Q |
Cade Simms (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | 16 |
Jack Childs (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wildewood Junior Level 7 | P1-F |
Lucas Wyatt (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wildewood Junior Level 7 | R2 |
Arnav Jani (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wildewood Junior Level 7 | R1 |
Dhruv Bavishi (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Volley Jr. Classic | R3 |
Nathaniel Minsley (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Volley Jr. Classic | R2 |
James Albion (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Volley Jr. Classic | R1 |
Cedric Tchommo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | C-16 |
Dante Nava (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | 16 |
Ethan Simons (-----) |
Samar Agrawal (-----) Nathaniel Jamison (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | 16 |
Blake Barclay (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | 32 |
Ethan Simons (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Junior | C-S |
Ryan Griffin (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Junior | C-Q |
Carter Heath (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Junior | C-QQ |
Slade Funderburk (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Junior | 16 |
Colt Stanley (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Popeye Spinach Junior | S |
James Brown (-----) |
Miroslav Jarolim-Gomez (-----) Ian Royce (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | F |
James Brown (-----) |
Hank Greenway (-----) Slade Funderburk (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | S |
James Brown (-----) |
James Smyth (-----) Jude Smyth (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | C-QQ |
Andrei Cseh (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | Q |
James Brown (-----) |
William Beasley (-----) William Trumpeter (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | C-16 |
Miles Goetzman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | 32 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | C-F |
Jude Smyth (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | C-S |
Vijay Sinha (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | C-Q |
McAulay Kalish (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | 16 |
Jude Smyth (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | R3 |
Billy Brannon (-----) |
L | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | R2 |
Seigo Maeda (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | R1 |
Jack Schumann (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Winter Championship presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy | F |
Addison Stuart (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Winter Championship presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy | S |
Carter Heath (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Winter Championship presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy | Q |
Ethan Simons (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
UTA/North Atlanta November Level 6 Singles Event | ||
11/25/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Henry Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA/North Atlanta November Level 6 Singles Event | ||
11/24/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Ryan Wurst (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UTA/North Atlanta November Level 6 Singles Event | ||
11/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Hitesh Kukati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bojangles Tennis Gobbler | ||
11/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Alex Hylton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bojangles Tennis Gobbler | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Dawson Daves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bojangles Tennis Gobbler | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Maksim Baranov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | ||
10/29/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Owen Tuohy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Benjamin Bonavito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jude Barker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Fall Jr. Tournament | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jonah Karen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/08/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Carter Heath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/08/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Jude Smyth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Tyler Belair (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Oliver Pfarr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Trace Harmon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | ||
09/03/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Brandon Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ben Price (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Cade Simms (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rock Cup Jr Challenger | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Jack Childs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildewood Junior Level 7 | ||
08/19/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Lucas Wyatt (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wildewood Junior Level 7 | ||
08/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Arnav Jani (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wildewood Junior Level 7 | ||
08/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Dhruv Bavishi (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Volley Jr. Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Nathaniel Minsley (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Volley Jr. Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
James Albion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Volley Jr. Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Cedric Tchommo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/06/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Dante Nava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ethan Simons (-----) | 8-4 |
Samar Agrawal (-----) Nathaniel Jamison (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Blake Barclay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/05/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ethan Simons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Popeye Spinach Junior | ||
04/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ryan Griffin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Popeye Spinach Junior | ||
04/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Carter Heath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Popeye Spinach Junior | ||
04/29/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Slade Funderburk (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Popeye Spinach Junior | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Colt Stanley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Popeye Spinach Junior | ||
04/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Brown (-----) | 8-4 |
Miroslav Jarolim-Gomez (-----) Ian Royce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/19/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Brown (-----) | 6-2 |
Hank Greenway (-----) Slade Funderburk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Brown (-----) | 7-5 |
James Smyth (-----) Jude Smyth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/19/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Andrei Cseh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Brown (-----) | 7-5 |
William Beasley (-----) William Trumpeter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/18/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Miles Goetzman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden Junior Hardcourt Classic | ||
03/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | ||
02/19/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Jude Smyth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | ||
02/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Vijay Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | ||
02/18/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
McAulay Kalish (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RESCHEDULED TO 2/17-2/19 Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center Winter Jr. Classic | ||
02/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jude Smyth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Billy Brannon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Seigo Maeda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-3 |
Jack Schumann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Winter Championship presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy | ||
01/08/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Addison Stuart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Winter Championship presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy | ||
01/07/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Carter Heath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Winter Championship presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy | ||
01/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Ethan Simons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap