Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Wu (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Veg All Junior Championship | C-Q |
Gabriel Roden (-----) |
L | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Veg All Junior Championship | 16 |
Ishaan Amjath (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Veg All Junior Championship | 16 |
Ashvin Pinnamaraju (-----) |
Hudson Gildemeister (-----) Declan Finley (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | C-F |
Elliott Martin (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | Q |
Charlie Bixler (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Gastonia Octoberfest | C-S |
Arav Bhingare (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Gastonia Octoberfest | Q |
Viyan Das (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Serve First Level 7 | R7 |
Aveer Singh (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Serve First Level 7 | R2 |
Colin Kratzer (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Serve First Level 7 | R3 |
Emilio Risso-Hemstreet (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | C-QQ |
Luka Milas (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | 16 |
Henry Swink (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Labor Day Jr Championships | F |
Ryan Yan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Labor Day Jr Championships | S |
Charlie McGoff (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Labor Day Jr Championships | Q |
Theodore Shrum (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | C-Q |
Ian Magee (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | 16 |
Ryan Yan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Get Your Game On Junior Open | R3 |
Mujtaba Malik (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Get Your Game On Junior Open | R1 |
manuel moreno (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Get Your Game On Junior Open | R2 |
Fisher Hardin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | R3 |
Logan Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | R2 |
Benjamin Okogbenin (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | R1 |
Charles Batt (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | P1-S |
Patrick Taylor (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Southeastern Junior Championships | C-S |
Patrick Kemp (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Southeastern Junior Championships | C-Q |
Graham Fraser (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southeastern Junior Championships | F |
Shreyan BASU (-----) |
Oliver Obregon (-----) Vedant Chauhan (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Southeastern Junior Championships | Q |
Joe Brantley (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Southeastern Junior Championships | 16 |
Abhimanyu Gokhale Sharma (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southeastern Junior Championships | S |
Shreyan BASU (-----) |
Benjamin Okogbenin (-----) Aaron Okogbenin (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Gastonia Junior May Salute | C-Q |
Teddy Stubbs (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Gastonia Junior May Salute | 16 |
JAKE WELLS (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
River Run Sunday L7 | R1 |
Daksh Singh (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
River Run Sunday L7 | R2 |
Matthew Phillips (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
River Run Sunday L7 | R3 |
Lucas Suarez (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
River Run Sunday L7 | R4 |
Tripp Wansley (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
River Run Sunday L7 | R5 |
Cole Venus (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Spring Classic | R2 |
Graham Kosowitz (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Spring Classic | R1 |
Arav Bhingare (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Spring Classic | R4 |
Ryan Yan (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Charlotte Spring Classic | R5 |
Tejas Katikala (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament E12s |
Lake Norman Spring Junior Circuit | R4 |
Emilia Travaglino (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament E12s |
Lake Norman Spring Junior Circuit | R2 |
Benjamin Okogbenin (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament E12s |
Lake Norman Spring Junior Circuit | R3 |
Audrey Allred (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City Spring Championships | C-Q |
Aaron Okogbenin (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Queen City Spring Championships | 16 |
Joe Brantley (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Spartanburg Area Tennis Association (SATA) Jr. Tennis Slam | R3 |
Joe Brantley (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
02/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Spartanburg Area Tennis Association (SATA) Jr. Tennis Slam | R1 |
Nigel Craig (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Gastonia Valentine Open | C-Q |
Joseph Deep (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Gastonia Valentine Open | 16 |
Graham Gora (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | P3-F |
Burch Funderburk (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | R2 |
Ishaan Amjath (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | R1 |
Joe Brantley (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Veggie 10u Grand Prix | F |
Aiden Rutledge (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Veggie 10u Grand Prix | S |
Gabriel Roden (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Veggie 10u Grand Prix | Q |
Daxton Belair (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Gabriel Roden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ishaan Amjath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ashvin Pinnamaraju (-----) | 6-1 |
Hudson Gildemeister (-----) Declan Finley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | ||
10/22/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Elliott Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Charlie Bixler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Octoberfest | ||
10/08/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Arav Bhingare (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Octoberfest | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Viyan Das (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serve First Level 7 | ||
09/23/2023 | R7 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Aveer Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serve First Level 7 | ||
09/23/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Colin Kratzer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serve First Level 7 | ||
09/23/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Emilio Risso-Hemstreet (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luka Milas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Henry Swink (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Labor Day Jr Championships | ||
09/03/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ryan Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Labor Day Jr Championships | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Charlie McGoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Labor Day Jr Championships | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-7 6-0 1-0 |
Theodore Shrum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | ||
07/09/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ian Magee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Summer Jr Classic | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ryan Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Get Your Game On Junior Open | ||
06/25/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mujtaba Malik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Get Your Game On Junior Open | ||
06/24/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
manuel moreno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Get Your Game On Junior Open | ||
06/24/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Fisher Hardin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Logan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Benjamin Okogbenin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Charles Batt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Patrick Taylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Junior Championships | ||
06/04/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Patrick Kemp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Junior Championships | ||
06/04/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Graham Fraser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Junior Championships | ||
06/04/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Shreyan BASU (-----) | 9-7 |
Oliver Obregon (-----) Vedant Chauhan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Junior Championships | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joe Brantley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Junior Championships | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Abhimanyu Gokhale Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Junior Championships | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Shreyan BASU (-----) | 8-0 |
Benjamin Okogbenin (-----) Aaron Okogbenin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Junior May Salute | ||
05/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Teddy Stubbs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Junior May Salute | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
JAKE WELLS (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Run Sunday L7 | ||
04/23/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Daksh Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Run Sunday L7 | ||
04/23/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Matthew Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Run Sunday L7 | ||
04/23/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Lucas Suarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Run Sunday L7 | ||
04/23/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 | Tripp Wansley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Run Sunday L7 | ||
04/23/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Cole Venus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Classic | ||
04/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Graham Kosowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Classic | ||
04/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Arav Bhingare (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Classic | ||
04/01/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Ryan Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Classic | ||
04/01/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tejas Katikala (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Norman Spring Junior Circuit | ||
03/19/2023 | R4 | Tournament E12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Emilia Travaglino (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Norman Spring Junior Circuit | ||
03/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament E12s |
W | ||
4-3 | Benjamin Okogbenin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Norman Spring Junior Circuit | ||
03/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament E12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Audrey Allred (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Spring Championships | ||
03/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Aaron Okogbenin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Spring Championships | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Joe Brantley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Spartanburg Area Tennis Association (SATA) Jr. Tennis Slam | ||
02/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Joe Brantley (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Spartanburg Area Tennis Association (SATA) Jr. Tennis Slam | ||
02/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Nigel Craig (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Valentine Open | ||
02/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Joseph Deep (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Valentine Open | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Graham Gora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Burch Funderburk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-4 4-3 1-0 |
Ishaan Amjath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Joe Brantley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veggie 10u Grand Prix | ||
01/14/2023 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Aiden Rutledge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veggie 10u Grand Prix | ||
01/14/2023 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Gabriel Roden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veggie 10u Grand Prix | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Daxton Belair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap