Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Adam Bain (Indian Wells, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Hilton Head Island, SC | C-16 |
Lawson Prather (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Hilton Head Island, SC | 16 |
Ilyas Fahim (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Hilton Head Island, SC | 32 |
Devin Ruhotina (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head Island, SC | 16 |
David Prasievi (-----) |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) Ilyas Fahim (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/23/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | 5-8 |
Alex Feies (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | Q |
Nikita Deev (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | 16 |
Ezequiel de la Plaza (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | 32 |
Jay Nemec (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | 64 |
Alejandro Urdaneta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-16 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-16Q |
Kyle Zhou (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-32 |
Henry Imorde (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | 32 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
Nathan Tam (-----) Brandon Vu (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-32Q |
Charlie Robin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | 64 |
Asher Willenborg (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-F |
Ezequiel de la Plaza (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-S |
Matthew Hewitt (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-Q |
Alessandro Munoz (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-16 |
Nathan Blokhin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-32 |
Lazaro Martins (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | C1-32Q |
Aryan Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | 64 |
Calvin Baierl (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | 3RD |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | Q |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | 16 |
Kiran Garapati (-----) |
W | 6-1 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | S |
Alex Thomas (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | Q |
Trey Davidson (-----) |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | 32 |
Walter Ebert (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | 16 |
Trey Davidson (-----) |
Rocco Regnier (-----) Alejandro Jackson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | C-32Q |
Leonardo Dal Boni (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Orlando, FL | 64 |
Alex Feies (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April Level 4 Closed | C-16 |
Sebastian Mendoza (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
04/24/2021 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April Level 4 Closed | 16 |
Shepard Gregory (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2021 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April Level 4 Closed | 32 |
Jaden Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | C-16 |
Joshua Roseman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | 16 |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | 32 |
Jacobo Forero (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | C-16 |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | 16 |
Juan Kim (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | 64 |
Daniel Schaffer (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | 32 |
Nikola Parichkov (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC | ||
09/12/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Lawson Prather (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC | ||
09/12/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Ilyas Fahim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC | ||
09/11/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Devin Ruhotina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC | ||
09/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
David Prasievi (-----) | 6-2 |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) Ilyas Fahim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | ||
08/23/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Alex Feies (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | ||
08/22/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nikita Deev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | ||
08/22/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ezequiel de la Plaza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | ||
08/21/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jay Nemec (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Smash Sectional Championships (Boys Divisions: 12-18) | ||
08/21/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alejandro Urdaneta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/05/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/04/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kyle Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/04/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Henry Imorde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | 8-4 |
Nathan Tam (-----) Brandon Vu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Charlie Robin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Asher Willenborg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/22/2021 | C1-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ezequiel de la Plaza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/22/2021 | C1-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Matthew Hewitt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/21/2021 | C1-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alessandro Munoz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/21/2021 | C1-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Nathan Blokhin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/20/2021 | C1-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Lazaro Martins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/19/2021 | C1-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aryan Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/19/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Calvin Baierl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/31/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholas Balthazor (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/30/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 1-6 1-0 |
Kiran Garapati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Alex Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Trey Davidson (-----) | 8-6 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Walter Ebert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Trey Davidson (-----) | 8-3 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) Alejandro Jackson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Leonardo Dal Boni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Alex Feies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April Level 4 Closed | ||
04/25/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Sebastian Mendoza (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ASC April Level 4 Closed | ||
04/24/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Shepard Gregory (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April Level 4 Closed | ||
04/24/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jaden Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | ||
03/07/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Roseman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | ||
03/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 - National Campus | ||
03/06/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jacobo Forero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | ||
01/18/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Max Pettingell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | ||
01/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Juan Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | ||
01/16/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 6-1 |
Daniel Schaffer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16s & G18s | ||
01/16/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nikola Parichkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap