Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Albert Zhu (Irvine, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R2 |
Hassan Ossaily (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R3 |
Noah Stevenson (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R4 |
Ivan Lin (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R5 |
Alexander Mueller (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R3 |
Brennan Pokornik (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R2 |
Aaron Ly (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R1 |
Trevor Cheng (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R7 |
Elijah Folgar (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R6 |
Julius Haruka Toda (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R3 |
Alexandru Buhnila (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | R2 |
Sebastian Sheets (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R3 |
Braxton Foley (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R5 |
Cole Chastain (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R2 |
Ajay Cope (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R1 |
MATTEO LEVARIO (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R1 |
Erik Linton (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R2 |
Tianyu Sheng (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R3 |
Russell Qian (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R4 |
yunchen gao (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R4 |
Evan Lee (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R3 |
Darren Le (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R2 |
Eugene Shon (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R1 |
Mason Hsieh (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis Friday Round Robin, Fountain Valley | R1 |
Corey Quesnel (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis Friday Round Robin, Fountain Valley | R2 |
Vyom Shah (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis Friday Round Robin, Fountain Valley | R3 |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R5 |
Dan Huynh (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R4 |
Braxton Foley (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R3 |
Aaron Ryker (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R2 |
Hao Long Zeng (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Future Stars, Laguna Niguel (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R1 |
Mason Hett (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Future Stars, Laguna Niguel (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R2 |
Diego Garcia (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Future Stars, Laguna Niguel (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R3 |
Shahab Touski (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R5 |
Rohee Kim (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R4 |
Caleb Lim (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R3 |
Euan Cho (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R2 |
Evan Lee (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R1 |
Andrew Le (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R3 |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R2 |
Austin Ceiley (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R1 |
Eugene Shon (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
04/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R1 |
Jason Lim (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R2 |
Derek Moon (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R3 |
Tayden Nguyen (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | R5 |
Noah Rivera (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | R2 |
Souma Okubo (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | R3 |
JIN BANG (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | R4 |
Louie Kim (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | R5 |
Martin Wang (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
11/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 | Hassan Ossaily (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
11/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Noah Stevenson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
11/11/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 | Ivan Lin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
11/11/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 | Alexander Mueller (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
11/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 | Brennan Pokornik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
11/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 | Aaron Ly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
11/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 | Trevor Cheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R7 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Elijah Folgar (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R6 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Julius Haruka Toda (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Alexandru Buhnila (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Saturday) | ||
10/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Sebastian Sheets (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 | Braxton Foley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Cole Chastain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 | Ajay Cope (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | MATTEO LEVARIO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 | Erik Linton (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 | Tianyu Sheng (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Russell Qian (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
09/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 | yunchen gao (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/26/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Evan Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 | Darren Le (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 | Eugene Shon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 | Mason Hsieh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis Friday Round Robin, Fountain Valley | ||
08/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 | Corey Quesnel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis Friday Round Robin, Fountain Valley | ||
08/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Vyom Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis Friday Round Robin, Fountain Valley | ||
08/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 | Ethan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 | Dan Huynh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 | Braxton Foley (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 | Aaron Ryker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
08/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 | Hao Long Zeng (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Future Stars, Laguna Niguel (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
07/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Mason Hett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Future Stars, Laguna Niguel (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
07/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Diego Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Future Stars, Laguna Niguel (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
07/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 | Shahab Touski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
05/27/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Rohee Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
05/27/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Caleb Lim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
05/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Euan Cho (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
05/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Evan Lee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Biola University Tennis Tournament, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
05/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 | Andrew Le (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
05/21/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Daniel Kim (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
05/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Austin Ceiley (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
05/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Eugene Shon (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
04/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Jason Lim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
04/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Derek Moon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
04/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Tayden Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis, Fullerton (Sat: Girls; Sun: Boys) | ||
04/22/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Noah Rivera (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | ||
04/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Souma Okubo (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | ||
04/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
JIN BANG (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | ||
04/15/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Louie Kim (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Tennis Tournament, Westminster (Sat: BG12, G16-18; Sun: BG14, B16-18) | ||
04/15/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Martin Wang (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap