Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Thomas (Houston, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-32Q |
Owen DeMuth (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-64 |
Hank Trondson (-----) |
W | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-64Q |
Timothy Barthes (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-128 |
Noah Lewis (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Ilyas Fahim (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Ryan Grunert (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | C-16 |
Nicholas Choo (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | 16 |
William Hsieh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Luca Ghilezan (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | 64 |
Brent Chen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | F |
Evan Sharygin (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | Q |
Max Braun (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | 16 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | S |
Adam Bain (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | 32 |
Cole Herrman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | 16 |
Winston Stangle (-----) |
Carson Dwyer (-----) Dimitri Moriarty (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/23/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | 3RD |
DAMIAN ROSAS (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/23/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | S |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | Q |
Alejandro Ventura (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | 16 |
Diego Salvo (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | C-16 |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | 16 |
Dillon Beckles (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | 32 |
Malik Trail (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | F |
Calvin Wang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | S |
Easton Horricks (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | Q |
Nishil Gandhi (-----) |
W | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | 16 |
Sanjaya C Kodali (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | 32 |
Anish Ravindran (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | 5-8 |
Anirudh Reddy (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | Q |
Tejas Ram (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | 16 |
Andrew Hayward (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | 32 |
Lathan Skrobarcek (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | 64 |
Mateo Melgar (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SATA 16 and Under | 3RD |
Meethre Barot (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SATA 16 and Under | S |
Connor Smillie (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SATA 16 and Under | Q |
Easton Horricks (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SATA 16 and Under | 16 |
Tejas Ram (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SATA 16 and Under | 32 |
Ross Cockrell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SATA 16 and Under | 64 |
Benjamin Kotzen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
SATA 16 and Under | 128 |
Ethan Flores (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/16/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Owen DeMuth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-5 5-4 1-0 |
Hank Trondson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2021 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Timothy Barthes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2021 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Noah Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2021 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ilyas Fahim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Champs. Hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2021 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 6-2 |
Ryan Grunert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/05/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nicholas Choo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
William Hsieh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/03/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Luca Ghilezan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/03/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Brent Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/31/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Evan Sharygin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/30/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Max Braun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Adam Bain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cole Herrman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids BG16-18s | ||
05/29/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Winston Stangle (-----) | 8-1 |
Carson Dwyer (-----) Dimitri Moriarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | ||
05/23/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
DAMIAN ROSAS (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | ||
05/23/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | ||
05/22/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alejandro Ventura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L5 Open BG12-18 | ||
05/22/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Diego Salvo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
04/18/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
04/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Dillon Beckles (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
04/17/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Malik Trail (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | ||
04/04/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Calvin Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | ||
04/04/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Easton Horricks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | ||
04/03/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 5-7 1-0 |
Nishil Gandhi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | ||
04/03/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Sanjaya C Kodali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 16’s and 18’s Bay Area Racquet Club by Dassani Dentistry | ||
04/03/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Anish Ravindran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | ||
03/15/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Anirudh Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | ||
03/14/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tejas Ram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | ||
03/14/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Hayward (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | ||
03/13/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Lathan Skrobarcek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CCTA Section Designated L4 Open BG16S | ||
03/13/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Mateo Melgar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA 16 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Meethre Barot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA 16 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Connor Smillie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA 16 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Easton Horricks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA 16 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tejas Ram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA 16 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ross Cockrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA 16 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Benjamin Kotzen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA 16 and Under | ||
01/16/2021 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ethan Flores (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap