Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Zhang (Okemos, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | S |
Stephen Gollapalli (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | C-F |
Kai Minamisono (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | C-S |
Heshun Xiao (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | S |
Nicolas Ruiz (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | Q |
Kai Minamisono (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | 16 |
Micah Hall (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | NE-F |
Boden Dietrich (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | C-F |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | C-S |
Andrew Bardas (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | Q |
Prabhath Inturi (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | C-Q |
Yuji Kozawa (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR |
Cade Greene (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR |
Dhruv Nallamothu (-----) |
W | 3-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR |
Ian Finkbeiner (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR |
Nicolas Ruiz (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR |
Eric Liu (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | F |
Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | S |
Sebastian Madlangbayan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | Q |
Hawthorn Sutherland (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | 16 |
Laksh Singh (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | F |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | S |
Stefan Tomescu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | Q |
Tanner Schultz (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | S |
Simon Wolters (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | C-F |
William Knoester (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | 16 |
Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
David Wang (-----) Richard Zhang (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | 32 |
Aarav Patel (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | C-R1 |
Masato King (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-S |
Andrew Owings (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-SQ |
Laksh Singh (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-Q |
Henry Kamman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | Q |
Suchir Nagisetty (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Sebastian Madlangbayan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Grant Pennock (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Dhruv Ganguly (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Kai Minamisono (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Kirill Spink (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | F |
Noah Weinberger (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | S |
Kai Minamisono (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | Q |
Kirill Spink (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | 16 |
Nate Warner (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Varun Viges (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Iain Lewis (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Cameron Nessel (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Nikhil Daniel (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR |
Dhruv Ganguly (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | RR |
Justin Tran (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | RR |
Maksim Rakic-Dennis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Stephen Gollapalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kai Minamisono (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Heshun Xiao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 | Nicolas Ruiz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-1 | Kai Minamisono (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Micah Hall (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | NE-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 | Boden Dietrich (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/03/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/03/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Andrew Bardas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Prabhath Inturi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/02/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Yuji Kozawa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Cade Greene (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-4 4-2 1-0 |
Dhruv Nallamothu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ian Finkbeiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-3 |
Nicolas Ruiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Eric Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/29/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Oliver Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/28/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Sebastian Madlangbayan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Hawthorn Sutherland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Laksh Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/15/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Dheeraj Yelleti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/14/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Stefan Tomescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tanner Schultz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
07/17/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Simon Wolters (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
07/17/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
William Knoester (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ameya Tyagi (-----) | 8-3 |
David Wang (-----) Richard Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aarav Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Masato King (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Andrew Owings (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-SQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Laksh Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Henry Kamman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Suchir Nagisetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Sebastian Madlangbayan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Grant Pennock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Dhruv Ganguly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Kai Minamisono (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Kirill Spink (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Noah Weinberger (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Kai Minamisono (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Kirill Spink (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Nate Warner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Varun Viges (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Iain Lewis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Cameron Nessel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Nikhil Daniel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Dhruv Ganguly (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Justin Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | ||
01/25/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Maksim Rakic-Dennis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap