Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Pierson (Bronx, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/21/2020 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | C-S |
Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) |
Brady Anderson (-----) Andrew Zabelo (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/20/2020 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | 16 |
Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2020 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | C-Q |
Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) |
Michael Safir (-----) Max Safir (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/31/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | RR |
emyrson emyrson (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/31/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | RR |
John Falger (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/31/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | RR |
Arin Atluri (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March Championships | 32 |
Julian Joaquin Vasquez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern Championships | 32 |
Nicholas Roddy (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Feb Challenger at Mill Pond | F |
Zecheng Fang (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Feb Challenger at Mill Pond | S |
Jesse Faro (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2020 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Feb Challenger at Mill Pond | 16 |
Ryan Friedman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATC | C-R2 |
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/31/2020 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATC | 32 |
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Joshua Nelson (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
01/31/2020 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATC | 64 |
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) |
Francis Cabaddu (-----) Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | C-Q |
Arnav Agostinho (-----) |
Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) Hudson Chris (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | C-R2 |
Arnav Agostinho (-----) |
Candrin Chris (-----) Benjamin Grushkovskiy (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | 32 |
Arnav Agostinho (-----) |
Jack Wong (-----) Julian Wu (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | 64 |
Arnav Agostinho (-----) |
Daniel Ellis (-----) Cyrus Liu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | C-R3 |
Arnav Agostinho (-----) |
William Monahan (-----) Michael Safir (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | 32 |
David Griff (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | ||
08/21/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) | 8-1 |
Brady Anderson (-----) Andrew Zabelo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | ||
08/20/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | ||
08/20/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Shawn Mitchell Yon (-----) | Def |
Michael Safir (-----) Max Safir (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 6, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/31/2020 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 | emyrson emyrson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/31/2020 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 | John Falger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6, New Canaan Racquet Club: BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/31/2020 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Arin Atluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March Championships | ||
03/06/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Julian Joaquin Vasquez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern Championships | ||
02/22/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-0 1-0 |
Nicholas Roddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Feb Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
02/16/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Zecheng Fang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Feb Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
02/15/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jesse Faro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Feb Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
02/14/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ryan Friedman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATC | ||
02/01/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) | 9-7 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATC | ||
01/31/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Joshua Nelson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATC | ||
01/31/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Lachmanen (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Francis Cabaddu (-----) Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arnav Agostinho (-----) | 8-6 |
Giuseppe Cerasuolo (-----) Hudson Chris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arnav Agostinho (-----) | 8-5 |
Candrin Chris (-----) Benjamin Grushkovskiy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arnav Agostinho (-----) | 6-1 7-5 |
Jack Wong (-----) Julian Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arnav Agostinho (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Ellis (-----) Cyrus Liu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arnav Agostinho (-----) | Def |
William Monahan (-----) Michael Safir (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
David Griff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap