Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Rosen (New York, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Armonk Indoor Winter Challenger | 16 |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B12d |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | F |
Oliver Epstein (-----) |
Max Brose (-----) Hudson Marston (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/16/2018 | Tournament B12d |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | S |
Oliver Epstein (-----) |
Edward Danziger (-----) William Moody (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B12d |
L1B Gameset Challenger | F |
Oliver Epstein (-----) |
Russell Nour (-----) Aadityaa Singla (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B12d |
L1B Gameset Challenger | S |
Oliver Epstein (-----) |
David Grigoryan (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/12/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Gameset Challenger | 16 |
Russell Nour (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Ross Oct. Challenger | Q |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | Q |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | 16 |
Jack Reis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | 32 |
Marcus Throop (-----) |
W | 6-1 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | S |
Rhys Spano (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | Q |
Rohan Bala (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | 16 |
Luke Peng (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | 32 |
Milo Sheth (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | 16 |
Zane Nipon (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | 32 |
Maxi Murgio (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Aspatuck Clay Court Open | F |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Aspatuck Clay Court Open | S |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B12d |
L1 World Gym Summer's End Championship | Q |
Jacob Maravillas (-----) |
Jayden He (-----) Juan Perez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 World Gym Summer's End Championship | 16 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Ross End of August Challenger | Q |
Matthew Michetti (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2018 Challenger | Q |
Matthew Michetti (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2018 Challenger | 16 |
Ford Shamlian (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Ross August Challenger | Q |
Tommaso Romei (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Ross August Challenger | 16 |
Asher Cohen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Ross Summer Open | Q |
Tommaso Romei (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Ross Summer Open | C-Q |
Luc Metz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Ross School June Championships | 16 |
Aaron Raja (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Ross June Challenger | Q |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2018 Challenger | S |
Tyler Bush (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2018 Challenger | Q |
Alexander Weiner (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Hardscrabble Nike Camp Series | S |
Jason Wei (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Hardscrabble Nike Camp Series | Q |
Spandan Chandra (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota | C-R3 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) Avery Frekhtman (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/11/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota | 32 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) Jacob Rha (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Ross April Open | F |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Ross April Open | S |
Alexander Weiner (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Ross April Open | Q |
Jared Beinhacker (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 TI Academy Spring Open | S |
James Wolff (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 TI Academy Spring Open | Q |
Tapan Sidhwani (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 TI Academy Spring Open | 16 |
Jack Reis (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota | C-R2 |
Bryan Bin (-----) |
Aidan Borosko (-----) Rainen Solomon (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/06/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota | 64 |
Bryan Bin (-----) |
Sourish Gadhi (-----) Philip Michaels (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/16/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 CourtSense at Bogota March Open | 16 |
Robert McAdoo (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 CourtSense at Bogota March Open | 32 |
Jack Reis (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B HJTEP Spring Challenger | 16 |
Malcolm Gordon (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 32 |
Jack Reis (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/09/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Centercourt Valentine Open | 16 |
Gregory chapman (-----) |
L | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Winter Open | 32 |
Chetan Kallam (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor Winter Challenger | ||
12/01/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | ||
11/17/2018 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Oliver Epstein (-----) | 8-5 |
Max Brose (-----) Hudson Marston (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | ||
11/16/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Oliver Epstein (-----) | 8-4 |
Edward Danziger (-----) William Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Gameset Challenger | ||
10/13/2018 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Oliver Epstein (-----) | 8-6 |
Russell Nour (-----) Aadityaa Singla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Gameset Challenger | ||
10/13/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Oliver Epstein (-----) | 8-5 |
David Grigoryan (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Gameset Challenger | ||
10/12/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Russell Nour (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross Oct. Challenger | ||
10/06/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/29/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Samarth Deepudass (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/29/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jack Reis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/28/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 1-6 1-0 |
Marcus Throop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | ||
09/23/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Rhys Spano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | ||
09/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Rohan Bala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Luke Peng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September Challenger | ||
09/21/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Milo Sheth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | ||
09/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Zane Nipon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | ||
09/14/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Maxi Murgio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Aspatuck Clay Court Open | ||
09/09/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-5 4-2 4-0 |
Nicholas Cooper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Aspatuck Clay Court Open | ||
09/08/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 World Gym Summer's End Championship | ||
08/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Jacob Maravillas (-----) | Def |
Jayden He (-----) Juan Perez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 World Gym Summer's End Championship | ||
08/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross End of August Challenger | ||
08/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Matthew Michetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2018 Challenger | ||
08/12/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 7-6 |
Matthew Michetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2018 Challenger | ||
08/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ford Shamlian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross August Challenger | ||
08/05/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Tommaso Romei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross August Challenger | ||
08/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Asher Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Ross Summer Open | ||
07/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Tommaso Romei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Ross Summer Open | ||
07/27/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Luc Metz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Ross School June Championships | ||
06/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aaron Raja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Ross June Challenger | ||
06/09/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Tyler Bush (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2018 Challenger | ||
05/26/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Tyler Bush (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2018 Challenger | ||
05/26/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Alexander Weiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Nike Camp Series | ||
05/19/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jason Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Nike Camp Series | ||
05/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Spandan Chandra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota | ||
05/12/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Filip Nikolovski (-----) | 8-3 |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) Avery Frekhtman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota | ||
05/11/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Filip Nikolovski (-----) | 6-1 7-6 |
CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) Jacob Rha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Ross April Open | ||
04/28/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Ross April Open | ||
04/28/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-4 4-1 4-0 |
Alexander Weiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Ross April Open | ||
04/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jared Beinhacker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy Spring Open | ||
04/22/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
James Wolff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy Spring Open | ||
04/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Tapan Sidhwani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy Spring Open | ||
04/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Jack Reis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota | ||
04/07/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Bryan Bin (-----) | 9-7 |
Aidan Borosko (-----) Rainen Solomon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota | ||
04/06/2018 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Bryan Bin (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Sourish Gadhi (-----) Philip Michaels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 CourtSense at Bogota March Open | ||
03/16/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Robert McAdoo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 CourtSense at Bogota March Open | ||
03/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Jack Reis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B HJTEP Spring Challenger | ||
03/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Malcolm Gordon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
03/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Reis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 Centercourt Valentine Open | ||
02/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Gregory chapman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Winter Open | ||
02/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Chetan Kallam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap