Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Cohen (Deerfield, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
The Chi-Town Challenger | SO-F |
Kishen Behara (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
The Chi-Town Challenger | W-S |
Raghu Nandan Kannan (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
The Chi-Town Challenger | Q |
August Goebel (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | F |
Ryan Roumenov (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | S |
Kirill Rata (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | Q |
Brandon Kim (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | 3RD |
Jimmy Guo (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | S |
Maximilian Alva (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | Q |
Max Buxbaum (-----) |
W | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | SO-F |
Aarav Jhaveri (-----) |
Zayan Shaikh (-----) Dylan Albert (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | W-S |
Nicholas Nawracaj (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | W-S |
Aarav Jhaveri (-----) |
Alex Andrade (-----) Nicholas Nawracaj (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | Q |
Ivo Ginev (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | Q |
Aarav Jhaveri (-----) |
Ivo Ginev (-----) Anthony DeRosa (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Single day Showdown Tournament: Boys and Girls 12s - 18s Singles | SO-F |
Zevon Vielmetti (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Single day Showdown Tournament: Boys and Girls 12s - 18s Singles | W-S |
Wyatt Cardenas (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Single day Showdown Tournament: Boys and Girls 12s - 18s Singles | Q |
Cy Rentmeester (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora One Day BG12-14 | S |
Ibrahim Faruqi (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora One Day BG12-14 | F |
Leo Kostov (-----) |
L | 4-0 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora One Day BG12-14 | Q |
Shaurya Kandhari (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora One Day BG14-16 | F |
Nathan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora One Day BG14-16 | S |
Nicholas Monticello (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
West Aurora One Day BG14-16 | Q |
Shaurya Kandhari (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | C-QQ |
Samarth Donapati (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | 16 |
Spencer Holly (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | C-S |
Ryan Gumber (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | C-Q |
Zayan Shaikh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | C-QQ |
Steven Carlevato (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | 16 |
Robin Julian (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
The Chi-Town Challenger | ||
09/24/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Kishen Behara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Chi-Town Challenger | ||
09/24/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Raghu Nandan Kannan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Chi-Town Challenger | ||
09/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
August Goebel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | ||
08/27/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Ryan Roumenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | ||
08/27/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Kirill Rata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Crystal Ball One Day Open | ||
08/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Brandon Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | ||
06/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jimmy Guo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | ||
06/10/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Maximilian Alva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora Junior Open BG12-16 | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Max Buxbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aarav Jhaveri (-----) | 6-3 |
Zayan Shaikh (-----) Dylan Albert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Nicholas Nawracaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aarav Jhaveri (-----) | 6-4 |
Alex Andrade (-----) Nicholas Nawracaj (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Ivo Ginev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aarav Jhaveri (-----) | 6-3 |
Ivo Ginev (-----) Anthony DeRosa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single day Showdown Tournament: Boys and Girls 12s - 18s Singles | ||
05/20/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Zevon Vielmetti (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single day Showdown Tournament: Boys and Girls 12s - 18s Singles | ||
05/20/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Wyatt Cardenas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single day Showdown Tournament: Boys and Girls 12s - 18s Singles | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Cy Rentmeester (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora One Day BG12-14 | ||
05/13/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Ibrahim Faruqi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora One Day BG12-14 | ||
05/13/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 1-4 1-0 |
Leo Kostov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora One Day BG12-14 | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Shaurya Kandhari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora One Day BG14-16 | ||
05/07/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Nathan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora One Day BG14-16 | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 | Nicholas Monticello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Aurora One Day BG14-16 | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Shaurya Kandhari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | ||
04/08/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Samarth Donapati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC SPRING LEVEL 6 | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Spencer Holly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | ||
02/05/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ryan Gumber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | ||
02/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Zayan Shaikh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | ||
02/04/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Steven Carlevato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine February Open Tournament: Boys 12s - 18s Singles. | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Robin Julian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap