Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Nicolae (Nazareth, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Bradley Deeds (-----) |
L | 6-0 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Jake Port (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
Bradley Deeds (-----) David Lindsay (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/26/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
Mike Glowacki (-----) Thomas Schottland (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/26/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | F |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | S |
Darin jawahar (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Benjamin Neuwirth (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Wisehaven Boys 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Charles Sternberg (-----) |
Mike Glowacki (-----) Thomas Schottland (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/01/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Wisehaven Boys 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Charles Sternberg (-----) |
Michael Georgelis (-----) Cooper Lehman (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
Dev Sharma (-----) Jason Wang (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
Noah Cylich (-----) David Lubell (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Justin Yi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Siddharth Bharanidharan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Akshar Patel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | S |
Charles Sternberg (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | Q |
William Woolley (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Voyin Markovic (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior Open (SR-L6) | S |
Andy Chen (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Andrew Marshall (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2019 | Tournament B16d |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
Andy Chen (-----) Brendan McNamara (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/30/2019 | Tournament B16d |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Curtis Gruber (-----) |
Charles Robbins (-----) Rocco Shkreli (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Franklyn Scott Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Andy Zhu (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Franklyn Scott Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Nathan Belitsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Franklyn Scott Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Aadharsh Madan mohan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
22nd Annual PSU Berks Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | F |
Joseph Yarbrough (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
22nd Annual PSU Berks Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Robert Deneen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | C-R1 |
Jackson Bonds (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Zachary Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Mill Creek B/G16 Open (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Aaron Sun (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Mill Creek B/G16 Open (SR-L5) | 16 |
Joshua Lai (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Alexander Kouznetsov (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Joshua Lai (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/28/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Curtis Gruber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 2-6 1-0 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jake Port (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Curtis Gruber (-----) | 8-3 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) David Lindsay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Curtis Gruber (-----) | 8-2 |
Mike Glowacki (-----) Thomas Schottland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Curtis Gruber (-----) | 8-5 |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/03/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/03/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Darin jawahar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Boys 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Benjamin Neuwirth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Boys 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
11/01/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Charles Sternberg (-----) | 8-3 |
Mike Glowacki (-----) Thomas Schottland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Boys 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
11/01/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Charles Sternberg (-----) | 8-1 |
Michael Georgelis (-----) Cooper Lehman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
10/04/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Curtis Gruber (-----) | 8-5 |
Dev Sharma (-----) Jason Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
10/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Curtis Gruber (-----) | 8-0 |
Noah Cylich (-----) David Lubell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/29/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Justin Yi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/29/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Siddharth Bharanidharan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Akshar Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/15/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Charles Sternberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
William Woolley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Voyin Markovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
09/01/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Andy Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior Open (SR-L6) | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Andrew Marshall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
08/30/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Curtis Gruber (-----) | 8-4 |
Andy Chen (-----) Brendan McNamara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Green Net Tennis Junior ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
08/30/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Curtis Gruber (-----) | 8-0 |
Charles Robbins (-----) Rocco Shkreli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Franklyn Scott Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/18/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Andy Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Franklyn Scott Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/18/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nathan Belitsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Franklyn Scott Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Aadharsh Madan mohan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
22nd Annual PSU Berks Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/10/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Joseph Yarbrough (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
22nd Annual PSU Berks Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
08/10/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Robert Deneen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/09/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jackson Bonds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mill Creek B/G16 Open (SR-L5) | ||
05/19/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aaron Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mill Creek B/G16 Open (SR-L5) | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Joshua Lai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Alexander Kouznetsov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Joshua Lai (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap