Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Smith (Tiverton, RI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | 3RD |
Deven Devaiah (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | S |
John Dickens (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | Q |
Jack Prokopis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | 16 |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
W | 3-6 1-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | C-S |
Rudr Malayya (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | C-Q |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | C-16Q |
Todd Cannaliato (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | 32 |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | C-16 |
Max Ding (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | 3RD |
Ren Barton (-----) |
John DeAngelis (-----) Priscilla Sirichantho (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | S |
Ren Barton (-----) |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) Peyton Gaudreau (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | Q |
Ren Barton (-----) |
Naomi Wachira (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | 16 |
Ren Barton (-----) |
Anya Konopka (-----) Lielle Assayag (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's (FIC +16) | C-Q |
Koray Abramson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's (FIC +16) | C-16 |
Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's (FIC +16) | 16 |
Jiho Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-F |
Ren Barton (-----) |
Halina Nguyen (-----) John Dickens (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-S |
Ren Barton (-----) |
Tomas Medina (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-Q |
Ren Barton (-----) |
Thomas Jani (-----) Alexandra Orlins (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 16 |
Ren Barton (-----) |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | C-Q |
Sergey Khodakov (-----) |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Ryan Hovorka (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 16 |
Sergey Khodakov (-----) |
Tim Vargas (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | F |
Parker Feng (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | S |
Peter Chen (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | Q |
Jay Raj (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | 16 |
Arvind Rajarajan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court BG 12s, 14s, 16s & 18s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Jahn Torres (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court BG 12s, 14s, 16s & 18s (Round Robin) | R2 |
William Albrikes (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court BG 12s, 14s, 16s & 18s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Jacob Riis (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | R3 |
Will Horton (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | R2 |
Philip Mikhailov (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | R5 |
Aidan Su (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | C-F |
Tiffany Gomez (-----) |
John Dickens (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/18/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | 16 |
Tiffany Gomez (-----) |
Alexandra Orlins (-----) Thomas Jani (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | 5TH |
John Dickens (-----) |
Benjamin Shin (-----) Jiho Lee (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | 5-8 |
John Dickens (-----) |
Thomas Jani (-----) Edward Roake (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | Q |
John Dickens (-----) |
Tim Vargas (-----) Noah Gilligan (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | 16 |
John Dickens (-----) |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Peter Chen (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court: BG 14, 16, 18's Tournament (Draw Format) | Q |
Dhevin Nahata (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court: BG 14, 16, 18's Tournament (Draw Format) | 16 |
Brody Carter (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Thanksgiving Championships: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Draw Format) | F |
Will Horton (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Thanksgiving Championships: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Draw Format) | S |
Ian Hill (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court Thanksgiving Championships: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Draw Format) | Q |
Peter Bahr (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-QQ |
Amalia Oganesian (-----) |
Margaret Winiecki (-----) Tucker Catalano (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/13/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Amalia Oganesian (-----) |
Anya Kunar (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Deven Devaiah (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
John Dickens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jack Prokopis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys18 Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 1-1 |
Thomas Jani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | ||
09/03/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Rudr Malayya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | ||
09/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | ||
09/02/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Todd Cannaliato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Boys 18's Singles Tournament | ||
09/01/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Max Ding (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | 8-3 |
John DeAngelis (-----) Priscilla Sirichantho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/26/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | 8-6 |
Thomas Sirichantho (-----) Peyton Gaudreau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/24/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | Def |
Naomi Wachira (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill 16U L4 Doubles (BG-Sat, Mx-Sun) | ||
03/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | 8-1 |
Anya Konopka (-----) Lielle Assayag (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's (FIC +16) | ||
02/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Koray Abramson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's (FIC +16) | ||
02/18/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's (FIC +16) | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Jiho Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | C-F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | 8-6 |
Halina Nguyen (-----) John Dickens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | C-S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | 8-6 |
Tomas Medina (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | 9-7 |
Thomas Jani (-----) Alexandra Orlins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Ren Barton (-----) | 8-4 |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sergey Khodakov (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Ryan Hovorka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sergey Khodakov (-----) | 8-4 |
Tim Vargas (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
01/22/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Parker Feng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
01/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Peter Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
01/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jay Raj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
01/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Arvind Rajarajan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12s, 14s, 16s & 18s (Round Robin) | ||
01/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Jahn Torres (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12s, 14s, 16s & 18s (Round Robin) | ||
01/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
William Albrikes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12s, 14s, 16s & 18s (Round Robin) | ||
01/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jacob Riis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | ||
12/31/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Will Horton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | ||
12/31/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Philip Mikhailov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | ||
12/31/2022 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Aidan Su (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | ||
12/18/2022 | C-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Tiffany Gomez (-----) | 8-4 |
John Dickens (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | ||
12/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Tiffany Gomez (-----) | 9-8 |
Alexandra Orlins (-----) Thomas Jani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | ||
12/17/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-6 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) Jiho Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | ||
12/17/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-5 |
Thomas Jani (-----) Edward Roake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-3 |
Tim Vargas (-----) Noah Gilligan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITHF B16s, G16s, and MXD16s DOUBLES | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-1 |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Peter Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 14, 16, 18's Tournament (Draw Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Dhevin Nahata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 14, 16, 18's Tournament (Draw Format) | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Brody Carter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Thanksgiving Championships: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Draw Format) | ||
11/20/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Will Horton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Thanksgiving Championships: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Draw Format) | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ian Hill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court Thanksgiving Championships: BG 12, 14, 16, 18's (Draw Format) | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Peter Bahr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
11/13/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Amalia Oganesian (-----) | 8-3 |
Margaret Winiecki (-----) Tucker Catalano (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & 16's Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
11/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Amalia Oganesian (-----) | 8-6 |
Anya Kunar (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap